ELECTIONS

PRIMARY ELECTION RETURNS

SEPTEMBER 12, 2006


FOR STATE DELEGATE
(HOUSE OF DELEGATES)

Dist. 1A William Aiken* (D) Allegany, Garrett 1,539 %
Wendell R. Beitzel* (R) Allegany, Garrett 1,997 %
DeCorsey E. Bolden (R) Allegany, Garrett 450 %
Brenda Butscher (R) Allegany, Garrett 1,212 %
David Moe (R) Allegany, Garrett 1,046 %
Jay Moyer (R) Allegany, Garrett 1,637 %
Dist. 1B Kevin Kelly* (D) Allegany 1,928 %
Mark A. Fisher* (R) Allegany 2,076 %
Dist. 1C Brian K. Grim* (D) Allegany, Washington 1,316 %
Frederick J. Hill (D) Allegany, Washington 1,074 %
Leroy E. Myers, Jr.* (R) Allegany, Washington 2,424 %
Dist. 2A (no candidate filed) (D) Washington
Robert A. McKee* (R) Washington 3,257 %
Dist. 2B (no candidate filed) (D) Washington
Christopher B. Shank* (R) Washington 2,471 %
Dist. 2C James M. Devine (D) Washington 405 %
John P. Donoghue* (D) Washington 1,769 %
Scott Hesse (R) Washington 530 %
Paul Muldowney* (R) Washington 1,347 %
Dist. 3A Galen R. Clagett* (D) Frederick 3,953 %
(two delegates) C. Sue Hecht* (D) Frederick 4,776 %
Patrick N. Hogan* (R) Frederick 4,258 %
Linda Naylor* (R) Frederick 3,890 %
Dist. 3B Paul Gilligan* (D) Frederick, Washington 2,309 %
Roy Burke II (R) Frederick, Washington 485 %
Richard B. Weldon, Jr.* (R) Frederick, Washington 2,659 %
Dist. 4A Maggi Margaret Hays* (D) Frederick 3,403 %
(two delegates) Joseph R. Bartlett* (R) Frederick 5,396 %
Paul S. Stull* (R) Frederick 5,421 %
Dist. 4B Timothy Schlauch* (D) Carroll, Frederick 1,596 %
Donald B. Elliott* (R) Carroll, Frederick 2,397 %
Robert Lubitz (R) Carroll, Frederick 940 %
Dist. 5A Ann Darrin* (D) Carroll 3,749 %
(two delegates) Frank H. Rammes* (D) Carroll 3,291 %
William C. Niner (R) Carroll 903 %
Tanya Thornton Shewell* (R) Carroll 3,519 %
Haven N. Shoemaker, Jr. (R) Carroll 2,172 %
Nancy R. Stocksdale* (R) Carroll 4,455 %
C. Scott Stone (R) Carroll 1,568 %
Kevin R. Utz (R) Carroll 1,847 %
David D. Wallace II (R) Carroll 308 %
Dist. 5B (no candidate filed) (D) Baltimore Co.
