ELECTIONS

PRIMARY ELECTION RETURNS

JUNE 24, 2014


FOR STATE DELEGATE
(HOUSE OF DELEGATES)

Dist. 1A (no candidate filed) (D) Allegany, Garrett
Wendell R. Beitzel* (R) Allegany, Garrett 456 100%
Dist. 1B Kevin Kelly* (D) Allegany 1,321 100%
Jason C. Buckel* (R) Allegany 1,972 100%
Dist. 1C Nicholas J. (Nick) Scarpelli* (D) Allegany, Washington 1,329 100%
Ray Givens (R) Allegany, Washington 1,222 43.8%
Michael W. McKay* (R) Allegany, Washington 1,568 56.2%
Dist. 2A Charles Bailey* (D) Washington 2,186 46.8%
(two delegates) Elizabeth Paul* (D) Washington 2,487 53.2%
David C. Hanlin (R) Washington 1,180 10.1%
Neil C. Parrott* (R) Washington 5,362 45.8%
Andrew A. Serafini* (R) Washington 5,178 44.2%
Dist. 2B John P. Donoghue* (D) Washington 1,080 100%
Brett R. Wilson* (R) Washington 1,064 100%
Dist. 3A Nicholas Bouquet (D) Frederick 549 6.4%
(two delegates) Carol L. Krimm* (D) Frederick 3,087 36.3%
Roger Wilson (D) Frederick 1,938 22.8%
Karen Lewis Young* (D) Frederick 2,938 34.5%
C. Paul Smith* (R) Frederick 3,103 54.4%
Victoria Wilkins* (R) Frederick 2,606 45.6%
Dist. 3B Stephen Slater* (D) Frederick, Washington 1,854 100%
William G. (Bill) Folden* (R) Frederick, Washington 1,566 54%
Darren Shay Wigfield (R) Frederick, Washington 1,334 46%
Dist. 4 Gene Stanton* (D) Frederick 5,055 100%
(three delegates) Kathryn L. Afzali* (R) Frederick 9,440 27.4%
Barrie S. Ciliberti (R) Frederick 4,816 14.0%
Wendi W. Peters (R) Frederick 5,417 15.7%
Kelly M. Schulz* (R) Frederick 8,274 24.0%
David E. Vogt III* (R) Frederick 6,499 18.9%
Dist. 5 Zachary Hands* (D) Carroll, Frederick 3,473 46.6%
(three delegates) Dorothy G. Scanlan* (D) Carroll, Frederick 3,982 53.4%
Carmen M. Amedori (R) Carroll, Frederick 2,819 6.7%
Donald B. Elliott (R) Carroll, Frederick 4,064 9.6%
Susan W. Krebs* (R) Carroll, Frederick 7,665 18.1%
Justin D. Ready* (R) Carroll, Frederick 10,567 25.0%
Haven N. Shoemaker, Jr.* (R) Carroll, Frederick 7,308 17.3%
Joshua Stonko (R) Carroll, Frederick 5,813 13.8%
Kevin R. Utz (R) Carroll, Frederick 4,024 9.5%
Dist. 6 Steven Charles Brown (D) Baltimore Co. 589 2.7%
(three delegates) Jonathan H. Campbell (D) Baltimore Co. 577 2.6%
Edward W. (Ed) Crizer, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co. 2,785 12.5%
Nicholas C. D'Adamo, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,525 15.9%
Marcus A. Foreman (D) Baltimore Co. 396 1.8%
Larry Harmel (D) Baltimore Co. 1,1,68 5.3%
Jacob J. Mohorovic, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 2,900 13.1%
Anna Pearce (D) Baltimore Co. 2,591 11.7%
Rick Roberts (D) Baltimore Co. 1,429 6.4%
Eric Washington (D) Baltimore Co. 1,955 8.8%
Michael H. (Mike) Weir, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,282 19.3%
Robin L. Grammer, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,224 14.0%
Domenico (Dan) Liberatore (R) Baltimore Co. 860 9.8%
Robert B. Long* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,139 24.4%
Carl H. Magee, Jr. (R) Baltimore Co. 577 6.6%
Richard W. (Ric) Metzgar* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,707 19.5%
Jerzy Samotyj (R) Baltimore Co. 122 1.4%
Gary Sparks (R) Baltimore Co. 450 5.1%
Mitchell J. Toland, Jr. (R) Baltimore Co. 701 8.0%
