ELECTIONS

PRIMARY ELECTION RETURNS

JUNE 26, 2018


FOR STATE DELEGATE
(HOUSE OF DELEGATES)

Dist. 1A Michael Dreisbach* (D) Allegany, Garrett 1,098 100%
Wendell R. Beitzel* (R) Allegany, Garrett 3,340 74%
James M. Virts, Jr. (R) Allegany, Garrett 1,172 26%
Dist. 1B Penny Lyn Walker* (D) Allegany 1,580 100%
Jason C. Buckel* (R) Allegany 3,196 100%
Dist. 1C (no candidate filed) (D) Allegany, Washington
Nicole Alt-Myers (R) Allegany, Washington 1,198 32.7%
Jordan Lysczek (R) Allegany, Washington 278 7.6%
Michael W. McKay* (R) Allegany, Washington 2,193 59.8%
Dist. 2A (no candidate filed) (D) Washington
(two delegates) Neil C. Parrott* (R) Washington 4,607 53.4%
William J. Wivell* (R) Washington 4,019 46.6%
Dist. 2B Peter E. Perini, Sr.* (D) Washington 1,524 100%
Paul D. Corderman* (R) Washington 1,144 100%
Dist. 3A Carol L. Krimm* (D) Frederick 4,460 37.5%
(two delegates) Ryan Trout (D) Frederick 2,034 17.1%
Karen Lewis Young* (D) Frederick 5,393 45.4%
Michael Bowersox* (R) Frederick 2,801 52.5%
James Dvorak* (R) Frederick 2,533 47.5%
Dist. 3B Kenneth P. Kerr* (D) Frederick, Washington 2,873 100%
William G. (Bill) Folden* (R) Frederick, Washington 2,448 100%
Dist. 4 Ysela Bravo* (D) Frederick 5,668 34.8%
(three delegates) Lois Jarman* (D) Frederick 5,755 35.3%
Darrin Ryan Smith* (D) Frederick 4,860 29.8%
Barrie S. Ciliberti* (R) Frederick 7,018 32.2%
Daniel L. Cox* (R) Frederick 7,728 35.5%
Jesse T. Pippy* (R) Frederick 7,052 32.4%
Dist. 5 Emily Shank* (D) Carroll, Frederick 4,758 100%
(three delegates) David Ellin (R) Carroll, Frederick 4,176 13.5%
Susan W. Krebs* (R) Carroll, Frederick 9,566 31%
April R. Rose* (R) Carroll, Frederick 8,350 27%
Haven N. Shoemaker, Jr.* (R) Carroll, Frederick 8,811 28.5%
Dist. 6 Jonathan H. Campbell (D) Baltimore Co. 1,692 12.2%
(three delegates) Nicholas C. D'Adamo, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,591 25.8%
Diane DeCarlo* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,282 23.6%
Justin Holliday (D) Baltimore Co. 1,938 13.9%
Megan Ann Mioduszewski* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,398 24.4%
Robin L. Grammer, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,963 26.8%
Robert B. Long* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,380 30.6%
Richard W. (Ric) Metzgar* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,354 30.4%
Jacob J. (Jake) Mohorovic, Jr. (R) Baltimore Co. 1,345 12.2%
Dist. 7 Allison Berkowitz* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,814 54.3%
(three delegates) Gordon Koerner* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,893 45.7%
Lauren C. Arikan* (R) Baltimore Co. 4,173 13.6%
Joshua Barlow (R) Baltimore Co. 1,548 5.1%
Russ English, Jr. (R) Baltimore Co. 374 1.2%
Michael A. Geppi (R) Baltimore Co. 2,044 6.7%
Norman Gifford, Jr. (R) Baltimore Co. 219 0.7%
Richard K. Impallaria* (R) Harford 4,494 14.7%
Tammy Larkin (R) Baltimore Co. 1,934 6.3%
Trevor Leach (R) Baltimore Co. 148 0.5%
Bill Paulshock (R) Baltimore Co. 2,869 9.4%
Aaron Penman (R) Baltimore Co. 3,216 10.5%
David Seman (R) Harford 1,981 6.5%
Angela Sudano-Marcellino (R) Baltimore Co. 498 1.6%
Kathy Szeliga* (R) Baltimore Co. 7,127 23.3%
