1228 JOURNAL OF PROCEEDINGS [April 1,
Anne Arundel—Henrietta Gaitheri
Elk Ridge Landing—Thomas Hopkins.
Which were severally read and adopted.
Mr. Sanner submitted the following amendment:
Strike out all under title "List of names of Pensioners,
residences not known."
Which was adopted.
Also the following:
Pensioners in Baltimore county, under Act passed March
20 1867 :
Sarah Anderson, Margaret Byram, Elizabeth Butler, Wil-
liam Bell, Sarah Brown, Charlotte Bumhardt, Mary H. Bar-
ney, Elizabeth D. Boon, Jehu Brown, Laurence H. Banse-
man, Charles Baublitz, Thomas Burn, Ann Burgess, Sophia
Bodensick, Rebecca'Baxter, James Boggs, John A. Bamman,
Samuel Councilman, Matilda Crothers, Keziah Cole, John
Chilcoat, Rachel Cross, Amy Chenowith, John Gaboon, Sarah
J. Carlisle, John W. Clayton, Hannah H. Cole, Mary Col-
linsj Elizabeth Chalk, Thomas Cole, Ephraim Cook, Ann
Canoles, Martha W. Cornelius, Ann Chenowith, Nancy
Davis, Ann Disney, Rachel Ensor, Naomi Ensor, John B.
Ensor, Mary Foard, Richard Ford, Elizabeth Freyer, Mar-
garet Fuller, Honora France, Thomas Guyton, Nathaniel
Gorden, Ann Gorsuch, Thomas C. Gent, Samuel Guyton,
Thomas B. Hook, Eliza Hook, Samuel Hodges, Maria Hann,
Sarah Harper, Mary Hale, Michael Hare, Samuel Hook,
Amos B. Hooker, Enoch Hisor, William Johnson, Margaret
Jones, Hannah Jones, David Jones, Benjamin Jones, Char-
lotte Jonas, John Jennings, David Kidd, John Kellbaugh,
Basil Kelly, Elizabeth McMachen, Eleanor Meredith, Jemi-
ma Morriss, Mary Ann Murray, Elizabeth Myers, Eliza Ann
Marks, Ann Moran, Robert Morton, Elizabeth Lane, John
Lamoth, Eliza Lynch, Joshua Parks, Catherine M. Peregoy,
Joseph Pearce, Robert Proctor, Elijah Palmer, William Pet-
ticord, Shelton Price. Rachel Price, Camden Phelps, Jehu
Peregoy, Elinor Pearce, Mary Riley, Samuel Ryan, Keturah
Ritter, Mary Rider, Samuel Ringold, Temperance Sytch,
Edward Slade, Catherine Shamer, Ann Shipley, Elizabeth
Stiffler, Jacob Snider, John Skipper, Mary Standiford, Eliza-
beth Tipton, John Tracey, Isaiah Tracey, Mary Tracey,
Elizabeth Triplett, Jacob Tilghman, Elinor Tyson, John
Vaughn, Thomas Tread way, Henry Warner, Charles A. War-
field, Stephen Wright, Diana West, Sarah Wells, Mary
Wonn, Jacob Wilson, Eliza V. West, Samuel Davis, Honora
France, Maria Hause, Ely Kendall, Anthony Nagle, Mary
Wonn, William Dwyer, Louisa Marr, Ann Sanders, Jacob
Uhler, Susanna Wilkinson, Benjamin Wilson, Zachariah
Biddison, John Vaughn.
Which was adopted.
|
|