Roger Zajdel (R) Baltimore Co. 994 11.3%
Dist. 7 Robert (Bob) Bowie, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,028 33.3%
(three delegates) Peter Definbaugh* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,993 33.0%
Norman Gifford, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,093 33.7%
Richard K. Impallaria* (R) Harford 5,790 24.1%
Patrick L. McDonough* (R) Baltimore Co. 6,971 29.0%
David Seman (R) Harford 3,483 14.5%
Tina Sutherland (R) Baltimore Co. 1,675 7.0%
Kathy Szeliga* (R) Baltimore Co. 6,125 25.5%
Dist. 8 Harry (H. B.) Bhandari (D) Baltimore Co. 3,828 15.6%
(three delegates) Eric M. Bromwell* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,601 22.8%
William (Bill) Paulshock* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,512 18.4%
Debbie Schillinger (D) Baltimore Co. 3,124 12.7%
Renee Smith* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,632 18.9%
Steve Verch (D) Baltimore Co. 1,752 7.1%
Kyle Arndreas Williams (D) Baltimore Co. 1,114 4.5%
John W. E. Cluster, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,586 35.6%
Christian J. Miele* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,297 32.7%
Norma Secoura* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,198 31.7%
Dist. 9A Walter E. Carson* (D) Howard 3,808 50.8%
(two delegates) James Ward Morrow* (D) Howard 3,682 49.2%
Christopher Eric Bouchat (R) Carroll 1,426 12.4%
Trent M. Kittleman* (R) Howard 2,574 22.4%
Kyle Lorton (R) Howard 1,620 14.1%
Warren E. Miller* (R) Howard 3,354 29.2%
Frank Mirabile (R) Howard 2,509 21.8%
Dist. 9B Thomas Coale* (D) Howard 2,054 62.1%
Rich Corkran (D) Howard 1,254 37.9%
Robert L. Flanagan* (R) Howard 1,069 56.3%
Carol Loveless (R) Howard 831 43.7%
Dist. 10 Chris Blake (D) Baltimore Co. 2,085 5.9%
(three delegates) Benjamin T. Brooks, Sr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,507 15.6%
Michael Tyrone Brown, Sr. (D) Baltimore Co. 1,868 5.3%
Regg J. Hatcher, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co. 1,121 3.2%
Jay Jalisi* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,146 17.4%
Robert Johnson (D) Baltimore Co. 3,369 9.5%
Adrienne A. Jones* (D) Baltimore Co. 8,995 25.4%
Carin Smith (D) Baltimore Co. 5,197 14.7%
Frederick Strickland (D) Baltimore Co. 1,104 3.1%
William T. Newton* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,535 100%
Dist. 11 Don Engel (D) Baltimore Co. 3,982 10.6%
(three delegates) Shelly L. Hettleman* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,923 26.4%
Alex B. Leikus (D) Baltimore Co. 1,434 3.8%
Theodore Levin (D) Baltimore Co. 3,998 10.6%
Dan K. Morhaim* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,049 24.1%
Dana M. Stein* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,221 24.5%
Laura Harkins* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,560 100%
Dist. 12 Brian S. Bailey (D) Baltimore Co. 1,576 5.3%
(three delegates) Jay Fred Cohen (D) Howard 580 2.0%
Rebecca P. Dongarra (D) Baltimore Co. 3,782 12.8%
Eric D. Ebersole* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,427 14.9%
Michael Gisriel (D) Baltimore Co. 1,246 4.2%
Terri L. Hill* (D) Howard 6,059 20.5%
Clarence K. Lam* (D) Howard 6,307 21.3%