Dist. 8 Harry (H. B.) Bhandari* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,941 28.1%
(three delegates) Eric M. Bromwell* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,595 31.2%
Carl Jackson* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,246 24.8%
Joseph Werner (D) Baltimore Co. 3,335 15.8%
Ben Boehl (R) Baltimore Co. 1,244 8.8%
Joseph C. Boteler III* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,008 21.2%
John W. E. Cluster, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,558 25.1%
Kevin Leary (R) Baltimore Co. 1,589 11.2%
Joseph Norman* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,609 18.4%
Norma Secoura (R) Baltimore Co. 1,786 12.6%
Jared Wineberg (R) Baltimore Co. 401 2.8%
Dist. 9A Steven M. Bolen* (D) Howard 2,848 30.3%
(two delegates) Michael David Gross (D) Howard 1,696 18%
Natalie Ziegler* (D) Howard 4,860 51.7%
Trent M. Kittleman* (R) Howard 5,222 51.7%
Warren E. Miller* (R) Howard 4,873 48.3%
Dist. 9B Daniel Medinger (D) Howard 1,689 34.4%
M. Courtney Watson* (D) Howard 3,228 65.6%
Robert L. Flanagan* (R) Howard 1,610 100%
Dist. 10 Benjamin T. Brooks, Sr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,587 24.7%
(three delegates) Nathaniel M. Costley, Sr. (D) Baltimore Co. 1,914 4.9%
Jay Jalisi* (D) Baltimore Co. 10,790 27.8%
Adrienne A. Jones* (D) Baltimore Co. 11,005 28.4%
Lauren Lipscomb (D) Baltimore Co. 4,588 11.8%
Jordan F. Porompyae (D) Baltimore Co. 903 2.3%
Michael Tyrone Brown, Sr. (R) Baltimore Co. 607 16.8%
George H. Harman* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,138 31.5%
Matthew Kaliszak* (R) Baltimore Co. 900 24.9%
Brian Marcos* (R) Baltimore Co. 969 26.8%
Dist. 11 Amy Blank (D) Baltimore Co. 6,252 15%
(three delegates) Jon S. Cardin* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,830 23.6%
Linda Dorsey-Walker (D) Baltimore Co. 3,325 8%
Shelly L. Hettleman* (D) Baltimore Co. 11,158 26.8%
Kate Skovron (D) Baltimore Co. 1,200 2.9%
Dana M. Stein* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,893 23.7%
Jonathan Porter* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,802 100%
Dist. 12 Jonathan Bratt (D) Baltimore Co. 793 2.4%
(three delegates) Dario J. Broccolino (D) Howard 1,896 5.7%
Eric D. Ebersole* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,326 28.1%
Jessica M. Feldmark* (D) Baltimore Co. 7,104 21.4%
Malcolm J. Heflin (D) Baltimore Co. 892 2.7%
Terri L. Hill* (D) Howard 9,920 29.9%
James Howard (D) Howard 1,283 3.9%
Mark Weaver (D) Baltimore Co. 1,943 5.9%
Bob Cockey* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,568 33%
Melanie Harris* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,724 35%
Michael Russell* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,488 32%
Dist. 13 Vanessa E. Atterbeary* (D) Howard 10,856 32.7%
(three delegates) Shane E. Pendergrass* (D) Howard 10,020 30.2%
Larry Pretlow II (D) Howard 3,110 9.4%
Jennifer R. Terrasa* (D) Howard 9,169 27.7%
Chris Yates* (R) Howard 2,515 100%
Dist. 14 Anne R. Kaiser* (D) Montgomery 11,845 33.3%
(three delegates) Eric G. Luedtke* (D) Montgomery 9,498 26.7%
Pamela E. Queen* (D) Montgomery 11,198 31.5%
Paul Ransom (D) Montgomery 3,064 8.6%
Kevin Dorrance* (R) Montgomery 2,183 32.2%
Patricia Fenati* (R) Montgomery 2,387 35.2%
