MARYLAND MANUAL 119
John E. Brodie, Forester I
Paul R. Mateer, Jr., Forester I
William A. Conway, Forester I
Tunis J. Lyon, Forester I
George B. Gilmore, Forester I
Arthur A. Morrill, Forester I
Joe Mechem, Forester I
Ralph T. Peace, Superintendent III
Brook Bodkin, Supervisor, Fire Control
Elmer H. Upole, Supervisor, Fire Control
Floyd O. Custer, Superintendent I, Green Ridge State Forest
Elmer H. Upole, Jr., Superintendent II, Savage River State
Forest
Charles E. Sandy, Superintendent I, Cunningham Falls State
Park
Richard M. Mills, Superintendant I, Fort Frederick State Park
Donald H. Boyer, Superintendent I
Eugene C. Palmer, Superintendent I, Gambrill State Park
Ward Ashby, Superintendent I, Deep Creek Lake State Park
Charles C. Thomas, Superintendent II, Swallow Falls State
Forest
Marshall Moats, Superintendent I, Washington Monument State
Park
Myrl J. Wilt, Superintendent I, Potomac State Forest
Paul W. Sprecher, Park Ranger, Gathland State Park
District II—503 Main Street, Laurel
(Anne Arundel, Calvert, Charles, Howard, Montgomery, Prince
George's, and St. Mary's Counties)
Joseph H. Henderson, Forester III
Clifton Dennis, Forester I
Charles A. Keeley, Forester I
Alfred B. Brown, Supervisor Fire Control
Henry W. Schlosser, Supervisor Fire Control
Percy Miller, Superintendent I, Cedarville State Forest
Robert I. Palmer, Superintendent II, Patapsco State Park
Curtis L. Conway, Superintendent II, Sandy Point State Park
Leslie W. Moats, Superintendent I, Smallwood State Park
Richard E. Graham, Park Ranger, Seneca Creek State Park
James E. Mallow, Forester I
Donald E. MacLaughlin, Superintendent III
District III—910 Cooper Street, Salisbury
(Caroline, Dorchester, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico, and Worcester
Counties)
John J. Mohr, Forester III
Jay L. Geesman, Forester I
Richard J. Robertson, Forester I
Chester L. Sewell, Forester I
Richard B. Whitney, Forester I
Robert M. Dail, Supervisor Fire Control
Robert G. Dennis, Supervisor Fire Control
Clifford A. Denney, Superintendent I, Pocomoke State Forest
|
|