Renee McGuirk-Spence (D) Baltimore Co. 1,908 6.4%
Adam Sachs (D) Howard 747 2.5%
Nick Stewart (D) Baltimore Co. 2,991 10.1%
Gordon Bull* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,508 32.0%
Joseph D. Hooe* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,713 34.6%
Rick Martel* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,619 33.4%
Dist. 13 Vanessa E. Atterbeary* (D) Howard 7,399 27.3%
(three delegates) Fred Eiland (D) Howard 1,225 4.5%
Shane E. Pendergrass* (D) Howard 7,364 27.1%
Nayab Siddiqui (D) Howard 4,204 15.5%
Frank S. Turner* (D) Howard 6,941 25.6%
Danny Eaton* (R) Howard 2,240 33.3%
Jimmy Williams* (R) Howard 2,271 33.7%
Chris Yates* (R) Howard 2,218 33.0%
Dist. 14 Anne R. Kaiser* (D) Montgomery 8,335 32.5%
(three delegates) Eric G. Luedtke* (D) Montgomery 6,647 25.9%
Valerie A. Nia Shell (D) Montgomery 2,763 10.8%
Craig J. Zucker* (D) Montgomery 7,922 30.9%
Sharon Trexler Begosh* (R) Montgomery 2,020 33%
Patricia Fenati* (R) Montgomery 2,086 34%
Michael A. Ostroff* (R) Montgomery 2,021 33%
Dist. 15 Kathleen M. Dumais* (D) Montgomery 6,156 30.6%
(three delegates) David Fraser-Hidalgo* (D) Montgomery 4,447 22.1%
Aruna Miller* (D) Montgomery 5,748 28.6%
Bennett Rushkoff (D) Montgomery 3,754 18.7%
Ed Edmundson* (R) Montgomery 1,590 32.5%
Flynn Ficker* (R) Montgomery 1,693 34.6%
Christine Thron* (R) Montgomery 1,606 32.8%
Dist. 16 Jordan P. Cooper (D) Montgomery 2,834 7.2%
(three delegates) Peter Dennis (D) Montgomery 1,175 3.0%
C. William Frick* (D) Montgomery 9,088 23.2%
Hrant Jamgochian (D) Montgomery 6,005 15.3%
Ariana B. Kelly* (D) Montgomery 10,045 25.6%
Marc A. Korman* (D) Montgomery 8,554 21.8%
Karen Kuker-Kihl (D) Montgomery 809 2.1%
Gareth E. Murray (D) Montgomery 683 1.7%
John Andrews* (R) Montgomery 1,602 34.5%
Lynda del Castillo* (R) Montgomery 1,499 32.3%
Rose Maria Li* (R) Montgomery 1,541 33.2%
Dist. 17 Kumar P. Barve* (D) Montgomery 5,749 25.4%
(three delegates) James W. Gilchrist* (D) Montgomery 4,599 20.3%
Susan Hoffmann (D) Montgomery 4,509 19.9%
Andrew Platt* (D) Montgomery 4,596 20.3%
Laurie-Anne Sayles (D) Montgomery 2,409 10.6%
George Zamora (D) Montgomery 798 3.5%
(no candidate filed) (R) Montgomery
Dist. 18 Alfred C. Carr, Jr.* (D) Montgomery 6,437 19.1%
(three delegates) Natali Fani-Gonzalez (D) Montgomery 2,758 8.2%
Ana Sol Gutierrez* (D) Montgomery 7,181 21.3%
Rick Kessler (D) Montgomery 3,818 11.3%
Elizabeth Matory (D) Montgomery 2,389 7.1%
Emily Shetty (D) Montgomery 3,859 11.4%
Jeffrey D. Waldstreicher* (D) Montgomery 7,303 21.6%
(no candidate filed) (R) Montgomery
Dist. 19 Paul Bardack (D) Montgomery 3,679 12.8%
(three delegates) Melodye A. Berry (D) Montgomery 1,238 4.3%
Charlotte Crutchfield (D) Montgomery 4,512 15.7%
Bonnie L. Cullison* (D) Montgomery 6,279 21.8%
Benjamin F. Kramer* (D) Montgomery 8,196 28.5%
Marice I. Morales* (D) Montgomery 4,894 17.0%
Martha Schaerr* (R) Montgomery 1,748 100%
Dist. 20 Justin W. Chappell (D) Montgomery 1,076 2.9%
(three delegates) Sheila E. Hixson* (D) Montgomery 9,135 24.5%
D'Juan Hopewell (D) Montgomery 778 2.1%
Will Jawando (D) Montgomery 5,620 15.1%
David Moon* (D) Montgomery 6,959 18.7%
Jonathan Shurberg (D) Montgomery 2,997 8.0%
William C. (Will) Smith, Jr.* (D) Montgomery 6,006 16.1%