Michael A. Ostroff* (R) Montgomery 2,212 32.6%
Dist. 15 Anis Ahmed (D) Montgomery 2,097 5.7%
(three delegates) Kathleen M. Dumais* (D) Montgomery 8,207 22.4%
David Fraser-Hidalgo* (D) Montgomery 6,206 16.9%
Amy Frieder (D) Montgomery 5,289 14.4%
Hamza Sarwar Khan (D) Montgomery 1,262 3.4%
Kevin Mack (D) Montgomery 4,257 11.6%
Tony Puca (D) Montgomery 776 2.1%
Lily Qi* (D) Montgomery 6,568 17.9%
Andy Van Wye (D) Montgomery 2,032 5.5%
Laurie Halverson* (R) Montgomery 2,316 34.6%
Harvey Jacobs* (R) Montgomery 2,216 33.1%
Marc A. King* (R) Montgomery 2,164 32.3%
Dist. 16 Jordan P. Cooper (D) Montgomery 3,613 6.5%
(three delegates) Nuchhi Currier (D) Montgomery 2,130 3.8%
Joseph Aloysius Hennessey (D) Montgomery 1,184 2.1%
Ariana B. Kelly* (D) Montgomery 12,189 21.8%
Marc A. Korman* (D) Montgomery 13,593 24.3%
Marc Lande (D) Montgomery 563 1%
Sara N. Love* (D) Montgomery 11,294 20.2%
Paul Samir (D) Montgomery 11,286 20.2%
Bill Day* (R) Montgomery 1,942 100%
Dist. 17 Esam Al-Shareffi (D) Montgomery 1,678 5.1%
(three delegates) Kumar P. Barve* (D) Montgomery 8,554 25.9%
Julie Palakovich Carr* (D) Montgomery 8,143 24.7%
James W. Gilchrist* (D) Montgomery 6,704 20.3%
Julian Haffner (D) Montgomery 4,384 13.3%
Rebecca Smondrowski (D) Montgomery 3,551 10.8%
George Ivan Hernandez* (R) Montgomery 1,361 100%
Dist. 18 Alfred C. Carr, Jr.* (D) Montgomery 10,201 22.2%
(three delegates) C. Ronald Franks (D) Montgomery 1,493 3.2%
Mila Johns (D) Montgomery 4,167 9.1%
Helga Luest (D) Montgomery 1,387 3%
Leslie Milano (D) Montgomery 6,510 14.2%
Joel Rubin (D) Montgomery 5,150 11.2%
Emily K. Shetty* (D) Montgomery 9,024 19.6%
Jared Solomon* (D) Montgomery 8,067 17.5%
Linda Willard* (R) Montgomery 1,220 100%
Dist. 19 Brian Crider (D) Montgomery 3,287 8.7%
(three delegates) Charlotte Crutchfield* (D) Montgomery 6,781 17.9%
Bonnie L. Cullison* (D) Montgomery 7,839 20.7%
Marlin Jenkins (D) Montgomery 4,836 12.8%
Marice Ivette Morales (D) Montgomery 5,918 15.6%
Vaughn M. Stewart* (D) Montgomery 6,363 16.8%
Carl Ward (D) Montgomery 1,968 5.2%
Jade Wiles, Jr. (D) Montgomery 928 2.4%
Helen Domenici* (R) Montgomery 1,643 31.6%
David Pasti* (R) Montgomery 1,865 35.8%
Martha Schaerr* (R) Montgomery 1,699 32.6%
Dist. 20 Fatmata Barrie (D) Montgomery 4,316 8.7%
(three delegates) Lorig Charkoudian* (D) Montgomery 9,256 18.7%
Malik Lendzondzo (D) Montgomery 1,196 2.4%
David Moon* (D) Montgomery 13,974 28.2%
Darian Unger (D) Montgomery 7,126 14.4%
Jheanelle K. Wilkins* (D) Montgomery 11,960 24.1%
Goerge Zokle (D) Montgomery 1,751 3.5%
(no candidate filed) (R) Montgomery
Dist. 21 Benjamin S. Barnes* (D) Prince George's 7,449 25.5%
(three delegates) Matt Dernoga (D) Prince George's 5,316 18.2%
Mary A. Lehman (D) Prince George's 5,538 18.9%
James E. McDowell, Jr. (D) Prince George's 1,027 3.5%
Joseline Pena-Melnyk* (D) Prince George's 8,770 30%
Brencis Smith (D) Prince George's 1,169 4%
Chike Anyanwu* (R) Anne Arundel 1,274 46.1%
Richard Douglas* (R) Anne Arundel 1,492 53.9%
Dist. 22 Tawanna P. Gaines* (D) Prince George's 8,615 25%
(three delegates) Anne Healey* (D) Prince George's 6,853 19.9%
Ashanti Martinez (D) Prince George's 3,486 10.1%
Alonzo T. Washington* (D) Prince George's 10,739 31.2%