A. Wade Kach* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,639 %
Dist. 6 Jane Brooks (D) Baltimore Co. 3,811 %
(three delegates) Joseph J. (Sonny) Minnick* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,518 %
Russ Mirabile (D) Baltimore Co. 1,330 %
Jacob J. Mohorovic, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co. 3,627 %
John A. Olszewski, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,893 %
Ron Schaeffer (D) Baltimore Co. 2,956 %
Eric Washington (D) Baltimore Co. 1,675 %
Michael H. Weir, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 5,167 %
Paul M. Blitz* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,157 %
Steven C. Brown (R) Baltimore Co. 934 %
Steve Dishon* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,701 %
Richard W. Metzgar* (R) Baltimore Co. 1,504 %
Dist. 7 Norman Gifford, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 2,132 %
(three delegates) Linda W. Hart* (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 5,006 %
James Ward Morrow (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,757 %
Rebecca L. Nelson* (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 3,233 %
Gabe Purviance (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 819 %
James Stavropoulos, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 2,941 %
Jack R. Sturgill, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,013 %
Richard K. (Rick) Impallaria* (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 3,654 %
J. B. Jennings* (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 3,798 %
John T. Laing (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 1,499 %
Patrick L. (Pat) McDonough* (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 4,214 %
Nikolai Volkoff (R) Baltimore Co., Harford 845 %
Dist. 8 Ruth Baisden (D) Baltimore Co. 6,141 %
(three delegates) Eric M. Bromwell* (D) Baltimore Co. 7,019 %
Peter Definbaugh (D) Baltimore Co. 2,743 %
Alec Frick (D) Baltimore Co. 3,514 %
Andrea L. Koshko (D) Baltimore Co. 2,321 %
Todd L. Schuler* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,428 %
Joseph C. Boteler III* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,702 %
John W. E. Cluster, Jr.* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,448 %
Anthony R. Davis (R) Baltimore Co. 1,281 %
Melissa Redmer Mullahey* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,298 %
Dist. 9A (no candidate filed) (D) Howard
(two delegates) Gail H. Bates* (R) Howard 4,067 %
Melissa R. Covolesky (R) Howard 2,010 %
Warren E. Miller* (R) Howard 3,630 %
David L. Osmundson (R) Howard 5,756 %
Dist. 9B Anita Lombardi Riley* (D) Carroll 2,151 %
Larry Helminiak (R) Carroll 2,062 %
Susan W. Krebs* (R) Carroll 2,283 %
Dist. 10 Emmett C. Burns, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co. 12,758 %
(three delegates) Barry Chapman (D) Baltimore Co. 3,521 %
Adrienne A. Jones* (D) Baltimore Co. 10,237 %
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam* (D) Baltimore Co. 12,828 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore Co.
Dist. 11 Zhanna Anapolsky-Maydanich (D) Baltimore Co. 672 %
(three delegates) Sharon H. Bloom (D) Baltimore Co. 4,436 %
Jon S. Cardin* (D) Baltimore Co. 11,815 %
Jason A. Frank (D) Baltimore Co. 3,300 %
Ivan Goldstein (D) Baltimore Co. 579 %
