|
1838.
CHAP. 191.
No. 5.
No. 6.
No. 7.
No. 8.
3d Elec. District.
School Dis. No. 1.
No. 2.
No. 3.
No. 4.
No. 5.
No. 6.
No. 7.
3d Elec. District.
School Dis. No. 1.
No. 2.
No. 3.
No. 4.
No. 5.
4th Elec. District.
School Dist. No. 1.
No. 2.
|
LAWS OF MARYLAND.
school number five Walter A. Haislip, Thomas H.
Latimer, John A. Maddox, Robert Brawner, and Fre-
derick Nelson; for district school number six, Ed-
mund Perry, Thomas Lloyd, George Taylor, Thomas,
Jones, and Walter M. Miller; lor district school num-
ber seven, Richard Barns, Joseph Young, Walter H.
Robertson, William D. Briscoe, and John M. Musch-
ett; for district school number eight, John D. Free-
man, Joseph Stone, Charles A. Pye, Francis Neale
and Francis B. Burgess; in the second election dis-
trict for school district number one, Robert Digges,
Aquilla Bateman, John W. Smoot, James H. Neale,
and John Herbert; for district school number two
George Dent, Joannas D. Starke, Samuel Latimer,
Philip Marshall and Absalom Tenison; for district
school number three, John T. Stoddart, Josias Haw-
kin's, Nathan Harris, John Posey, and Menehin
Lloyd; for district school number four Daniel Jenifer,
Francis Matthews, George W. Neale, Isaiah Posey,
and Charles I. Lancaster; for district school number
five Washington F. Lancaster, Stowten W. Dent,
Walter Wood, William H. Smoot, and Alexues Lan-
caster; for district school number six, Samuel I. Bris-
coe, Henry Goodwin, Richard H. Dyson, Wilson
Compton, and Frederick Turner; for district school
number seven, Thomas O. Bean, Levi Dent, Benjamin
T. Johns, Oswald Dyson and Zachariah Swann; in
the third election district, for district school number
one, Hezekiah Brawner, Pearson Chapman, Girard
Robey, Walter W. Hannon, and Peter Dent; for dis-
trict school number two, Francis C. Green, Sylves-
ter F. Gardiner, Thomas B. Berry, Thomas H. Ede-
len, and Allison F. Bealle; for school district num-
ber three, William McPherson, James Johnson, John
A. Pye, Henry. M. Robey and William H. M. Gar-
ner; for school district number four, John G. Chap-
man, John Matthews, Francis Thompson, Francis
Robey, and Edward Saunders; for district school
number five Philip 1. Ford, Allison Roberts, Charles
Wills, Henry A. Moore, and James M. Murray; in
the fourth election district for school number one,
John Hamilton, John Robertson. Josias Hawkins,
of Henry, Alfred A. Murray and Charles Ferrill; for
school district number two Henry H. Hawkins, John
|
|