ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
(Seven to be elected)
W. Garrett Larrimore
D 22,765
C. Maurice Weidemeyer
D 22,400
C. Hayes Duvall _ D 21,983
John P. McNulty D 21,276
John J. Fallon D 21,153
Charles R. Brockmeyer
D 20,891
William J. Helms, Jr. D 20,310
Samuel Foster „ R 17,226
Marjorie S. Holt R. 16,386
William J. Smith, Jr. R 16,155
John S. Colhns R 15,143
Richard B. Callahan R 14,798
John W. Hisley R 14,296
Eleanor A. Crawford R 14,256
BALTIMORE COUNTY
(Thirteen to be elected)
H. Kemp MacDaniel D 68,417
A. Gordon Boone - D 65,231
Herbert H. Tyler D 64,489
Gaines McMillan D 62,279
Bernard John Medairy, Jr.
D 61,148
Francis X. Bossle D 60,873
John N. Maguire D 60,522
William H. Peters, Jr.
D 58,597
William Rush D 57,435
Roy N. Staten D 56,499
Norman R. Stone, Jr. D 55,562
LeRoy B. Spurrier D 55,485
George Price R 54,291
Charles A. Porter Hopkins
R 53,252
John B. Gillett R 51,604
Fred E. Waldrop D 51,585
William Frank Downey, Jr.
R 51,254
James H. Baker R 51,371
John F. Leitzel , R 51,144
Dorothy W. Captain R 48,789
Ormsby S. Moore R 48,013
Wiley R. Coffman R 47,274
William M. Manko R 46,892
H. Roland Otto R 45,403
Charles R. Paddy R. 45,517
Samuel Kitnmel R 44,866
LaRoy I. Chadwick 12,404
Casimir M. Cymek 11,176
|
CALVERT COUNTY
(Two to be elected)
Bennie C. Dowell D 2,174
Robert W. Benner R 2,009
James E. Hance D 1,962
Julius P. Parran R 1,941
CAROLINE COUNTY
(Two to be elected)
(Two seats not contested)
James A. Wise D 2,958
Orland B. Blades D 2,928
CARROLL COUNTY
(Four to be elected)
Jacob M. Ymglmg R 7,415
William B. Dulany D 6,813
Thomas R. O'Farrell D 6,546
Wilbur W. Magm D 6,231
Randall G. Spoerlem D 6,006
Leonard E. Sherman R 5,832
Herman J. Manahan R 5,761
Elsie B. Arbaugh R 5,722
CECIL COUNTY
(Three to be elected)
(Two seats not contested)
Guy Johnson. D 6,252
Frank H. Hams D 6,083
Nancy Ann Brown D 5,431
William F. Groff R 5,177
CHARLES COUNTY
(Two to be elected)
Frank G. Pernn R. 4,698
Samuel C Linton, Jr. D 4,215
George F. Zvenna R 4,088
Brisson M. Hungerford
D 3,872
DORCHESTER COUNTY
(Four to be elected)
(One seat not contested)
Richard M. Matthews D 5,308
Earl Bennett D 5,247
Thomas T. Spicer „ D 5,222
Thomas L. Merryweather
D 5,190
Paul W. Nichols R 2,313
George J. Wittstadt R 2,171
Walter E. Huelle . R 1,850
|