Nicole A. Williams (D) Prince George's 4,761 13.8%
Winnie Obike* (R) Prince George's 529 100%
Dist. 23A Shabnam Ahmed (D) Prince George's 2,556 45.4%
Kevin Samuel Thomas (D) Prince George's 476 8.5%
Geraldine Valentino-Smith* (D) Prince George's 2,598 46.1%
Kathleen Kositzky Crank* (R) Prince George's 429 100%
Dist. 23B Caleb L. Gilchrist (D) Prince George's 1,420 4.7%
(two delegates) Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.* (D) Prince George's 8,287 27.5%
Paul Manicone (D) Prince George's 753 2.5%
Pennie Parker (D) Prince George's 1,106 3.7%
Denise Tyler (D) Prince George's 3,132 10.4%
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr. (D) Prince George's 6,519 21.7%
Ronald L. Watson* (D) Prince George's 8,869 29.5%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 24 Erek L. Barron* (D) Prince George's 9,939 20.3%
(three delegates) Sia Finoh (D) Prince George's 2,405 4.9%
Andrea Fletcher Harrison* (D) Prince George's 7,111 14.5%
Marnitta L. King (D) Prince George's 3,481 7.1%
Jazz M. Lewis* (D) Prince George's 8,513 17.4%
Delaneo L. Miller (D) Prince George's 1,166 2.4%
Maurice Simpson, Jr. (D) Prince George's 3,726 7.6%
Joyce Starks (D) Prince George's 1,780 3.6%
LaTasha R. Ward (D) Prince George's 5,685 11.6%
Donjuan (DJ) Williams (D) Prince George's 1,789 3.7%
Michelle R. Wright (D) Prince George's 3,297 6.7%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 25 Darryl Barnes* (D) Prince George's 13,050 26.5%
(three delegates) Wala Blegay (D) Prince George's 6,217 12.6%
Nick Charles* (D) Prince George's 8,330 16.9%
Maurice Culbreath (D) Prince George's 2,041 4.1%
Dereck E. Davis* (D) Prince George's 12,152 24.7%
Sherman R. Hardy (D) Prince George's 2,200 4.5%
Stanley Onye (D) Prince George's 2,070 4.2%
Kent Roberson (D) Prince George's 3,126 6.4%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 26 Sean Chao (D) Prince George's 1,812 3.8%
(three delegates) Diedra Henry-Spires (D) Prince George's 2,912 6%
Leonard (Lennie) Moses (D) Prince George's 3,475 7.2%
Sade Oshinubi (D) Prince George's 4,153 8.6%
David Sloan (D) Prince George's 4,430 9.2%
Veronica L. Turner* (D) Prince George's 10,197 21.1%
Kriselda Valderrama* (D) Prince George's 9,590 19.8%
Jay Walker* (D) Prince George's 11,749 24.3%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 27A Lynn Jackson (D) Prince George's 1,408 19.6%
Ronald McDaniel, Jr. (D) Prince George's 487 6.8%
Elizabeth G. (Susie) Proctor* (D) Prince George's 3,971 55.4%
Joseph Spears, Jr. (D) Prince George's 1,302 18.2%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 27B Michael A. Jackson* (D) Prince George's 4,875 100%
Philip A. Parenti (R) Prince George's 1,095 43.6%
Michael A. Thomas* (R) Prince George's 1,415 56.4%
Dist. 27C Jason T. Fowler* (D) Calvert 2,508 100%
Mark N. Fisher* (R) Calvert 3,509 100%
Dist. 28 John Coller (D) Charles 4,043 10.7%
(three delegates) Debra M. Davis* (D) Charles 8,725 23.1%
Edward Holland (D) Charles 4,561 12.1%
Edith J. Patterson* (D) Charles 10,346 27.4%
C. T. Wilson* (D) Charles 10,053 26.6%
David Campbell* (R) Charles 1,729 23%
James Crawford* (R) Charles 2,166 28.8%
Bill Dotson* (R) Charles 2,625 34.9%
Vanessa Jones (R) Charles 996 13.3%
Dist. 29A Roberta Miles Loker* (D) St. Mary's 1,586 100%
