JUSTICES Of THE PEACE. |
Name. |
P. O. Address. |
Term Expires. |
1st......Edward O. Brown...... |
......Laytonsville........... |
.......... 1902 |
1st......Hugh C. Townsend. |
...... Laytonsville.............. |
...........1902 |
2d......William J. Dronenburg |
..... Clarkhburg................ |
..........1902 |
2d......Robert L. Hickerson. .. |
......Hyattstown............. |
......... 1902 |
2d....Jesse H. Wolfe............. |
...... Hyattstown................ |
...........1902 |
3d......Charles F. Elgin........... |
......Poolsville.................. |
... .......1902 |
3d......Benjamin R. Poole... ... |
......Poolsville................... |
...........1902 |
4th.....Clifford H. Robertson... |
......Rockville.................. |
...........1902 |
4th.. ..John B. Brewer............ |
...... Rockville.................. |
...........1902 |
4th.....Joseph Reading........... |
.......Rockville................. |
.... ......1902 |
5th ....Francis T. Murphy...... |
......Spencerville.............. |
.........1902 |
5th.....John McCeney.......... ... |
......Burnt Mills................ |
...........1902 |
6th ....John T. Kelley |
.......Darnestown |
..........1902 |
7th.....Alfred Wilson............. |
......Bethesda............. |
...........1902 |
7th...Malon H. Austin.......... |
......Glen Echo.......... |
...........1902 |
7th.....Dennis Claude............. |
......Chevy Chase............. |
...........1902 |
8th,....Leonard Weir, Jr......... |
......Sandy Springs........... |
...........1902 |
8th.....Alfred K. Fairall ......... |
.......Sandy Springs.... |
.,.,.,...,.1902 |
9th.....Israel G. Warfield, Jr... |
.......Gaithersburg............. |
............1902 |
9th...Roszell Woodward...... |
......Gaithersburg..... |
............1902 |
10th.. ..William T. Redden...... |
... ..Potomac.......... ......... . |
.......... .1902 |
10th.....Robert G. Davidson..... |
...... Potomac.................... |
...........1902 |
11th.....Samuel S. Hays........... |
......Barnesville................. |
............ T902 |
11th....James F. Bryne....... |
.......Dickerson................ |
............1902 |
11th...James H. Norris........... |
......Boyds........................ |
...........1902 |
12th.....Rufus Kent King........ |
..... Damascus............ ...... |
,... ........1902 |
12th.....Dorsey L. Baker......... |
.......Damascus.......... |
,.,..,.,....1902 |
13th.....Charles S. Nichols....... |
.......Kensington.............. |
...........1902 |
13th.....Homer Guerry......... ... |
.......Takoma Park............ |
. ,....,,...1902 |
SUPERVISORS OF ELECTIONS. |
Elisha C. Etchison, (D).......,,.. |
,,.,...Gaithersburg........... |
............1902 |
Charles .F. Brooke.................. |
.......Sandy Springs..... |
............1902 |
Thomas Vinson, (R).,.............. |
....... Rockville................. |
...........1902 |
NOTARIES PUBLIC. |
George M. Hunter.................. |
.......Rockville |
...........1902 |
David H. Warfield................. |
.......Rockville................. |
............1902 |
James E. Trundle................. |
.......Gaithersburg............ |
............1902 |
Littleton E. Price.................. |
...... Damascus.............. |
...........1902 |
Allan Farquhar,..................... |
.......Sandy Springs........... |
...........1902 |
George Bibb Brown................ |
.......Kensington....... |
...,..,....,1902 |
Melvin D. Peck..................... |
.......Washington Grove.... |
............1902 |
William H. Talbott................. |
.......Gaithersburg........... |
............1902 |
F. D. Leizear.......................... |
.......Sandy Springs.......... |
............1902 |
SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS. |
|
|
George R. Rice......... |
......Travillah.......... |
............1902 |
James E. Ayton............. |
Laytonsville..... |
...,.,,.....1904 |
Crittenden King.............. |
.......King's Valley........... |
............190& |