STATE GOVERNMENT. 201
JUSTICES OF THE PEACE.
Name. P 0. Address. Term Expires.
1st......P. F. Pierce............ ..........Galena.................................1902
1st......George C. Townsend...........Millington......... ...... ............1902
2d.......Joseph C. Rasiti.................Still Pond...........................1902
2d.......Henry L. Davis..................Kennedyville....................... 1902
3d.......Richard F. Moffett.............Worton...... ........................1902
4th......Williard Melvin.................Cheatertown........................1902
4th......T. Waters Russell..............Chestertown........................1902
4th..... Thomas D. France............Chestertown........................ 1902
5th......Bartus J. Wilkins.............. Rockhall.............................1902
5th.... .Charles N. Satterfield........Rockhall.......... ...................1902
5th......Robert F. Jewell...............Edesville.............................1902
SUPERVISORS OF ELECTIONS.
James R. Bowers, (D)......... ........... Chestertown..... ...................1902
William A. Hyland......... ............. ..Galena.................................1902
W. S. Carroll (R)........ ...................Chestertown................ .......1902
NOTARIES PUBLIC.
•Charles Estes................................Chestertown.........................1902
SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS.
W. Frank Hines......... ......... ......... Chestertown.........................1902
Cornelius C. Brown.......................Pomona.................... ...........1904
J. Thomas Pennington......... .........Galena..................... ............1906
CORONER.
Enoch N. Roland.................. ... ..Chestertown.........................1902
MONTGOMERY COUNTY.
POPULATION, 30,451
COUNTY SEAT—Rockville.
Court Terms—Jury, third Monday in March, second Monday in
November; noil-jury, third Monday in January, first Monday ia June.
Orphans' Court Days—Every Tuesday,
Thomas Dawson...........................Clerk Circuit Court...... .........1903
John W. Collier.............................Sheriff.................................1903
Henry C. Allnutt.............. ...........Register of Wills..................1903
Charles J. Maddox .......................Surveyor..............................1904
Henry Maurice Talbott..................State's Attorney....................1903
Charles R. Murphy........ ......... ......(Chief) Judge Orphans' Court.1903
Samuel D. Waters.........................Judge Orphans' Court............1903
George W. Meem..........................Judge Orphans' Court.......... 1903
Lawrence A. White.......................County Commissioner...........1903
John Walter Carroll...................... County Commissioner...........1903
William H, Griffith.......................County Commissioner........... 1905
Stephen B. Lyddane. ................... County Commissioner........... 1905
Philip B. Souder...........................County Commissioner.. .........1905
|