Matt Morgan* (R) St. Mary's 2,446 100%
Dist. 29B Brian M. Crosby* (D) St. Mary's 1,660 100%
Deborah C. Rey* (R) St. Mary's 1,413 100%
Dist. 29C Julia Margaret Nichols* (D) Calvert 2,052 100%
Gerald W. (Jerry) Clark* (R) Calvert 2,657 100%
Dist. 30A Aron Axe (D) Anne Arundel 2,773 19.1%
(two delegates) Michael E. Busch* (D) Anne Arundel 5,832 40.2%
Alice J. Cain* (D) Anne Arundel 4,053 28%
Mary Reese (D) Anne Arundel 1,841 12.7%
B. Darren Burns (R) Anne Arundel 1,064 19.8%
Chelsea Gill* (R) Anne Arundel 1,264 23.6%
Bob O'Shea* (R) Anne Arundel 2,091 39%
Doug Rathell (R) Anne Arundel 945 17.6%
Dist. 30B Susan Cochran (D) Anne Arundel 948 35.9%
Michael Shay* (D) Anne Arundel 1,429 54.2%
Carmen Skarlupka (D) Anne Arundel 261 9.9%
Seth A. Howard* (R) Anne Arundel 1,818 73.4%
Tom Walters (R) Anne Arundel 658 26.6%
Dist. 31A Edward P. (Ned) Carey* (D) Anne Arundel 1,811 100%
Brooks Bennett* (R) Anne Arundel 919 100%
Dist. 31B Harry E. Freeman* (D) Anne Arundel 2,894 47.6%
(two delegates) Karen Patricia Simpson* (D) Anne Arundel 3,184 52.4%
Brian A. Chisholm* (R) Anne Arundel 4,119 38.9%
Nicholaus R. Kipke* (R) Anne Arundel 4,579 43.2%
John R. Leopold (R) Anne Arundel 1,030 9.7%
David Lee Therrien (R) Anne Arundel 863 8.1%
Dist. 32 Patrick Armstrong (D) Anne Arundel 1,939 9.4%
(three delegates) J. Sandy Bartlett* (D) Anne Arundel 4,200 20.4%
Mark S. Chang* (D) Anne Arundel 4,591 22.3%
Jenese Jones (D) Anne Arundel 2,639 12.8%
Derek Kent (D) Anne Arundel 1,583 7.7%
Michael J. Rogers* (D) Anne Arundel 3,795 18.4%
Theodore J. Sophocleus (D) Anne Arundel 1,863 9%
Mark E. Bailey* (R) Anne Arundel 2,447 29.9%
Patty Ewing* (R) Anne Arundel 3,049 37.2%
Tim Walters* (R) Anne Arundel 2,701 33%
Dist. 33 Heather Bagnall* (D) Anne Arundel 8,133 33.7%
(three delegates) Tracie Cramer Hovermale* (D) Anne Arundel 7,938 32.9%
Pam Luby* (D) Anne Arundel 8,078 33.5%
Tom Angelis (R) Anne Arundel 1,214 4.8%
Stacie MacDonald (R) Anne Arundel 3,925 15.4%
Michael E. Malone* (R) Anne Arundel 5,145 20.2%
Tony McConkey* (R) Anne Arundel 4,249 16.7%
Connor McCoy (R) Anne Arundel 798 3.1%
Sid A. Saab* (R) Anne Arundel 6,799 26.7%
Jerry Walker (R) Anne Arundel 3,304 13%
Dist. 34A Sarahia Benn (D) Harford 2,123 26.2%
(two delegates) Steven C. Johnson* (D) Harford 2,190 27%
Mary Ann Lisanti* (D) Harford 3,794 46.8%
R. Douglas Anstine (R) Harford 167 3.2%
Glen Glass* (R) Harford 1,758 33.3%
J. D. Russell* (R) Harford 1,703 32.2%
Monica A. Worrell (R) Harford 1,658 31.4%
Dist. 34B Jeff Dinger* (D) Harford 2,053 100%
Jan Marie Christensen (R) Harford 542 15.9%
Susan K. McComas* (R) Harford 1,096 32.1%
James V. McMahan (R) Harford 736 21.6%
Walter (Butch) Tilley (R) Harford 1,037 30.4%
Dist. 35A Jobeth Rocky Bowers* (D) Cecil 1,318 100%
Kevin B. Hornberger* (R) Cecil 1,983 100%
Dist. 35B Ronnie Teitler Davis* (D) Harford 2,965 100%
Andrew P. Cassilly* (R) Harford 6,063 52.1%
Teresa E. Reilly (R) Harford 5,573 47.9%
Dist. 36 Keirien Taylor* (D) Caroline 5,128 33.6%
(two delegates at large) Michael Ian Welker* (D) Cecil 4,979 32.6%
(one Caroline) Crystal Woodward* (D) Queen Anne's 5,167 33.8%
(one Cecil) Steven J. Arentz* (R) Queen Anne's 5,641 21.7%
(one Kent) Rick Bowers (R) Queen Anne's 2,244 8.6%
