ELECTIONS

PRIMARY ELECTION RETURNS

SEPTEMBER 14, 2010


FOR STATE DELEGATE
(HOUSE OF DELEGATES)

Dist. 1A James R. (Smokey) Stanton* (D) Allegany, Garrett 1,282 100%
Wendell R. Beitzel* (R) Allegany, Garrett 5,395 100%
Dist. 1B Kevin Kelly* (D) Allegany 1,924 69.21%
Kevin M. Shaffer (D) Allegany 856 30.79%
Mary Beth Pirolozzi* (R) Allegany 3,535 100%
Dist. 1C Ronald Lohr* (D) Allegany, Washington 1,465 100%
LeRoy E. Myers, Jr.* (R) Allegany, Washington 2,812 100%
Dist. 2A Neil Becker* (D) Washington 1,483 100%
Andrew A. Serafini* (R) Washington 2,672 53.13%
Denny Stouffer (R) Washington 1,231 24.48%
William J. Wivell (R) Washington 1,126 22.39%
Dist. 2B Brien J. Poffenberger* (D) Washington 1,457 100%
Ted Brennan (R) Washington 744 18.87%
Neil C. Parrott* (R) Washington 3,199 81.13%
Dist. 2C John P. Donoghue* (D) Washington 1,288 100%
Cort F. Meinelschmidt* (R) Washington 1,598 100%
Dist. 3A Galen R. Clagett* (D) Frederick 3,950 53.18%
(two delegates) Candy O. Greenway* (D) Frederick 3,478 46.82%
Patrick N. Hogan* (R) Frederick 3,040 33.33%
Chris Huckenpoehler (R) Frederick 2,251 24.68%
Chuck Knapp (R) Frederick 1,570 17.21%
Scott L. Rolle* (R) Frederick 2,260 24.78%
Dist. 3B Paul Gilligan* (D) Frederick, Washington 2,022 100%
Michael J. Hough* (R) Frederick, Washington 3,017 68.32%
Charles A. Jenkins (R) Frederick, Washington 1,399 31.68%
Dist. 4A Bonita Riffle Currey* (D) Frederick 2,531 46.96%
(two delegates) Ryan P. Trout* (D) Frederick 2,859 53.04%
Kathryn L. Afzali* (R) Frederick 3,454 22.49%
Dino E. Flores, Jr. (R) Frederick 2,759 17.96%
Kelly M. Schulz* (R) Frederick 3,399 22.13%
Paul S. Stull (R) Frederick 3,393 22.09%
John L. (Lennie) Thompson (R) Frederick 2,354 15.33%
Dist. 4B Timothy Schlauch* (D) Carroll, Frederick 1,257 100%
Donald B. Elliott* (R) Carroll, Frederick 2,367 55.83%
Bret Grossnickle (R) Carroll, Frederick 767 18.09%
Robert Lubitz (R) Carroll, Frederick 1,106 26.08%
Dist. 5A Sharon L. Baker* (D) Carroll 2,569 49.88%
(two delegates) Francis X. Walsh* (D) Carroll 2,581 50.12%
William C. Niner (R) Carroll 4,173 26.16%
Justin D. Ready* (R) Carroll 6,266 39.28%
Nancy R. Stocksdale* (R) Carroll 4,196 26.31%
David D. Wallace II (R) Carroll 1,316 8.25%
Dist. 5B Peter Definbaugh* (D) Baltimore Co. 2,252 100%
A. Wade Kach* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,606 57.48%
Chris Luciano (R) Baltimore Co. 612 13.50%
Thomas Morgan (R) Baltimore Co. 1,316 29.03%
Dist. 6 Todd Crandell (D) Baltimore Co. 3,584 13.27%
(three delegates) Don Mason (D) Baltimore Co. 1,802 6.67%
Joseph J. (Sonny) Minnick* (D) Baltimore Co. 4,856 17.98%
Jacob J. Mohorovic, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co. 2,616 9.69%
John A. Olszewski, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,301 23.34%
Raymond J. Smith (D) Baltimore Co. 1,111 4.11%
Cassandra Brown Umoh (D) Baltimore Co. 1,715 6.35%
Michael H. Weir, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,016 18.58%
Carleton W. Clendaniel* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,291 29.95%
Robert Long* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,584 33.78%
Richard W. Metzgar* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,775 36.27%
Dist. 7 Jeff Beard* (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 4,937 27.93%
