clear space clear space clear space white space
[…] (1)      SUMMONS QUALIFIED JURORS IN THE NUMBER NEEDED; AND (2)      HAVE THE SUMMONS SERVED AS THE JURY PLAN REQUIRES. (B)     ADDRESS. A JURY COMMISSIONER SHALL ADDRESS MAIL TO AN INDIVIDUAL'S USUAL
BUSINESS OR RESIDENT ADDRESS. (C)     INSTRUCTION WITH JUROR QUALIFICATION FORM. A SUMMONS SENT TO AN INDIVIDUAL WITH A JUROR QUALIFICATION FORM
SHALL INSTRUCT THE INDIVIDUAL TO REPORT FOR JURY SERVICE UNLESS A JURY
COMMISSIONER INSTRUCTS OTHERWISE. COMMITTEE NOTE: Subsections (a)(1) and (b) of this section are new language
derived from the first and third sentences of former CJ § 8-208(b). Subsection (a)(2) of this section is new language substituted for the second
sentence of former CJ § 8-208(b), which required service "personally, by
certified mail, return receipt requested, bearing a postmark from the
United States Postal Service, or by first-class mail", to accommodate
alternative forms of delivery. Accordingly, in subsection (c) of this section,
the word "sent" is substituted for the former word "mailed". Subsection (c) of this section is new language derived from former CJ §