(one QA) Wick Dudley (R) Queen Anne's 2,113 8.1%
Jefferson L. Ghrist* (R) Caroline 6,348 24.4%
Jay A. Jacobs* (R) Kent 6,685 25.7%
Michael D. Smigiel, Jr. (R) Cecil 2,936 11.3%
Dist. 37A Charles T. Cephas, Sr. (D) Dorchester 537 23.5%
Sheree L. Sample-Hughes* (D) Wicomico 1,747 76.5%
Frank E. Cooke* (R) Dorchester 604 100%
Dist. 37B Dan O'Hare* (D) Wicomico 4,648 100%
(two delegates) Christopher T. Adams* (R) Wicomico 4,102 29.9%
Mimi Gedamu (R) Wicomico 680 5%
Keith Graffius (R) Dorchester 2,008 14.6%
John F. Mautz IV* (R) Talbot 6,937 50.5%
Dist. 38A Kirkland J. Hall, Sr.* (D) Somerset 1,727 100%
Charles J. Otto* (R) Somerset 3,014 100%
Dist. 38B (no candidate filed) (D) Wicomico
Carl L. Anderton, Jr.* (R) Wicomico 1,345 100%
Dist. 38C (no candidate filed) (D) Worcester
Wayne A. Hartman* (R) Worcester 1,996 49.3%
Joseph Schanno (R) Worcester 1,584 39.1%
James Shaffer (R) Worcester 134 3.3%
Ed Tinus (R) Worcester 333 8.2%
Dist. 39 Gabriel Acevero* (D) Montgomery 5,116 20.1%
(three delegates) Bobby Bartlett (D) Montgomery 2,487 9.8%
Andy Hoverman (D) Montgomery 1,281 5%
Lesley J. Lopez* (D) Montgomery 5,422 21.3%
Kirill Reznik* (D) Montgomery 5,088 20%
A. Shane Robinson (D) Montgomery 4,934 19.4%
Clint L. Sobratti (D) Montgomery 1,139 4.5%
Verelyn Gibbs Watson* (R) Montgomery 1,414 100%
Dist. 40 Anees Abdul-Rahim (D) Baltimore City 1,075 3.5%
(three delegates) Gabriel Auteri (D) Baltimore City 2,905 9.5%
Terrell Boston-Smith (D) Baltimore City 2,867 9.4%
Frank M. Conaway, Jr.* (D) Baltimore City 4,230 13.8%
Blair DuCray (D) Baltimore City 240 0.8%
Latia Hopkins (D) Baltimore City 1,231 4%
Sarah Matthews (D) Baltimore City 1,361 4.4%
Timothy Mercer (D) Baltimore City 370 1.2%
Nick J. Mosby* (D) Baltimore City 6,306 20.6%
Brian Murphy (D) Baltimore City 898 2.9%
Sanjay Thomas (D) Baltimore City 1,646 5.4%
Melissa R. Wells* (D) Baltimore City 4,423 14.4%
Westley West (D) Baltimore City 3,099 10.1%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 41 Bilal Ali (D) Baltimore City 5,194 11.4%
(three delegates) Dalya Attar* (D) Baltimore City 7,773 17.1%
Tony Bridges* (D) Baltimore City 5,476 12.1%
Richard Bruno (D) Baltimore City 2,996 6.6%
Angela C. Gibson (D) Baltimore City 5,308 11.7%
Tessa Hill-Aston (D) Baltimore City 2,862 6.3%
Walter J. Horton (D) Baltimore City 773 1.7%
George E. Mitchell (D) Baltimore City 2,101 4.6%
Samuel I. (Sandy) Rosenberg* (D) Baltimore City 7,795 17.2%
Joyce J. Smith (D) Baltimore City 2,291 5%
Sean Stinnett (D) Baltimore City 2,806 6.2%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 42A Stephen W. Lafferty* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,537 100%
Stephen A. McIntire* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,122 100%
Dist. 42B Michele J. Guyton* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,652 48.4%
(two delegates) Sachin Hebbar* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,293 28.2%
Daniel Nemec (D) Baltimore Co. 2,744 23.5%
Raymond C. Boccelli (R) Baltimore Co. 1,635 15.4%
Justin Kinsey (R) Baltimore Co. 1,107 10.4%
Nino Mangione* (R) Baltimore Co. 4,389 41.4%
Tim Robinson* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,471 32.7%
Dist. 43 Curtis S. (Curt) Anderson* (D) Baltimore City 7,886 17.5%