(three delegates) David (Ski) Mioduszewski (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 3,432 19.42%
James Ward Morrow* (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 4,200 23.76%
Kristina A. Sargent* (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 5,108 28.90%
Brian Bennett (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,838 7.72%
James Berndt (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 873 3.66%
Marilyn Booker (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,808 7.59%
Laine O. C. Clark (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 312 1.31%
John Cromwell (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,031 4.33%
Richard K. (Rick) Impallaria* (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 5,678 23.83%
Patrick L. (Pat) McDonough* (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 6,479 27.20%
Kathy Szeliga* (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 4,021 16.88%
Roger Zajdel (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,783 7.48%
Dist. 8 Ruth Baisden* (D) Baltimore Co. 7,772 33.90%
(three delegates) Cal Bowman* (D) Baltimore Co. 7,124 31.07%
Eric M. Bromwell* (D) Baltimore Co. 8,031 35.03%
Joseph C. Boteler III* (R) Baltimore Co. 5,033 33.44%
John W. E. Cluster, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 4,453 29.59%
Rani Merryman (R) Baltimore Co. 2,694 17.90%
Norma M. Secoura* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,870 19.07%
Dist. 9A Maryann Maher* (D) Howard 4,886 51.93%
(two delegates) Jonathan Weinstein* (D) Howard 4,522 48.07%
Gail H. Bates* (R) Howard 5,781 51.38%
Warren E. Miller* (R) Howard 5,470 48.62%
Dist. 9B Anita Lombardi Riley* (D) Carroll 1,582 100%
Larry Helminiak (R) Carroll 2,632 49.33%
Susan W. Krebs* (R) Carroll 2,704 50.67%
Dist. 10 Emmett C. Burns, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 11,914 30.57%
(three delegates) Barry Chapman (D) Baltimore Co. 2,643 6.78%
Adrienne A. Jones* (D) Baltimore Co. 10,866 27.88%
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam* (D) Baltimore Co. 12,061 30.95%
Frederick Ware-Newsome (D) Baltimore Co. 1,488 3.82%
Jeanne L. Turnock* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,356 100%
Dist. 11 Jon S. Cardin* (D) Baltimore Co. 13,539 33.97%
(three delegates) Regg Hatcher (D) Baltimore Co. 3,037 7.62%
Dan K. Morhaim* (D) Baltimore Co. 11,422 28.66%
Dana M. Stein* (D) Baltimore Co. 11,855 29.75%
William D. Badore (R) Baltimore Co. 1,186 14.12%
Carol C. Byrd* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,685 20.06%
J. Michael Collins* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,767 21.04%
Alberto J. Halphen (R) Baltimore Co. 1,109 13.21%
Gregory Prush (R) Baltimore Co. 868 10.34%
Steven J. Smith* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,783 21.23%
Dist. 12A Steven J. DeBoy, Sr.* (D) Baltimore Co., Howard 5,176 48.53%
(two delegates) James E. Malone, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co., Howard 5,489 51.47%
David (Augie) Aughenbaugh (R) Baltimore Co., Howard 1,772 24.20%
Joseph D. Hooe* (R) Baltimore Co., Howard 2,412 32.95%
Brian A. Matulonis (R) Baltimore Co., Howard 952 13.00%
Albert L. Nalley* (R) Baltimore Co., Howard 2,185 29.85%
Dist. 12B John Bailey (D) Howard 862 18.07%