Darian Unger (D) Montgomery 4,296 11.5%
Goerge Zokle (D) Montgomery 397 1.1%
(no candidate filed) (R) Montgomery
Dist. 21 Benjamin S. Barnes* (D) Prince George's 5,918 32.7%
(three delegates) Barbara A. Frush* (D) Prince George's 6,117 33.8%
Joseline Pena-Melnyk* (D) Prince George's 6,039 33.4%
Katherine M. Butcher* (R) Anne Arundel 1,665 100%
Dist. 22 Rushern L. Baker IV (D) Prince George's 3,840 16.2%
(three delegates) Tawanna P. Gaines* (D) Prince George's 6,284 26.5%
Anne Healey* (D) Prince George's 6,117 25.8%
Alonzo T. Washington* (D) Prince George's 7,504 31.6%
Lynn White* (R) Prince George's 531 100%
Dist. 23A Geraldine Valentino-Smith* (D) Prince George's 3,107 100%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 23B Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.* (D) Prince George's 6,323 32.8%
(two delegates) Reginald Tyer, Jr. (D) Prince George's 524 2.7%
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr.* (D) Prince George's 5,284 27.4%
Ron Watson (D) Prince George's 4,357 22.6%
Thea Wilson (D) Prince George's 2,801 14.5%
Michael Hethmon* (R) Prince George's 789 100%
Dist. 24 Tiffany T. Alston (D) Prince George's 4,628 13.0%
(three delegates) Erek L. Barron* (D) Prince George's 4,849 13.6%
Marva Jo Camp (D) Prince George's 3,691 10.3%
Durand Adrian Ford (D) Prince George's 423 1.2%
Greg Hall (D) Prince George's 3,031 8.5%
Carolyn J. B. Howard* (D) Prince George's 7,864 22.0%
Delaneo L. Miller (D) Prince George's 683 1.9%
Phillip A. Raines (D) Prince George's 1,100 3.1%
Darren M. Swain (D) Prince George's 2,520 7.1%
Michael L. Vaughn* (D) Prince George's 6,880 19.3%
Cy Okoro* (R) Prince George's 244 100%
Dist. 25 Angela M. Angel* (D) Prince George's 7,104 20.1%
(three delegates) Darryl Barnes* (D) Prince George's 5,702 16.1%
Nick Charles (D) Prince George's 3,032 8.6%
Dereck E. Davis* (D) Prince George's 9,088 25.7%
Geraldine Gerry Eggleston (D) Prince George's 1,299 3.7%
Matthew F. Fogg (D) Prince George's 1,713 4.8%
Larry R. Greenhill (D) Prince George's 1,094 3.1%
Tony Jones (D) Prince George's 1,498 4.2%
Juanita D. Miller (D) Prince George's 3,804 10.8%
Stanley Onye (D) Prince George's 1,014 2.9%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 26 Xavier A. Aragona (D) Prince George's 1,692 4.4%
(three delegates) Tamara Davis Brown (D) Prince George's 5,698 14.7%
Keith L. Gray (D) Prince George's 1,359 3.5%
Vernon O. Holmes, Jr. (D) Prince George's 877 2.3%
Leonard C. Hopkins, Sr. (D) Prince George's 585 1.5%
Tony Knotts* (D) Prince George's 8,129 21.0%
David Sloan (D) Prince George's 2,782 7.2%
Kriselda Valderrama* (D) Prince George's 8,217 21.2%
Jay Walker* (D) Prince George's 9,428 24.3%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 27A James E. Proctor, Jr.* (D) Prince George's 4,336 100%
Joseph Crawford* (R) Prince George's 649 100%
Dist. 27B Michael A. Jackson* (D) Prince George's 2,520 67.9%
LaRhonda R. Owens (D) Prince George's 747 20.1%
Jacqueline Steele McCall (D) Prince George's 443 11.9%
Toni Jarboe-Duley (R) Prince George's 835 49.5%
Philip A. Parenti* (R) Prince George's 852 50.5%
Dist. 27C Sue Kullen* (D) Calvert 2,240 100%
Mark N. Fisher* (R) Calvert 2,049 100%