Julian Earl Jones (D) Baltimore Co. 3,291 %
Stephen Knable (D) Baltimore Co. 979 %
V. Michael Koyfman (D) Baltimore Co. 526 %
Theodore Levin (D) Baltimore Co. 2,271 %
Noel Levy (D) Baltimore Co. 1,075 %
Dan K. Morhaim* (D) Baltimore Co. 10,146 %
Dana M. Stein* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,824 %
Richard M. Yaffe (D) Baltimore Co. 6,634 %
Patrick Abbondandolo* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,213 %
Patrick V. Dyer* (R) Baltimore Co. 2,435 %
Dist. 12A Steven J. DeBoy, Sr.* (D) Baltimore Co., Howard 5,923 %
(two delegates) James E. Malone, Jr.* (D) Baltimore Co., Howard 6,397 %
Joseph Hooe* (R) Baltimore Co., Howard 2,384 %
Albert L. Nalley* (R) Baltimore Co., Howard 2,205 %
Dist. 12B Elizabeth Bobo* (D) Howard 4,822 %
Christopher J. Feldwick* (R) Howard 870 %
Dist. 13 Nina Basu (D) Howard 2,242 %
(three delegates) Guy Guzzone* (D) Howard 7,502 %
Shane E. Pendergrass* (D) Howard 8,301 %
Neil F. Quinter (D) Howard 5,252 %
Frank S. Turner* (D) Howard 7,027 %
Rick Bowers* (R) Howard 2,840 %
Loretta Gaffney* (R) Howard 2,750 %
Mary Beth Tung* (R) Howard 2,845 %
Dist. 14 Neda Bolourian (D) Montgomery 1,488 %
(three delegates) Anne R. Kaiser* (D) Montgomery 9,232 %
Karen S. Montgomery* (D) Montgomery 9,446 %
Herman L. Taylor, Jr.* (D) Montgomery 9,143 %
John R. Austin* (R) Montgomery 2,657 %
James Goldberg* (R) Montgomery 2,631 %
John McKinnis* (R) Montgomery 2,721 %
Dist. 15 Kathleen M. Dumais* (D) Montgomery 8,360 %
(three delegates) Brian J. Feldman* (D) Montgomery 8,555 %
Craig L. Rice* (D) Montgomery 7,320 %
Jean B. Cryor* (R) Montgomery 3,014 %
Brian Mezger* (R) Montgomery 2,399 %
Chris Pilkerton* (R) Montgomery 2,432 %
Dist. 16 William A. Bronrott* (D) Montgomery 12,522 %
(three delegates) Charles F. Chester (D) Montgomery 2,485 %
Marilyn R. Goldwater* (D) Montgomery 9,259 %
Susan C. Lee* (D) Montgomery 12,247 %
Regina (Reggie) Oldak (D) Montgomery 7,983 %
Robert F. Dyer* (R) Montgomery 2,237 %
Angela M. Markelonis* (R) Montgomery 2,125 %
Michael Monroe* (R) Montgomery 2,081 %
Dist. 17 Kumar P. Barve* (D) Montgomery 6,439 %
(three delegates) Laura F. Berthiaume (D) Montgomery 2,549 %
James Gilchrist* (D) Montgomery 4,108 %
Elbridge James (D) Montgomery 2,385 %
Cory Siansky (D) Montgomery 1,165 %
Luiz R. S. Simmons* (D) Montgomery 6,744 %
Ryan Spiegel (D) Montgomery 3,589 %
Mary Haley* (R) Montgomery 1,833 %
Paul N. Hnarakis* (R) Montgomery 1,618 %
Josephine J. Wang* (R) Montgomery 1,746 %
Dist. 18 Dana Beyer (D) Montgomery 5,110 %
(three delegates) James Browning (D) Montgomery 4,495 %
Alfred C. Carr, Jr. (D) Montgomery 3,453 %
Daniel E. Farrington* (D) Montgomery 5,879 %
Noah Grosfeld-Katz (D) Montgomery 1,301 %
Ana Sol Gutierrez* (D) Montgomery 6,714 %
Jane E. Lawton* (D) Montgomery 8,141 %
Jeff Waldstreicher (D) Montgomery 6,334 %
Richard A. Fenati (R) Montgomery 1,703 %
Joan Pleiman* (R) Montgomery 1,716 %
Lorri D. Simmons* (R) Montgomery 1,666 %
Dist. 19 Melodye A. Berry (D) Montgomery 2,369 %
(three delegates) Thomas DeGonia (D) Montgomery 3,781 %
Paul Griffin (D) Montgomery 4,812 %
Henry B. (Hank) Heller* (D) Montgomery 6,476 %
Guled Kassim (D) Montgomery 1,868 %
Benjamin F. Kramer* (D) Montgomery 5,119 %
Roger Manno* (D) Montgomery 7,389 %
Alec Stone (D) Montgomery 4,641 %