Elizabeth Bobo* (D) Howard 3,909 81.93%
Robert W. Wheatley* (R) Howard 1,081 100%
Dist. 13 Guy J. Guzzone* (D) Howard 7,692 33.37%
(three delegates) Shane E. Pendergrass* (D) Howard 7,657 33.21%
Frank S. Turner* (D) Howard 7,705 33.42%
Loretta Gaffney* (R) Howard 2,586 23.08%
Ed Priola* (R) Howard 3,638 32.47%
Jeff Robinson* (R) Howard 2,871 25.62%
J'Neanne Theus (R) Howard 2,109 18.82%
Dist. 14 Vanessa Ali (D) Montgomery 1,244 4.70%
(three delegates) Neeta Datt (D) Montgomery 1,288 4.87%
Jodi Finkelstein (D) Montgomery 3,154 11.91%
Anne R. Kaiser* (D) Montgomery 6,380 24.10%
Eric G. Luedtke* (D) Montgomery 3,696 13.96%
Robert Bo Newsome (D) Montgomery 2,834 10.71%
Gerald Roper (D) Montgomery 1,660 6.27%
Craig J. Zucker* (D) Montgomery 6,216 23.48%
Patricia A. Fenati* (R) Montgomery 3,133 35.64%
Henry Kahwaty* (R) Montgomery 2,911 33.12%
Maria Pena-Faustino* (R) Montgomery 2,746 31.24%
Dist. 15 Kathleen M. Dumais* (D) Montgomery 6,086 30.56%
(three delegates) Brian J. Feldman* (D) Montgomery 6,262 31.44%
David Fraser-Hidalgo (D) Montgomery 1,755 8.81%
Aruna Miller* (D) Montgomery 4,671 23.45%
Lara Wibeto (D) Montgomery 1,142 5.73%
Sylvia J. Darrow* (R) Montgomery 2,884 34.51%
Scott Graham* (R) Montgomery 2,869 34.33%
Matthew Mockerman* (R) Montgomery 2,605 31.17%
Dist. 16 John Adams (D) Montgomery 374 0.94%
(three delegates) Charles F. Chester (D) Montgomery 1,392 3.48%
Peter Dennis (D) Montgomery 419 1.05%
Bill Farley (D) Montgomery 1,732 4.33%
C. William Frick* (D) Montgomery 9,227 23.09%
Scott Goldberg (D) Montgomery 1,230 3.08%
Craig C. Herskowitz (D) Montgomery 390 0.98%
Hrant Jamgochian (D) Montgomery 3,254 8.14%
Ariana B. Kelly* (D) Montgomery 5,129 12.84%
Susan C. Lee* (D) Montgomery 9,239 23.12%
Kyle Lierman (D) Montgomery 4,773 11.95%
Michael David Sriqui (D) Montgomery 657 1.64%
Mark Winston (D) Montgomery 2,142 5.36%
Jeanne Allen* (R) Montgomery 2,359 35.52%
Carol G. Bowis* (R) Montgomery 2,210 33.28%
Meyer F. Marks* (R) Montgomery 2,072 31.20%
Dist. 17 Kumar P. Barve* (D) Montgomery 6,372 32.94%
(three delegates) James W. Gilchrist* (D) Montgomery 6,535 33.78%
Luiz R. S. Simmons* (D) Montgomery 6,439 33.28%
Daniel R. Campos* (R) Montgomery 1,772 35.00%
Craig Frick* (R) Montgomery 1,669 32.96%
Josephine J. Wang* (R) Montgomery 1,622 32.04%
Dist. 18 Vanessa Atterbeary (D) Montgomery 4,247 13.01%
(three delegates) Dana Beyer (D) Montgomery 5,450 16.69%
Alfred C. Carr, Jr.* (D) Montgomery 6,756 20.69%
Ana Sol Gutierrez* (D) Montgomery 7,879 24.13%
Michael K. Heney (D) Montgomery 932 2.85%
Jeffrey D. Waldstreicher* (D) Montgomery 7,386 22.62%
(no candidate filed) (R) Montgomery
Dist. 19 Sam Arora* (D) Montgomery 5,767 19.96%
(three delegates) Bonnie L. Cullison* (D) Montgomery 6,083 21.06%
Hoan Dang (D) Montgomery 3,277 11.34%
Jay Hutchins (D) Montgomery 4,559 15.78%
Benjamin F. Kramer* (D) Montgomery 7,603 26.32%
Vivian Scretchen (D) Montgomery 1,600 5.54%
Thomas Masser* (R) Montgomery 2,341 48.88%
Linn Rivera* (R) Montgomery 2,448 51.12%
Dist. 20 Elihu Eli El (D) Montgomery 675 2.66%
(three delegates) Robert Jonathan Estrada (D) Montgomery 1,000 3.95%
Sheila Ellis Hixson* (D) Montgomery 7,532 29.73%
Tom Hucker* (D) Montgomery 7,153 28.23%
Heather R. Mizeur* (D) Montgomery 7,504 29.62%