Dist. 28 John Coller (D) Charles 3,913 12.2%
(three delegates) Sally Y. Jameson* (D) Charles 7,249 22.6%
Candice Quinn Kelly (D) Charles 5,966 18.6%
Edith J. Patterson* (D) Charles 6,644 20.7%
C. T. Wilson* (D) Charles 8,302 25.9%
James Crawford* (R) Charles 3,288 100%
Dist. 29A Daniel A. M. Slade* (D) St. Mary's 1,680 100%
Bryan (Puff) Barthelme (R) St. Mary's 845 29.5%
Thomas Tommy McKay (R) St. Mary's 718 25.1%
Matt Morgan* (R) St. Mary's 1,299 45.4%
Dist. 29B John L. Bohanan, Jr.* (D) St. Mary's 1,405 100%
Deborah C. Rey* (R) St. Mary's 1,180 100%
Dist. 29C Len Zuza* (D) Calvert 1,555 100%
Anthony J. O'Donnell* (R) Calvert 2,504 100%
Dist. 30A Michael E. Busch* (D) Anne Arundel 5,255 39.0%
(two delegates) Laurie Sears Deppa (D) Anne Arundel 794 5.9%
Chuck Ferrar* (D) Anne Arundel 2,854 21.2%
Cheryl Miller (D) Anne Arundel 1,779 13.2%
Ridg Mills (D) Anne Arundel 690 5.1%
Gordon Smith (D) Anne Arundel 227 1.7%
Maria Triandos (D) Anne Arundel 1,864 13.8%
Genevieve Lindner* (R) Anne Arundel 3,013 43.7%
Herbert H. McMillan* (R) Anne Arundel 3,883 56.3%
Dist. 30B Michael J. McNelly (D) Anne Arundel 841 37.7%
Michelle Stephenson* (D) Anne Arundel 1,389 62.3%
James Fredericks (R) Anne Arundel 1,283 47.9%
Seth A. Howard* (R) Anne Arundel 1,398 52.1%
Dist. 31A Edward P. (Ned) Carey* (D) Anne Arundel 1,432 62.8%
Robert Haynes (D) Anne Arundel 259 11.4%
John Moran (D) Anne Arundel 590 25.9%
Terry Lynn DeGraw* (R) Anne Arundel 940 100%
Dist. 31B Jeremiah Chiappelli* (D) Anne Arundel 2,088 35.9%
(two delegates) Stan Janor (D) Anne Arundel 1,686 29.0%
Doug Morris* (D) Anne Arundel 2,048 35.2%
Brian A. Chisholm (R) Anne Arundel 1,607 12.7%
Paul William Drgos, Jr. (R) Anne Arundel 230 1.8%
Don H. Dwyer, Jr. (R) Anne Arundel 890 7.0%
Nicholaus R. Kipke* (R) Anne Arundel 3,920 31.0%
Gus Kurtz (R) Anne Arundel 1,779 14.1%
Fiath M. Loudon (R) Anne Arundel 1,017 8.1%
Meagan C. Simonaire* (R) Anne Arundel 3,075 24.3%
David Lee Therrien (R) Anne Arundel 111 0.9%
Dist. 32 Pamela G. Beidle* (D) Anne Arundel 4,631 25.9%
(three delegates) Mark S. Chang* (D) Anne Arundel 3,910 21.8%
Spencer Dove (D) Anne Arundel 2,357 13.2%
Tonja McCoy (D) Anne Arundel 2,364 13.2%
Theodore J. Sophocleus* (D) Anne Arundel 3,232 18.0%
Steven D. Wyatt (D) Anne Arundel 1,420 7.9%
Mark Angell* (R) Anne Arundel 2,012 24.0%
Joseph Fiorvante* (R) Anne Arundel 2,147 25.6%
Jesse Mayer (R) Anne Arundel 1,699 20.2%
Tim Walters* (R) Anne Arundel 2,533 30.2%
Dist. 33 Kostas Alexakis* (D) Anne Arundel 5,625 33.0%
(three delegates) Thomas Angelis* (D) Anne Arundel 5,622 33.0%
Henry Green* (D) Anne Arundel 5,799 34.0%
Jamie Falcon (R) Anne Arundel 3,595 12.7%
Jeff Ferguson (R) Anne Arundel 3,608 12.8%
Jeff Gauges (R) Anne Arundel 1,339 4.7%
Nora Keenan (R) Anne Arundel 1,414 5.0%
Tony McConkey* (R) Anne Arundel 4,142 14.7%
Sid A. Saab* (R) Anne Arundel 5,917 21.0%
Cathleen M. Vitale* (R) Anne Arundel 8,188 29.0%
Dist. 34A Steve Johnson (D) Harford 1,574 18.4%
(two delegates) Mary Ann Lisanti* (D) Harford 2,473 29.0%
Patrick H. Murray (D) Harford 1,784 20.9%
Maria Posey-Moss* (D) Harford 1,895 22.2%
Maria Terry (D) Harford 812 9.5%
Michael Blizzard* (R) Harford 1,314 27.7%
Beth Boyson (R) Harford 1,120 23.6%