Thomas Hardman* (R) Montgomery 2,496 %
John R. Joaquin* (R) Montgomery 2,587 %
Thomas Masser* (R) Montgomery 2,607 %
Dist. 20 Sheila Ellis Hixson* (D) Montgomery 7,379 %
(three delegates) Thomas Hucker* (D) Montgomery 7,331 %
Aaron Klein (D) Montgomery 6,387 %
Lucinda Lessley (D) Montgomery 3,336 %
Heather R. Mizeur* (D) Montgomery 8,175 %
Gareth E. Murray (D) Montgomery 2,353 %
Diane Lee Nixon (D) Montgomery 2,426 %
John W. Wrightson* (R) Montgomery 1,030 %
Dist. 21 Ben Barnes* (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 5,169 %
(three delegates) Jon Black (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 538 %
Mark Cook (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,770 %
Tekisha Everette (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 2,041 %
Barbara A. Frush* (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 5,377 %
Brian R. Moe (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 4,354 %
Joseline Peña-Melnyk* (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 5,253 %
Michael B. Sarich (D) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,346 %
Neil B. Sood* (R) Anne Arundel, Prince George's 1,753 %
Dist. 22 Tawanna P. Gaines* (D) Prince George's 6,947 %
(three delegates) Anne Healey* (D) Prince George's 5,865 %
Karren Pope-Onwukwe (D) Prince George's 4,418 %
Justin D. Ross* (D) Prince George's 6,382 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 23A Shukoor Ahmed (D) Prince George's 3,168 %
(two delegates) Mary A. Conroy (D) Prince George's 4,272 %
James W. Hubbard* (D) Prince George's 4,767 %
Gerron Levi* (D) Prince George's 4,755 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 23B Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.* (D) Prince George's 5,805 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 24 Joanne C. Benson* (D) Prince George's 9,266 %
(three delegates) Carolyn J. B. Howard* (D) Prince George's 9,220 %
Darren M. Swain (D) Prince George's 3,711 %
Michael L. Vaughn* (D) Prince George's 7,967 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's
Dist. 25 Robert J. Barnes (D) Prince George's 2,110 %
(three delegates) Aisha N. Braveboy* (D) Prince George's 5,840 %
Dereck E. Davis* (D) Prince George's 7,365 %
Melony Ghee Griffith* (D) Prince George's 7,745 %
Sharrarne Morton (D) Prince George's 3,881 %
Shirley P. Thompson (D) Prince George's 4,999 %
James L. Walls (D) Prince George's 5,170 %
Patrick A. Schaeffer, Jr.* (R) Prince George's 453 %
Dist. 26 Earl Adams (D) Prince George's 4,600 %
(three delegates) Ollie Anderson (D) Prince George's 6,085 %
Xavier Aragona (D) Prince George's 1,823 %
Nathaniel Bryant (D) Prince George's 1,939 %
Darryl A. Kelley (D) Prince George's 5,125 %
Jerry J. Mathis (D) Prince George's 2,972 %
Jocelyne Stichberry (D) Prince George's 947 %
Veronica L. Turner* (D) Prince George's 8,487 %
Kris Valderrama* (D) Prince George's 6,176 %
Jay Walker* (D) Prince George's 6,182 %
John Rowe* (R) Prince George's 670 %
Dist. 27A Sherri L. Beach (D) Calvert, Prince George's 1,146 %
(two delegates) Jeffrey L. Brockington (D) Calvert, Prince George's 362 %
Tamara Davis Brown (D) Calvert, Prince George's 5,072 %
Russell P. Butler (D) Calvert, Prince George's 653 %
James E. Proctor, Jr.* (D) Calvert, Prince George's 7,881 %