Chris Stoughton (D) Montgomery 1,470 5.80%
(no candidate filed) (R) Montgomery
Dist. 21 Benjamin S. Barnes* (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 6,225 27.47%
(three delegates) Barbara A. Frush* (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 5,786 25.54%
Brian K. McDaniel (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 2,682 11.84%
Joseline Peña-Melnyk* (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 6,608 29.16%
Devin F. Tucker (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,358 5.99%
Scott W. Dibiasio* (R) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,429 34.33%
Kat Nelson* (R) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,350 32.43%
Jason W. Papanikolas* (R) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,384 33.25%
Dist. 22 Tawanna P. Gaines* (D) Prince George's 7,295 33.98%
(three delegates) Anne Healey* (D) Prince George's 6,950 32.37%
Justin D. Ross* (D) Prince George's 7,224 33.65%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 23A Shukoor Ahmed (D) Prince George's 3,089 17.93%
(two delegates) Terence D. Collins (D) Prince George's 410 2.38%
Paulette Faulkner (D) Prince George's 437 2.54%
James W. Hubbard* (D) Prince George's 4,621 26.83%
Lisa Ransom (D) Prince George's 1,658 9.62%
Geraldine Valentino-Smith* (D) Prince George's 5,622 32.64%
Nicole A. Williams (D) Prince George's 1,389 8.06%
Margaret I. Moodie* (R) Prince George's 1,294 100%
Dist. 23B Robin Breedon (D) Prince George's 1,583 23.38%
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.* (D) Prince George's 5,188 76.62%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 24 Clayton Anthony Aarons (D) Prince George's 1,594 5.69%
(three delegates) Tiffany T. Alston* (D) Prince George's 3,434 12.26%
Nancy L. Dixon-Saxon (D) Prince George's 1,393 4.97%
Greg Hall (D) Prince George's 3,124 11.15%
Carolyn J. B. Howard* (D) Prince George's 6,962 24.86%
Sherry James-Strother (D) Prince George's 839 3.00%
Michael Oputa (D) Prince George's 1,530 5.46%
Byron Richardson (D) Prince George's 1,673 5.97%
Michael L. Vaughn* (D) Prince George's 5,750 20.53%
Kenneth Williams (D) Prince George's 1,707 6.10%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 25 Erek Barron (D) Prince George's 2,522 7.32%
(three delegates) Aisha N. Braveboy* (D) Prince George's 9,432 27.37%
Dereck E. Davis* (D) Prince George's 8,659 25.13%
Antonio Faunteroy (D) Prince George's 1,472 4.27%
Melony Ghee Griffith* (D) Prince George's 8,020 23.27%
Davion E. Percy (D) Prince George's 506 1.47%
Michelle R. Wright (D) Prince George's 3,848 11.17%
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 26 Ollie Anderson (D) Prince George's 5,302 14.70%
(three delegates) Hopal (Hope) Felton (D) Prince George's 1,540 4.27%
Sidney L. Gibson (D) Prince George's 3,703 10.27%
Branndon D. Jackson (D) Prince George's 1,318 3.65%
Veronica L. Turner* (D) Prince George's 9,133 25.32%
Kris Valderrama* (D) Prince George's 6,889 19.10%
Jay Walker* (D) Prince George's 8,181 22.68%
Holly Ellison Henderson* (R) Prince George's 483 100%
Dist. 27A Barry A. Adams (D) Calvert, Prince George's 484 2.18%
(two delegates) Percel O. Alston (D) Calvert, Prince George's 1,665 7.49%
Sheri L. Beach (D) Calvert, Prince George's 1,230 5.54%
