1724 LAWS OF MARYLAND [CH. 568
the centerline of the old Washington, Baltimore and Annapolis
Right-of-Way southwesterly to the centerline of the National
Defense Highway, thence with the centerline of the National
Defense Highway easterly to the centerline of the Crain High-
way, thence northerly with the centerline of the Crain Highway
to the centerline of the Patuxent River, thence with the center-
line of the Patuxent River northwesterly to the point of be-
ginning.
546. (Mellwood Election District No. 15. ) Beginning at the
point where the Whitehouse Road and the Brown Station Road
intersect and running thence westerly with the centerline of
Whitehouse Road to the centerline of the Ritchie-Marlboro
Road, thence still westerly with the centerline of the Ritchie-
Marlboro Road to the centerline of the road from Ritchie to
Central Avenue, thence with the centerline of the road from
Ritchie to Central Avenue to the centerline of the road from
Ritchie to Forestville, thence westerly with the Ritchie-Forest-
ville Road to the centerline of a small branch which is a tribu-
tary of the Southwest Branch, thence southwesterly with the
centerline of said branch to the centerline of the Alms House
Road, thence southeasterly with the centerline of the Alms
House Road to the Moore's Shop or Westphalia Road, thence
with the centerline of the Moore's Shop or Westphalia Road to
the centerline of Sansbury Road, thence southeasterly with the
centerline of Sansbury Road to the centerline of Cabin Branch,
thence with the centerline of Cabin Branch to the intersection
of the eastward projection of Armstrong Lane, thence westerly
with said projection and the centerline of Armstrong Lane to
the centerline of the relocated Marlboro Pike, thence southerly
with the centerline of the relocated Marlboro Pike to the center-
line of the new road which runs along the northerly side of
the Andrews Air Force Base (also called the new Gamp
Springs-Meadows Road and the Suitland Parkway) thence
westerly with the centerline of the said new road to the center-
line of the old Marlboro Pike, thence southerly with the center-
line of the old Marlboro Pike to the centerline of the old Dower
House Road, thence southerly with the centerline of the old
Dower House Road to the centerline of Woodyard Road, thence
southwesterly with the centerline of Woodyard Road to the
centerline of the Rosaryville Road, THENCE southeasterly
with the centerline of the Rosaryville Road to the centerline of
the Crain Highway, thence southerly with the centerline of the
Crain Highway to the centerline of the road from Rosaryville
to Croom, also called the Duley Station Road, thence easterly
with the Rosaryville-Croom Road to the centerline of the road
from Croom Station to Naylor or State Road No. 382, thence
northerly with the centerline of the road from Groom Station to
|
|