County Agencies
Board of Education
W. Brooks Hamilton, Jr. .1979
Robert F. Diehl ..................1980
Clarence L. Stem ................ .1981
Herbert J. Harman ............... .1982
Troy R. Gnegy ..................1983
Superintendent of Schools
William H. Buser ................
Garrett County Community College
Donald Ruhl, President............
Gary E. Frantz ................. .1980
Robert F. Diehl ...... 1981
William N. Goldsborough ...........1982
Diane Thayer ....................1982
Mrs. Dana Thoman .............. .1985
Pasquale Fischetti................
Paul R. Mateer
Ruth Enlow Library of Garrett County, Board of
Trustees
Mrs. Larry Brenneman ............ .1980
Eric Ammann ...................1981
Sara Ramsey ....................1982
Edna Wheeler ....................1982
Mrs. Charles Briner .............. .1983
Mrs. Clinton Englander ............ .1983
Dr. Bruce Jenkins ................ .1984
Librarian
Edith Grace Brock ...............
Social Services Board
Dorothy Rudy,Chairperson .........
Ernest J. Gregg, County Commissioner . .
Ruth Calderwood ................
Kaylen Carlson .................
Hilda Duda ....................
The Rev. Martin Field ............
Robert Lee ....................
Alfred T. Marucci ...............
Carma White ...................
Director of Social Services
Perry Shatter ......... .........
Commission on the Aging
Elmer L. Hill, M.D., Chairperson .....
Garrett County Sanitary Commission
Randall Harman, Chairperson........
E. Lawrence Groves, Treasurer .......
George Comp ..................
Robert Stuck ...................
Garrett County Development Corporation
living R. Rudy, President ..........
Wayne B. Hamilton, Vice-President .... |
Garrett County/485
Karol Rush, Secretary-Treasurer ......
Ross Crowe ...............
Charles R. Briner ................
Robert Ridder .....
Damell Watring ... ,.. ,,,
"Thomas D. Jones, Executive Director . . .
Planning Commission
Charles C. Bender, Chairperson .......1981
Ernest J. Gregg, County Commissioner . .
George E. Brady, Jr. .............. 1979
Joyce D. Bishoff ... ....1980
Celeste Lascaris.................. 1980
Col. J. Haig Jackson .............. 1981
Merle Garletts .................. 1983
Maryland Potomac Water Authority
Truman R. Paugh, member .........
H. Lester Hunter, alternate ..........
Upper Potomac River Commission
John Adams, Jr. ................. 1979
Zoning Appeals Board
Gary E. Yoder, Chairperson .........1979
Hall 0. Kennedy ................. 1980
Jack Lear ...................... 1980
C. Elizabeth Friend ............... 1981
Robert Railey ....... 1981
Judy Miller, alternate 1981
Elmer M. Pusey, Jr., alternate ........ 1981
Administrative Engineer
Paul DeWitt ....................
Roads Board
Board of County Commissioners, ex
officio ........................
Liquor Control Board and Board of License
Commissioners
Clarence M. Savage ............... 1980
Brenda Butscher ................. 1982
George D. Meese ................. 1984
Extension Agents
Alice Hevner ...................
Lawrence F. Little ................
James A. McHenry ...............
Jane G. Retschler ................
Soil Conservation District Supervisors
George Bishoff, Chairperson ......... 1983
Harry W. Hummel, Vice-Chairperson . . . 1980
Claude Wagner, Jr„ Treasurer ........ 1982
Walter Margroff .. ... ......... 1981
Harley Brenneman, (County appointee) .
James A. McHenry, Extension Agent,
Secretary (non-voting).............. |