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr.* (D) Calvert, Prince George's 6,955 %
Kenneth S. Brown* (R) Calvert, Prince George's 986 %
Michael Hethmon (R) Calvert, Prince George's 661 %
Antoinette (Toni) Jarboe-Duley* (R) Calvert, Prince George's 706 %
Dist. 27B Sue Kullen* (D) Calvert 2,847 %
David F. Hale* (R) Calvert 1,387 %
Dist. 28 Gregory V. Billups (D) Charles 4,746 %
(three delegates) Sally Y. Jameson* (D) Charles 6,605 %
Murray D. Levy* (D) Charles 6,003 %
Peter Murphy* (D) Charles 5,847 %
James H. Crawford* (R) Charles 3,439 %
Wm. Daniel Mayer* (R) Charles 3,692 %
Dist. 29A Claire Calvert Whitbeck (D) Charles, St. Mary's 1,095 %
John F. Wood, Jr.* (D) Charles, St. Mary's 3,110 %
Joseph DiMarco* (R) Charles, St. Mary's 1,470 %
Dist. 29B John L. Bohanan, Jr.* (D) St. Mary's 3,017 %
James P. Cusick, Sr. (D) St. Mary's 465 %
Noel Temple (Tim) Wood* (R) St. Mary's 1,556 %
Dist. 29C Norma Powers* (D) Calvert, St. Mary's 2,191 %
Anthony J. O'Donnell* (R) Calvert, St. Mary's 1,876 %
Dist. 30 Michael E. Busch* (D) Anne Arundel 9,419 %
(three delegates) Virginia P. Clagett* (D) Anne Arundel 9,022 %
Shirley May Little (D) Anne Arundel 2,484 %
Barbara D. Samorajczyk* (D) Anne Arundel 7,139 %
Konrad M. Wayson (D) Anne Arundel 4,161 %
Nancy Almgren (R) Anne Arundel 3,190 %
Les Belcher (R) Anne Arundel 1,818 %
Adelsia Braxton (R) Anne Arundel 339 %
Michael Collins (R) Anne Arundel 3,264 %
Ron Elfenbein* (R) Anne Arundel 3,913 %
Ron George* (R) Anne Arundel 5,324 %
Andrew Smarick* (R) Anne Arundel 4,524 %
Dist. 31 Joan Cadden* (D) Anne Arundel 7,836 %
(three delegates) Michael Cadogan (D) Anne Arundel 1,658 %
Thomas J. Fleckenstein* (D) Anne Arundel 6,037 %
Rose M. Forrest (D) Anne Arundel 2,127 %
Edward Garcia (D) Anne Arundel 2,164 %
George C. Law (D) Anne Arundel 2,102 %
Craig A. Reynolds* (D) Anne Arundel 4,293 %
Justin M. Towles (D) Anne Arundel 1,208 %
James C. Braswell (R) Anne Arundel 2,627 %
Pat Corcoran (R) Anne Arundel 2,325 %
Don Dwyer, Jr.* (R) Anne Arundel 3,641 %
Nicholaus R. Kipke* (R) Anne Arundel 3,514 %
Steve Schuh* (R) Anne Arundel 4,860 %
Dist. 32 Pamela G. Beidle* (D) Anne Arundel 7,745 %
(three delegates) Mary Ann Love* (D) Anne Arundel 8,035 %
Theodore J. Sophocleus* (D) Anne Arundel 7,960 %
Mark S. Chang* (R) Anne Arundel 3,913 %
Terry R. Gilleland, Jr.* (R) Anne Arundel 2,927 %
Robert Middleswarth (R) Anne Arundel 1,426 %
Tiger Pimentel (R) Anne Arundel 1,796 %
Wayne C. Smith* (R) Anne Arundel 2,829 %
Dist. 33A Torrey Jacobsen (D) Anne Arundel 3,092 %
(two delegates) Paul G. Rudolph* (D) Anne Arundel 3,323 %
Patricia Weathersbee* (D) Anne Arundel 4,999 %
Daniel A. Grimes (R) Anne Arundel 1,235 %
John H. Hollywood (R) Anne Arundel 2,075 %
James King* (R) Anne Arundel 3,245 %
Greg Kline (R) Anne Arundel 2,210 %
Tony McConkey* (R) Anne Arundel 3,546 %
Dist. 33B Michael Shay* (D) Anne Arundel 3,098 %
Robert A. (Bob) Costa* (R) Anne Arundel 2,848 %
Dist. 34A Jerome Foster (D) Cecil, Harford 1,007 %
(two delegates) Mark F. Franz (D) Cecil, Harford 857 %
Mary-Dulany James* (D) Cecil, Harford 3,632 %
Marla Posey-Moss (D) Cecil, Harford 2,086 %
B. Daniel Riley* (D) Cecil, Harford 2,635 %
Glen Glass* (R) Cecil, Harford 1,389 %
Sheryl Davis Kohl* (R) Cecil, Harford 2,007 %
Christopher W. Pate (R) Cecil, Harford 1,297 %
