262 MARYLAND MANUAL
Anne Arundel Raymond Annstrong,(t) Chairman Lothian
Benjamin A. Winter, Jr. Davidsonville
L. Widerman Shepherd Harwood
Samuel D. Fostert Arnold
Oscar F. Grimes, Sr. Davidsonville
J. H. Mills,* Secretary Annapolis
Baltimore Fred Wilson, Chairman Reisterstown
Vernon R. Foster, Treasurer Parkton
Charles L. Huffard (t) Sparks
John Gontrum (t) Glen Arm
Leoinel K. Ensor Sparks
Horace B. Derrick,* Secretary Towson
Calvert Calvert W. Norfolk, (t) Chairman Owings
Benjamin A. Sunderland(t) Owings
John W. Hall, Treasurer Lusby
Wilfred Cox Huntingtown
Y. D. Hance Adelina
Robert M. Hall,* Secretary Prince Frederick
Caroline Harry H. Rieck, (t) Chairman Preston
W. S. Carroll Ridgely
Harold K. Shultsf Marydel
Christian Nagel Federalsburg
William Engerman, Treasurer Denton
Francis M. Rogers,* Secretary Denton
Carroll Horace S. Brauning, St.,(t) Chairman Finksburg
Raymond P. Buchanan, (t) Treasurer Hampstead
Randall Spoerlein New Windsor
Solomon Hoke Westminster
J. Harry Koller Sykesville
Landon C. Burns,* Secretary Westminster
Catoctin Charles H. Remsberg, Chairman Middletown
Wolford W. Wolfe, Vice Chairman Myersville
Maurice S. Ahalt, Treasurer Middletown
J. Ridgley Flook(t) Knoxville
H. D. Lakinf Jefferson
Henry R. Shoemaker,* Secretary Frederick
Cecil Herman H. Mitchell,(t) Chairman Middletown
Samuel W. Caldwell, Vice Chairman,
Chesapeake City
Frank D. Brown, Jr.,(t)Treasurer Port Deposit
Robert Baker Elkton
Ellis Ayers Rising Sun
Raymond G. Mueller,* Secretary Elkton
Charles W. Mitchell Digges, Chairman La Plata
Ralph Boyden,(t) Vice Chairman Bel Alton
H. Jewett Orth, Treasurer Mt. Victoria
Karl Smith Waldorf
Robert P. Bowling, Jr. (t) Charlotte Hall
Paul D. Brown,* Secretary La Plata
Dorchester Alfonso H. Dean, Chairman Hurlock
J. Dorgey Johnson, (t) Treasurer Cambridge
Guy R. Phillips Vienna
Milton M. Malkus (t) Cambridge
* County Agricultural Agent—not a member of the Board of Supervisors.
(t) Appointed by State Soil Conservation Committee for three year
terms—others elected by farmers of District.
|