Jeffrey L. Brockington (D) Calvert, Prince George's 240 1.08%
Russell P. Butler (D) Calvert, Prince George's 463 2.08%
Theron Green (D) Calvert, Prince George's 564 2.54%
Joseph Harris (D) Calvert, Prince George's 610 2.75%
James E. Proctor, Jr.* (D) Calvert, Prince George's 8,336 37.52%
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr.* (D) Calvert, Prince George's 7,420 33.40%
James Woods (D) Calvert, Prince George's 1,204 5.42%
Michael Hethmon* (R) Calvert, Prince George's 1,407 51.44%
Antoinette (Toni) Jarboe-Duley* (R) Calvert, Prince George's 1,328 48.56%
Dist. 27B Sue Kullen* (D) Calvert 2,132 100%
Michael Blasey (R) Calvert 230 8.21%
Mark N. Fisher* (R) Calvert 1,816 64.81%
Robert Schaefer (R) Calvert 756 26.98%
Dist. 28 James Easter (D) Charles 3,155 10.66%
(three delegates) Craig James Hickerson (D) Charles 1,016 3.43%
Gary V. Hodge (D) Charles 3,335 11.27%
Bud Humbert (D) Charles 2,475 8.36%
Sally Y. Jameson* (D) Charles 7,507 25.36%
Peter F. Murphy* (D) Charles 6,444 21.77%
C. T. Wilson* (D) Charles 5,666 19.14%
Kirk W. Bowie* (R) Charles 4,011 34.33%
Michael Phillips* (R) Charles 3,959 33.89%
Daniel D. Richards* (R) Charles 3,713 31.78%
Dist. 29A John F. Wood, Jr.* (D) Charles, St. Mary's 2,636 100%
Henry E. Camaioni (R) Charles, St. Mary's 349 12.19%
Joseph DiMarco (R) Charles, St. Mary's 918 32.06%
Matt Morgan* (R) Charles, St. Mary's 1,596 55.75%
Dist. 29B John L. Bohanan, Jr.* (D) St. Mary's 2,250 100%
Erik Anderson* (R) St. Mary's 2,438 100%
Dist. 29C Chris Davies* (D) Calvert, St. Mary's 1,709 100%
Anthony J. O'Donnell* (R) Calvert, St. Mary's 2,649 100%
Dist. 30 Michael E. Busch* (D) Anne Arundel 7,495 31.89%
(three delegates) Virginia P. Clagett* (D) Anne Arundel 7,429 31.61%
Judd Legum* (D) Anne Arundel 5,798 24.67%
Shirley May Little (D) Anne Arundel 2,779 11.83%
Ronald A. George* (R) Anne Arundel 7,481 37.61%
Seth Howard* (R) Anne Arundel 5,891 29.62%
Herbert H. McMillan* (R) Anne Arundel 6,519 32.77%
Dist. 31 Jeremiah Chiappelli* (D) Anne Arundel 4,117 26.97%
(three delegates) Robert L. Eckert* (D) Anne Arundel 4,226 27.69%
Stan Janor (D) Anne Arundel 2,812 18.42%
Justin M. Towles* (D) Anne Arundel 4,109 26.92%
James C. Braswell (R) Anne Arundel 2,528 12.73%
Don H. Dwyer, Jr.* (R) Anne Arundel 5,470 27.55%
Nicholaus R. Kipke* (R) Anne Arundel 6,043 30.43%
Steven R. Schuh* (R) Anne Arundel 5,817 29.29%
Dist. 32 Pamela G. Beidle* (D) Anne Arundel 5,925 33.34%
(three delegates) Mary Ann Love* (D) Anne Arundel 5,965 33.57%
Theodore J. Sophocleus* (D) Anne Arundel 5,879 33.09%
Stephanie A. Hodges* (R) Anne Arundel 3,793 26.70%
George Law (R) Anne Arundel 2,056 14.47%
Wayne C. Smith* (R) Anne Arundel 4,021 28.30%
David P. Starr* (R) Anne Arundel 2,369 16.67%
Derick D. Young (R) Anne Arundel 1,969 13.86%
Dist. 33A Madonna Brennan* (D) Anne Arundel 4,552 100%
(two delegates) Vic Bernson (R) Anne Arundel 3,086 18.63%
David G. Boschert (R) Anne Arundel 2,099 12.67%
Tony McConkey* (R) Anne Arundel 3,176 19.17%
Sid Saab (R) Anne Arundel 3,011 18.17%
Cathleen A. Vitale* (R) Anne Arundel 5,195 31.36%
Dist. 33B (no candidate filed) (D) Anne Arundel
Thomas Angelis (R) Anne Arundel 1,329 32.77%
Robert A. (Bob) Costa* (R) Anne Arundel 2,726 67.23%
Dist. 34A Mary-Dulany James* (D) Cecil, Harford 3,146 37.60%