Dist. 34B David D. Rudolph* (D) Cecil 2,129 %
William W. Herold, Jr. (R) Cecil 840 %
Ewing McDowell* (R) Cecil 1,449 %
Dist. 35A Craig H. DeRan* (D) Harford 5,184 %
(two delegates) Barry Glassman* (R) Harford 5,290 %
Joanne S. Parrott (R) Harford 3,759 %
Donna Stifler* (R) Harford 4,639 %
Dist. 35B David Carey* (D) Harford 2,626 %
Susan K. McComas* (R) Harford 2,539 %
James Welch (R) Harford 904 %
Dist. 36 Robert G. Babbitt (D) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 3,708 %
(three delegates) Wheeler R. Baker* (D) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 5,309 %
Randall Bellows (D) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 3,822 %
Mark Guns* (D) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 7,091 %
Joan O. Horsey* (D) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 4,647 %
Jay A. Jacobs (R) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 2,956 %
Michael D. Smigiel, Sr.* (R) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 4,817 %
Richard A. Sossi* (R) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 7,214 %
Mary Roe Walkup* (R) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 4,604 %
Gerard Wm. Wittstadt, Jr. (R) Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne's 2,458 %
Dist. 37A Rudolph C. Cane* (D) Dorchester, Wicomico 2,177 %
Charles Cephas, Sr. (D) Dorchester, Wicomico 434 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Dorchester, Wicomico
Dist. 37B James A. Adkins* (D) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 3,979 %
(two delegates) Robert Cheek (D) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 1,225 %
Tim Quinn* (D) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 3,720 %
Adelaide C. (Addie) Eckardt* (R) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 6,047 %
Jeannie Haddaway* (R) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 6,120 %
Redgie S. Lancaster (R) Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, Wicomico 1,145 %
Dist. 38A Patrick M. Armstrong* (D) Somerset, Wicomico 1,681 %
Charles A. (Tony) Bruce* (D) Somerset, Wicomico 1,150 %
*(deceased)
D. Page Elmore* (R) Somerset, Wicomico 2,104 %
Dist. 38B Norman H. Conway* (D) Wicomico, Worcester 5,484 %
(two delegates) James N. Mathias, Jr.* (D) Wicomico, Worcester 5,638 %
John E. (Sonny) Bloxom (R) Wicomico, Worcester 2,656 %
Michael J. James* (R) Wicomico, Worcester 3,300 %
Jack Lord (R) Wicomico, Worcester 1,256 %
Bonnie Nelson Luna* (R) Wicomico, Worcester 2,884 %
William McDermott (R) Wicomico, Worcester 635 %
Dist. 39 Saqib Ali* (D) Montgomery 4,758 %
(three delegates) Charles E. Barkley* (D) Montgomery 5,147 %
Nancy J. King* (D) Montgomery 5,325 %
Joan F. Stern (D) Montgomery 3,520 %
David Nichols* (R) Montgomery 1,711 %
Gary Scott* (R) Montgomery 1,672 %
William Witham* (R) Montgomery 1,661 %
Dist. 40 Frank M. Conaway, Jr.* (D) Baltimore City 5,889 %
(three delegates) Marshall T. Goodwin (D) Baltimore City 3,031 %
Antonio L. Hayes (D) Baltimore City 4,046 %
Mark E. Hughes (D) Baltimore City 2,151 %
Sarah L. Matthews (D) Baltimore City 1,336 %
Barbara Robinson* (D) Baltimore City 4,662 %
Nolan Rollins (D) Baltimore City 2,181 %
Kenji P. Scott (D) Baltimore City 685 %
Shawn Z. Tarrant* (D) Baltimore City 4,126 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 41 Jill P. Carter* (D) Baltimore City 13,196 %
