284 MARYLAND MANUAL.
Baltimore County—Senate:
John S. Biddison, (D) .............. .............. .Gardenville.
Baltimore County—House of Delegates:
Carville D. Benson, (D) .......................... ..Halethorpe.
William F. Coghlan, (D)...........................Pikesville.
Michael P. Kehoe, (D)........................... Govanstown.
John Mays Little, (D)............................... Parkton.
William G. Marley, (D ).............................. -Towson.
Charles M. Snyder, (D) .............................. .Grange.
Calvert County—Senate:
Lewis McK. Griffith, (R) ............................. .Chaney.
Calvert County—House of Delegates:
John W. Peterson, (D)................ .......... .Wallville.
Edward H. Jones, (R) ............................. .Solomon's.
•Caroline County—Senate ;
William W. Goldsborough, (D).................... Greensboro.
•Caroline County—House of Delegates:
James R. Phillips, (D) .............................. ..Preston.
Theodore Saulsbury, (D)................... ..Dentan, R. F. D.
•Carroll County—Senate:
Johnzie E. Beasman, (D)........................... Sykesville.
•Carroll County—House of Delegates:
Jacob A. Frederick, (D).......................... .Manchester.
Robert L. Myers, (D)...........................Union Bridge.
Caleb W. Selby, (D)............................. .Mount Airy.
Richard S. Snader, (R)........................ .New Windsor.
'Cecil County—Senate:
Joseph 1. France, (R)........................... Port Deposit.
Cecil County—House of Delegates:
James C. McCauley, (D) ............................... .Leeds.
James W. Squier, (D) ................................ .Elkton.
Clinton J. Yerkes, (D)............... .Nottingham, Pa., R. F. D.
Charles County—Senate:
S. Spearman Lancaster, (R)....................... Rock Point.
•Charles County—House of Delegates :
Clarence R. Burroughs, (R)................... ..Tompkinsville.
George T. C. Gray, (R).. ............................Nanjemoy.
Dorchester County—Senate:
Joseph B. Andrews, (R) ............................. .Hurlock.
Dorchester County—House of Delegates:
Charles G. Satterfield, (R)........................... .Hurlock.
Edward S. Phillips, (R) ........................... .Cambridge.
Charles S. Jackson, (R)............................ Cambridge.
Daniel M. Webster, (D) ............................ .Secretary.
Frederick County—Senate:
John P. T. Mathias, (R)........................... .Thurmont.
Frederick County—House of Delegates:
Aaron R. Anders, (R).............................. Frederick.
John C. Castle, (R)................................ Middletown.
Charles C. Eyler, (R)........................... .Rocky Ridge.
Samuel T. Hickman, (R).............................. .Doubs.
Harry J. Kefauver, (R)............................. Frederick.
|