(three delegates) Regina T. Boyce* (D) Baltimore City 7,924 17.6%
Kelly Fox (D) Baltimore City 5,149 11.4%
Urcille Goddard (D) Baltimore City 1,122 2.5%
Nilesh Kalyanaraman (D) Baltimore City 7,455 16.5%
Maggie L. McIntosh* (D) Baltimore City 11,273 25%
Destinee Parker (D) Baltimore City 1,953 4.3%
Dong Shen (D) Baltimore City 2,323 5.2%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 44A Keith E. Haynes* (D) Baltimore City 3,474 100%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 44B Aaron J. Barnett (D) Baltimore Co. 3,510 17.8%
(two delegates) Bishop Barry Chapman (D) Baltimore Co. 1,356 6.9%
Aisha Khan (D) Baltimore Co. 4,110 20.8%
Charles E. Sydnor III* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,643 28.6%
Patrick G. Young, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,102 25.9%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore Co.
Dist. 45 John D. Amankwah (D) Baltimore City 697 2.1%
(three delegates) Talmadge Branch* (D) Baltimore City 6,394 19.6%
Rita Church (D) Baltimore City 2,561 7.8%
Marques Dent (D) Baltimore City 2,705 8.3%
Cheryl D. Glenn* (D) Baltimore City 5,792 17.8%
Linzy Jackson (D) Baltimore City 1,863 5.7%
George Johnson (D) Baltimore City 686 2.1%
Sharon McCollough (D) Baltimore City 2,886 8.8%
Andy Pierre (D) Baltimore City 602 1.8%
Stephanie M. Smith* (D) Baltimore City 4,486 13.7%
Caylin Young (D) Baltimore City 3,955 12.1%
Ronald M. Owens-Bey* (R) Baltimore City 336 34.2%
Jewel Rucker* (R) Baltimore City 308 31.3%
Andy Zipay* (R) Baltimore City 339 34.5%
Dist. 46 Luke H. Clippinger* (D) Baltimore City 6,904 23.4%
(three delegates) Robbyn T. Lewis* (D) Baltimore City 6,760 23%
Brooke E. Lierman* (D) Baltimore City 8,549 29%
Nate Loewentheil (D) Baltimore City 4,147 14.1%
Dea Thomas (D) Baltimore City 3,094 10.5%
Jeremy Baron* (R) Baltimore City 684 49.7%
Nicholas Wentworth* (R) Baltimore City 692 50.3%
Dist. 47A Diana M. Fennell* (D) Prince George's 5,239 37.8%
(two delegates) R. Julian Ivey* (D) Prince George's 4,504 32.5%
Jimmy Tarlau (D) Prince George's 4,104 29.6%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 47B Robert F. Asprilla (D) Prince George's 44 2.2%
Wanika B. Fisher* (D) Prince George's 1,158 58.9%
Carlo Sanchez (D) Prince George's 764 38.9%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's

* = winner; (D) = Democrat; (R) = Republican.

Source: State Board of Elections

Maryland Elections
Local Boards of Elections
Maryland Political Parties
Maryland Constitutional Offices & Agencies
Maryland Departments
Maryland Independent Agencies
Maryland Executive Commissions, Committees, Task Forces, Advisory Boards
Maryland Universities & Colleges
Maryland Counties
Maryland Municipalities
Maryland at a Glance


Maryland Manual On-Line

Search the Manual
e-mail: mdmanual@mdarchives.state.md.us


This web site is presented for reference purposes under the doctrine of fair use. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: The site may contain material from other sources which may be under copyright. Rights assessment, and full originating source citation, is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

Copyright April 29, 2019 Maryland State Archives