STATE GOVERNMENT. 263
NOTARIES PUBLIC.
(All terms expire May 4, 1908.)
NAMES. DISTRICT. POST OFFICE.
Harvey H. Heyser. .............................. .Hagerstown.
John W. Biershing. .............................. .Hagerstown.
Alexander Neill, Jr. ............................. .Hagerstown.
Harry K. Mumma. .............................. .Hagerstown.
D. H. Garver. ................................... .Hagerstown.
George B. Stonebraker. .......................... .Hagerstown.
John D. Turner. ................................. .Hagerstown.
Alien Yingling....................................Hagerstown.
John M. Lane. ................................... .Hagerstown.
Armstead A. Swingle. ........................... .Hancock.
Robert B. Wright. ............................... .Williamsport.
Josiah F. Staub. .................................. Sharpsburg.
John V. Alexander. .............................. .Boonsboro.
W. B. Brenner.. ................................. .Smithshurg.
Charles E. Koogle. .............................. .Keedysville.
L. R. Yourtee. ................................... .Brownsville,
Alfred Harnish................................... Cerfoss.
SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS.
(Terms expire, two May 4, 1908; two May 2, 1910; two May 6, 1912,
in order named.)
William H. Hoffman. ............................ .Hagerstown.
George M. Bushey. .............................. .Cavetown.
William B. King. ................................. Hagerstown.
David L. Lesher. ................................ .Clearspring.
Frank W. Mish. .................................. .Hagerstown.
Edmund Cohill................................... Hancock.
APPOINTED BY THE COMMISSIONERS.
SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT.
John P. Fockler.................................. Hagerstown.
SUPURVISORS OF ELECTIONS.
(All terms expire May 4, 1908.)
John B. Sweeney. ............. Democrat. .......... Hagerstown.
Daniel M. Neikirk. .............................. .Keedysville.
Norman B. Scott, Jr......... .Republican... ...... .Hagerstown.
SUPERVISORS OF ELECTIONS FOR HAGERSTOWN.
(Terms expire third Monday in February, 1908.)
John H. Middlekauff. ....... ..Democrat. ........ ..Hagerstown.
William P. Rauth................................. Hagerstown.
Scott M. Wolfinger. ......... .Republican......... .Hagerstown.
REGISTER of VOTERS FOR HAGERSTOWN.
(Terms expire third Monday in February, 1908.)
Henry K., Hock. .............. 1st Ward. ........ .Hagerstown.
E. B. Snyder. ................ 2d Ward. ........ .Hagerstown.
Charles E. Hammond. ........ 3d Ward. ........ .Hagerstown.
Frank Witner. ............... 4th Ward. ........ .Hagerstown.
M. Harry Gruber. ............ 5th Ward. ........ .Hagerstown.
|