|
Chandus Rippons, Sr. .............
James Handley ...................
Edward Watkins .................
S, Proctor Rodgers ...............
Edgar S. Gore, Executive Secretary. |
1975
1976
1976
1977 |
Board of Appeals ............. |
. . Arthur Jones ....................
Stapleforte Neild .................
Warren McWilliams .............. |
1973
1974
1975 |
Board of Recreation and Parks"" |
Ernest Suhr, Chairman ...........
Harold E. Carr, Director .......... |
1974 |
Sanitary Commission .......... |
. . William Messick, Chairman ........
Woodrow Pritchett, Vice Chairman.
William Merrick, |
1978
1976 |
|
Secretary-Treasurer ............ |
1974 |
Roads Board ................. |
. . Board of County Commissioners,
ex officio ....................... |
|
Roads Engineer .......,,,.....
Board of Liquor License |
. . Elvin D. Thomas ................. |
|
Commissioners .............. |
. . Board of County Commissioners,
ex officio ....................... |
|
Liquor Control Board .......... |
. . Ralph C. Milligan, Chairman ......
C. Rutledge Turner ...............
Harold D. Figgs ................. |
1974
1975
1976 |
Extension Agents ............. |
. . L. Ronald Wade .....
James A, Perkins .................
Delores L. Dixon ..................
Diane V. Brown ..................
Robert G. Scott ..................
Geraldine E. Waters . . |
|
Soil Conservation District |
|
|
Supervisors ................. |
. . S. Herbert Asplen, Chairman (80) ....
W. Scott Willey, Jr„ |
|
|
Vice Chairman .................
Calvin Malkus ...................
Theodore L. Bramble .............
Oliver Harding ..................
L, Ronald Wade, Extension Agent,
Secretary ...................... |
1977
1974
1976
1976 |
Resident Judges, Circuit Court . . . |
Robert E. Clapp, Jr.. ............
Samuel W. Barrick .............. |
.1983
.1985 |
Clerk, Circuit Court.............
State's Attorney ................
Sheriff .........................
Register of Wills ................
Judges, Orphans' Court.......... |
Ellis C. Wachter ...
Robert S. Rothenhoefer ..........
Richard 0. Baumgartner ........
Thomas M. Eichelberger .........
G. Raymond Shipley, Chief .......
Austin F. Angleberger ...........
E. Earl Remsberg ............... |
1974
.1974
.1974
.1974
.1974
.1974
.1974 |
Judges, District Court........... |
Stanley Y. Bennett ..............
Byron W. Thompson ............. |
.1981
.1981 |