Glen Glass* (R) Harford 2,314 48.7%
Dist. 34B Cassandra R. Beverley* (D) Harford 1,731 77.2%
Jeff Dinger (D) Harford 510 22.8%
Susan K. McComas* (R) Harford 2,500 100%
Dist. 35A David D. Rudolph* (D) Cecil 1,612 100%
Kevin B. Hornberger* (R) Cecil 1,224 49.5%
John C. Mackie, Jr. (R) Cecil 928 37.6%
Mary Catherine Podlesak (R) Cecil 319 12.9%
Dist. 35B Jeffrey Elliott* (D) Harford 2,824 52.1%
(two delegates) Daniel Lewis Lamey* (D) Harford 2,597 47.9%
Andrew P. Cassilly* (R) Harford 3,866 34.3%
Jason Gallion (R) Harford 3,634 32.2%
Teresa E. Reilly* (R) Harford 3,782 33.5%
Dist. 36 Irving Pinder* (D) Queen Anne's 5,145 48.3%
(two delegates at large) Robert Alan Thornton, Jr.* (D) Caroline 5,504 51.7%
(one Caroline) Jefferson L. Ghrist* (R) Caroline 4.307 17.0%
(one Cecil) Rod Heinze (R) Cecil 641 2.5%
Alan McCarthy (R) Cecil 2,067 8.1%
Michael D. Smigiel, Sr. (R) Cecil 4,163 16.4%
J. D. Uhler (R) Cecil 1,048 4.1%
(one Kent) Jay A. Jacobs* (R) Kent 6,796 26.8%
(one QA) Steven J. Arentz* (R) Queen Anne's 6,372 25.1%
Dist. 37A Sheree L. Sample-Hughes* (D) Wicomico 1,938 100%
(no candidate filed) (R) Wicomico
Dist. 37B Rodney Benjamin* (D) Dorchester 3,359 49.2%
(two delegates) Keasha N. Haythe* (D) Talbot 3,466 50.8%
Christopher T. Adams* (R) Wicomico 4,030 24.5%
Rene Desmarais (R) Wicomico 3,082 18.7%
John F. Mautz IV* (R) Talbot 5,896 35.8%
Allen Nelson (R) Dorchester 1,604 9.7%
Karen Tolley (R) Dorchester 1,850 11.2%
Dist. 38A Percy J. Purnell, Jr.* (D) Somerset 1,617 100%
Charles J. Otto* (R) Somerset 2,168 100%
Dist. 38B Norman H. Conway* (D) Wicomico 1,630 100%
Carl L. Anderton, Jr.* (R) Wicomico 1,543 100%
Dist. 38C Judy H. Davis* (D) Worcester 1,605 84.3%
Michael Hindi (D) Worcester 298 15.7%
Mary Beth Carozza* (R) Worcester 2,803 100%
Dist. 39 Charles E. Barkley* (D) Montgomery 4,896 35.0%
(three delegates) Kirill Reznik* (D) Montgomery 4,518 32.3%
A. Shane Robinson* (D) Montgomery 4,586 32.8%
Gloria Chang* (R) Montgomery 1,023 33.1%
Ziangfei Cheng* (R) Montgomery 965 31.3%
Al Phillips* (R) Montgomery 1,099 35.6%
Dist. 40 Douglas R. Barry (D) Baltimore City 927 3.6%
(three delegates) Marvin (Doc) Cheatham (D) Baltimore City 3,496 13.4%
Frank M. Conaway, Jr.* (D) Baltimore City 4,324 16.6%
Quianna M. Cooke (D) Baltimore City 1,169 4.5%
Antonio L. Hayes* (D) Baltimore City 4,921 18.9%
Rob (Bobby) LaPin (D) Baltimore City 1,564 6.0%
William (Bill) Marker (D) Baltimore City 761 2.9%
Timothy Mercer (D) Baltimore City 665 2.5%
Barbara A. Robinson* (D) Baltimore City 4,243 16.3%
Shawn Z. Tarrant (D) Baltimore City 4,034 15.5%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 41 Jill P. Carter* (D) Baltimore City 12,081 31.0%
(three delegates) Nathaniel T. Oaks* (D) Baltimore City 10,226 26.2%
Michael Pearson (D) Baltimore City 2,646 6.8%
Samuel I. (Sandy) Rosenberg* (D) Baltimore City 9,988 25.6%
Joyce J. Smith (D) Baltimore City 4,028 10.3%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 42A Stephen W. Lafferty* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,637 100%
Michael A. McAllister* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,082 100%
Dist. 42B Robert Leonard* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,576 50.8%