(two delegates) Marla Posey-Moss* (D) Cecil, Harford 2,639 31.54%
B. Daniel Riley (D) Cecil, Harford 2,582 30.86%
Randolph Craig (R) Cecil, Harford 1,592 25.16%
Glen Glass* (R) Cecil, Harford 2,033 32.13%
Patrick McGady* (R) Cecil, Harford 2,154 34.04%
John M. Paff, Jr. (R) Cecil, Harford 549 8.68%
Dist. 34B Joseph Janusz (D) Cecil 566 20.95%
David D. Rudolph* (D) Cecil 2,136 79.05%
Theodore A. Patterson* (R) Cecil 2,529 100%
Dist. 35A Joseph J. Gutierrez* (D) Harford 3,178 47.47%
(two delegates) John W. Jones* (D) Harford 3,517 52.53%
Jason C. Gallion (R) Harford 3,958 21.08%
H. Wayne Norman, Jr.* (R) Harford 4,849 25.83%
David Seman (R) Harford 1,843 9.82%
Donna M. Stifler* (R) Harford 5,406 28.80%
David Tritt (R) Harford 2,716 14.47%
Dist. 35B John Janowich* (D) Harford 2,078 100%
Susan K. McComas* (R) Harford 3,713 100%
Dist. 36 William C. Manlove* (D) Cecil 5,969 100%
(three delegates) Michael D. Smigiel, Sr.* (R) Cecil 8,608 100%
Arthur Hock* (D) Kent 5,997 100%
Jay A. Jacobs* (R) Kent 8,685 100%
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr.* (R) Queen Anne's 5,449 50.58%
Richard A. Sossi (R) Queen Anne's 5,325 49.42%
Dist. 37A Rudolph C. Cane* (D) Dorchester, Wicomico 2,254 80.27%
Lavonzella (Von) Siggers (D) Dorchester, Wicomico 554 19.73%
Dustin Mills* (R) Dorchester, Wicomico 1,148 100%
Dist. 37B Patrice L. Stanley* (D) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 4,514 100%
(two delegates) Adelaide C. (Addie) Eckardt* (R) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 7,422 50.51%
Jeannie Haddaway-Riccio* (R) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 7,272 49.49%
Dist. 38A Michael K. McCready* (D) Somerset, Wicomico 2,010 100%
Julie D. Brewington (R) Somerset, Wicomico 384 9.95%
John T. Cannon (R) Somerset, Wicomico 732 18.97%
Charles J. Otto* (R) Somerset, Wicomico 1,558 40.37%
John K. Phoebus (R) Somerset, Wicomico 1,185 30.71%
Dist. 38B Norman H. Conway* (D) Wicomico, Worcester 5,371 55.00%
(two delegates) Bernard John Hayden (D) Wicomico, Worcester 1,266 12.96%
William G. (Gee) Williams III* (D) Wicomico, Worcester 3,129 32.04%
A. Kaye Kennedy (R) Wicomico, Worcester 2,943 24.80%
Michael A. McDermott* (R) Wicomico, Worcester 4,097 34.52%
Martha W. (Marty) Pusey* (R) Wicomico, Worcester 3,492 29.42%
Joseph Schanno (R) Wicomico, Worcester 1,337 11.26%
Dist. 39 Charles E. Barkley* (D) Montgomery 5,317 30.43%
(three delegates) Robert J. Hydorn (D) Montgomery 1,972 11.28%
Arthur H. Jackson (D) Montgomery 1,223 7.00%
Tony Puca (D) Montgomery 1,541 8.82%
Kirill Reznik* (D) Montgomery 4,132 23.65%
A. Shane Robinson* (D) Montgomery 3,290 18.83%
James Pettit* (R) Montgomery 1,981 34.55%
Al Phillips* (R) Montgomery 1,875 32.70%
William Witham* (R) Montgomery 1,878 32.75%
Dist. 40 Frank M. Conaway, Jr.* (D) Baltimore City 6,306 29.96%
(three delegates) Will J. Hanna, Jr. (D) Baltimore City 2,740 13.02%
Barbara A. Robinson* (D) Baltimore City 5,958 28.30%
Shawn Z. Tarrant* (D) Baltimore City 6,046 28.72%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 41 Jill P. Carter* (D) Baltimore City 10,568 34.31%
(three delegates) Nathaniel T. Oaks* (D) Baltimore City 10,087 32.75%
Samuel I. (Sandy) Rosenberg* (D) Baltimore City 10,149 32.95%
Mark Ehrlichman* (R) Baltimore City 583 100%