(three delegates) Karen M. Ferguson (D) Baltimore City 2,095 %
Kevin Hargrave (D) Baltimore City 2,116 %
Nathaniel T. Oaks* (D) Baltimore City 9,189 %
Wendell F. Phillips (D) Baltimore City 6,480 %
Samuel I. (Sandy) Rosenberg* (D) Baltimore City 9,215 %
Tony Asa* (R) Baltimore City 591 %
Dist. 42 Andrew Belt* (D) Baltimore Co. 6,397 %
(three delegates) Bernard J. Hayden, Jr. (D) Baltimore Co. 4,233 %
Stephen W. Lafferty* (D) Baltimore Co. 8,903 %
Tracy Miller* (D) Baltimore Co. 7,914 %
Susan L. M. Aumann* (R) Baltimore Co. 4,038 %
William J. Frank* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,557 %
Dilip Paliath* (R) Baltimore Co. 3,107 %
Russell J. Pope (R) Baltimore Co. 2,080 %
Steve Rosasco (R) Baltimore Co. 422 %
Ryan Shafik (R) Baltimore Co. 1,468 %
Lynn Sklar (R) Baltimore Co. 817 %
Scott Williams (R) Baltimore Co. 467 %
Dist. 43 Curtis S. (Curt) Anderson* (D) Baltimore City 10,390 %
(three delegates) Michael V. Dobson (D) Baltimore City 3,074 %
Ann Marie Doory* (D) Baltimore City 8,726 %
Maggie L. McIntosh* (D) Baltimore Co. 9,540 %
Michael Miller (D) Baltimore Co. 1,230 %
Mary Washington (D) Baltimore City 7,347 %
Armand F. Girard* (R) Baltimore Co. 624 %
Dist. 44 Arlene B. Fisher (D) Baltimore City 1,837 %
(three delegates) Steven E. Gilliard (D) Baltimore City 580 %
Keith E. Haynes* (D) Baltimore City 4,234 %
Ruth M. Kirk* (D) Baltimore City 4,345 %
Anthony McCarthy (D) Baltimore City 1,806 %
Jeffrey A. Paige (D) Baltimore City 2,515 %
Richard M. Parker (D) Baltimore City 500 %
Tavon N. Pope (D) Baltimore City 475 %
Melvin L. Stukes* (D) Baltimore City 4,949 %
Wesley Wood (D) Baltimore City 1,473 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 45 Talmadge Branch* (D) Baltimore City 7,206 %
(three delegates) Cheryl Glenn* (D) Baltimore City 6,650 %
Hattie N. Harrison* (D) Baltimore City 5,730 %
Kevin W. Parson (D) Baltimore City 1,823 %
Kevin Slayton (D) Baltimore City 1,677 %
Robert R. Stokes (D) Baltimore City 5,166 %
Aaron Keith Wilkes (D) Baltimore City 921 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Baltimore City
Dist. 46 Peter A. Hammen* (D) Baltimore City 6,196 %
(three delegates) Carolyn J. Krysiak* (D) Baltimore City 5,501 %
Brian K. McHale* (D) Baltimore City 5,413 %
Michael Mitchell (D) Baltimore City 3,732 %
Donald Nygard (D) Baltimore City 745 %
Peter Kimos* (R) Baltimore City 749 %
Dist. 47 Jolene Ivey* (D) Prince George's 5,651 %
(three delegates) Doyle L. Niemann* (D) Prince George's 3,879 %
Rosetta C. Parker (D) Prince George's 3,208 %
Victor R. Ramirez* (D) Prince George's 5,794 %
(no candidate filed) (R) Prince George's

* = winner; (D) = Democrat; (R) = Republican.

Source: State Board of Elections

Maryland Elections
Local Boards of Elections
Maryland Political Parties
Maryland Constitutional Offices & Agencies
Maryland Departments
Maryland Independent Agencies
Maryland Executive Commissions, Committees, Task Forces, Advisory Boards
Maryland Universities & Colleges
Maryland Counties
Maryland Municipalities
Maryland at a Glance


Maryland Manual On-Line

Search the Manual
e-mail: mdmanual@mdarchives.state.md.us


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

Copyright September 29, 2015 Maryland State Archives