MEMBERS OF THE LEGISLATURE. 285.
Garrett County—Senate:
W. McCulloh Brown, (R)............................ Oakland,
Garrett County—House of Delegates :
Lawrence F. Green, (R)........................ New Germany.
Jacob S. Myers, (R)............................. .Friendsville.
Harford County—Senate:
William B. Baker, (R).............................. Aberdeen.
Harford County—House of Delegates:
Martin L. Jarrett, (D)........................... .Jarrettsville.
Harry C. Lawder, (D)........................ .Havre de Grace.
Walter R. McComas, (D ).............................Bel Air.
Joseph S. Whiteford, (D).........................Whiteford.
Howard County—Senate:
Arthur P. German, Jr. (D).......................... .Laurel.
Howard County—House of Delegates :
William H. Brown, (D)........................... .Woodstock.
Matthew H. Gill, (D)...............................Elkridge.
Kent County—Senate:
William M. Slay, (D )............................ .Chestertown.
Kent County—House of Delegates :
James S. Harris, (D)................................. Coleman.
Harry C. Willis, (D) ........................... ..Chestertown.
Montgomery County—Senate:
Blair Lee, (D) ................................ ..Silver Spring.
Montgomery County—House of Delegates :
Andrew J. Curnmings, (D) ...................... .Chevy Chase.
Preston B. Ray, (D) .............................. .Forest Glen.
James D, Williams, (D)........................... Kensington.
George T. Waters, (D)................ .Gaithersburg, R. F. D.
Prince George's County—Senate:
William B. Claggett, (D)..................... .Upper Marlboro ,
Prince George's County—House of Delegates:
James Enos Ray, Jr„ (D )............................. Chillum.
Samuel M. Peach, (D)....................... .Upper Marlboro .
Oliver S. Metzerott, (R) .......................... .Chillum.
George M. Bond, (R) ................................. .Laurel.
Queen Anne's County—Senate:
John Frank Harper, (D)......................... .Centreville.
Queen Anne's County—House of Delegates:
Wolsey J. Massey, (D)......................... Price's Station.
Dudley G. Roe, (D )................................. .Barclay.
John P. Roe, (D)................... ................ .Chester.
Somerset County—Senate: i
Lewis M. Milbourne, (D) ........................... .Kingston.
Somerset County—House of Delegates:
Lorie C. Quinn, (D) ............................... ..Crisfield.
Lybrand Thomas, (D).......................... .Deal's Island.
Henry L.. D. Stanford, (D)..................... Princess Anne.
St. Mary's County—Senate:
Francis F. Greenwell, (1)....................... .Leonardtown.
St. Mary's County—House of Delegates:
Charles V. Hayden, (D) ........................ .LeonardtowH,
Horace H. Bowling, (R)........................ Mechanicsville.
|