Dist. 42 Lori Albin* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,458 23.51%
(three delegates) Oz Bengur* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,424 19.74%
Art Buist (D) Baltimore Co. 3,405 12.39%
David Kosak (D) Baltimore Co. 4,104 14.94%
Stephen W. Lafferty* (D) Baltimore Co. 8,081 29.42%
Susan L. M. Aumann* (R) Baltimore Co. 4,885 30.63%
John C. Fiastro, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,310 20.75%
William J. Frank* (R) Baltimore Co. 4,642 29.11%
Jack Gordon (R) Baltimore Co. 1,930 12.10%
Nicholas Charles Pepersack (R) Baltimore Co. 1,182 7.41%
Dist. 43 Curtis S. (Curt) Anderson* (D) Baltimore City 9,739 28.10%
(three delegates) Rodney C. Burris (D) Baltimore City 1,880 5.43%
Kelly Fox (D) Baltimore City 3,740 10.79%
Leon Winthly Hector, Sr. (D) Baltimore City 809 2.33%
Maggie L. McIntosh* (D) Baltimore City 9,780 28.22%
Mary L. Washington* (D) Baltimore City 8,705 25.12%
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 44 Chris Blake (D) Baltimore City 973 5.19%
(three delegates) Gary T. English (D) Baltimore City 907 4.84%
Arlene B. Fisher (D) Baltimore City 876 4.67%
Keith E. Haynes* (D) Baltimore City 4,859 25.93%
Ruth M. Kirk (D) Baltimore City 2,860 15.26%
Keiffer J. Mitchell, Jr.* (D) Baltimore City 4,481 23.91%
Melvin L. Stukes* (D) Baltimore City 3,321 17.72%
Billy Taylor (D) Baltimore City 462 2.47%
Brian D. Jones* (R) Baltimore City 279 56.59%
Trae Lewis* (R) Baltimore City 214 43.41%
Dist. 45 Talmadge Branch* (D) Baltimore City 6,219 27.41%
(three delegates) Cheryl D. Glenn* (D) Baltimore City 6,022 26.55%
Hattie N. Harrison* (D) Baltimore City 5,537 24.41%
Kevin W. Parson (D) Baltimore City 3,002 13.23%
Jamaal D. Simpson (D) Baltimore City 1,905 8.40%
Rick Saffrey* (R) Baltimore City 446 52.04%
Larry O. Wardlow, Jr.* (R) Baltimore City 411 47.96%
Dist. 46 Luke H. Clippinger* (D) Baltimore City 4,052 18.68%
(three delegates) Jason Filippou (D) Baltimore City 2,503 11.54%
Peter A. Hammen* (D) Baltimore City 5,632 25.97%
Brian K. McHale* (D) Baltimore City 4,128 19.03%
Bill Romani (D) Baltimore City 3,410 15.72%
Melissa A. Techentin (D) Baltimore City 1,962 9.05%
Roger Bedingfield* (R) Baltimore City 919 100%
Dist. 47 Anthony Cicoria (D) Prince George's 1,036 5.74%
(three delegates) Dianna M. Fennell (D) Prince George's 2,101 11.64%
Jolene Ivey* (D) Prince George's 5,071 28.10%
Wanda Shelton Martin (D) Prince George's 1,660 9.20%
Doyle L. Niemann* (D) Prince George's 3,335 18.84%
Fred Price, Jr. (D) Prince George's 650 3.60%
Michael G. Summers* (D) Prince George's 2,882 15.97%
Lamar A. Thorpe (D) Prince George's 1,310 7.26%
Rachel Audi* (R) Prince George's 335 100%

* = winner; (D) = Democrat; (R) = Republican.

Source: State Board of Elections

Maryland Elections
Local Boards of Elections
Maryland Political Parties
Maryland Constitutional Offices & Agencies
Maryland Departments
Maryland Independent Agencies
Maryland Executive Commissions, Committees, Task Forces, Advisory Boards
Maryland Universities & Colleges
Maryland Counties
Maryland Municipalities
Maryland at a Glance


Maryland Manual On-Line

Search the Manual
e-mail: mdmanual@mdarchives.state.md.us


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

Copyright September 29, 2015 Maryland State Archives