(two delegates) Craig J. Little* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,429 49.2%
Susan L. Aumann* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,987 40.2%
Joseph C. Boteler III (R) Baltimore Co. 1,912 19.3%
Jesse Filamor (R) Baltimore Co. 531 5.3%
Christopher R. West* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,499 35.2%
Dist. 43 Curtis S. (Curt) Anderson* (D) Baltimore City 11,167 31.0%
(three delegates) Maggie L. McIntosh* (D) Baltimore City 11,444 31.8%
Timothy Vance (D) Baltimore City 2,863 7.9%
Mary L. Washington* (D) Baltimore City 10,563 29.3%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 44A Keith E. Haynes* (D) Baltimore City 1,734 43.4%
Keiffer J. Mitchell, Jr. (D) Baltimore City 1,574 39.4%
Melvin L. Stukes (D) Baltimore City 691 17.3%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 44B Aaron J. Barnett (D) Baltimore Co. 3,729 22.7%
(wo delegates) Bishop Barry Chapman (D) Baltimore Co. 1,605 9.8%
Rainier Harvey (D) Baltimore Co. 2,936 17.9%
Charles E. Sydnor III* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,849 23.4%
Frederick D. Ware-Newsome (D) Baltimore Co. 535 3.3%
Patrick G. Young, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 3,763 22.9%
Michael J. Russell (R) Baltimore Co. 994 100%
Dist. 45 Talmadge Branch* (D) Baltimore City 6,120 21.2%
(three delegates) Marques Dent (D) Baltimore City 1,793 6.2%
Cheryl D. Glenn* (D) Baltimore City 6,446 22.3%
Cory V. McCray* (D) Baltimore City 5,624 19.5%
Kevin W. Parson (D) Baltimore City 1,842 6.4%
Harry Spikes (D) Baltimore City 1,414 4.9%
Robert Stokes, Sr. (D) Baltimore City 4,867 16.9%
Aaron Keith Wilkes (D) Baltimore City 738 2.6%
Rick Saffery* (R) Baltimore City 410 50.6%
Larry O. Wardlow, Jr.* (R) Baltimore City 400 49.4%
Dist. 46 Luke H. Clippinger* (D) Baltimore City 5,123 23.9%
(three delegates) Liam F. Davis (D) Baltimore City 1,745 8.1%
Peter A. Hammen* (D) Baltimore City 5,400 25.2%
Brooke E. Lierman* (D) Baltimore City 6,014 28.1%
William (Bill) Romani (D) Baltimore City 3,139 14.7%
Roger Bedingfield* (R) Baltimore City 626 34.5%
Joseph Sedtal* (R) Baltimore City 585 32.3%
Duane Shelton* (R) Baltimore City 601 33.2%
Dist. 47A Malcolm Augustine (D) Prince George's 1,688 16.6%
(two delegates) Diana M. Fennell* (D) Prince George's 2,416 23.7%
Joseph Solomon (D) Prince George's 1,627 16.0%
Michael G. Summers (D) Prince George's 1,740 17.1
Jimmy Tarlau* (D) Prince George's 2,728 26.7
Fred Price, Jr.* (R) Prince George's 183 100%
Dist. 47B William A. (Will) Campos* (D) Prince George's 1,193 100%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's

* = winner; (D) = Democrat; (R) = Republican.

Source: State Board of Elections

Maryland Elections
Local Boards of Elections
Maryland Political Parties
Maryland Constitutional Offices & Agencies
Maryland Departments
Maryland Independent Agencies
Maryland Executive Commissions, Committees, Task Forces, Advisory Boards
Maryland Universities & Colleges
Maryland Counties
Maryland Municipalities
Maryland at a Glance


Maryland Manual On-Line

Search the Manual
e-mail: mdmanual@mdarchives.state.md.us


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

Copyright September 29, 2015 Maryland State Archives