.246 MARYLAND MANUAL.
David J. Johnson........................ ................................ .... 18th Ward
Philip A. Brown....... .. ....... ... .. 19th Ward
Mary A Burgess .. .. .... .. .. - 20th Ward
Ernest L. Elliott... .............. ........ .. 21st Ward
Eric Frederick .... ............ .... ..... 22nd Ward
August E. Plitt ........ - ....... ...... 23rd Ward
Harry J. Hemerich ...... ... ........... 24th Ward
George F. Anderson ... ........ 25th Ward
E. Arthur Hurd ... , ......... ........ .26th Ward
F. Gray Goudy ... ... ......... ... ... 27th Ward
George C. Leyhe .. .. ... .. .. ..... .. 28th Ward.
WOMEN MEMBERS BY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS.
Eleanor Beck .. - .. ............... ...„. . ........ 1st District
Daisy Edwards ......... ...... ................... 2nd District
Anne W. Bunker ............ .. ............ 3rd District
Elvira M. Bond ... ...... ................. 4th District
Lillian E. Anacker .......... ..... ..... 5th District
Claudenia Brown ..... .. ........... 6th District.
MALE MEMBERS BY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS.
Jesse G. Francis .. ......... .. 1st District
William J. Reid ...... ............ 2nd District
Charles H. Borcherding ........... .. 3rd District
John R. Goldsborough. ... .......................... ....... 4th District
Robert S. Crow. .. .. .................... ...... ... ...5th District
Clayton C. Allen ... ..................... .... „............ ..... 6th District.
WOMEN MEMBERS — CITY WIDE.
Jane Gabriel ..... ...... ....... ..... ............................... 241S St. Paul Street
Lula V. DeVed ........„.... ..... ............ ....... 1106 Poplar Grove Street.
BALTIMORE COUNTY.
Leland Rockwell, Chairman.......... ................. ... .....................................Arbutus
Osborne P. Beall...................................................................... Stevenson
James D. Cox................... ................. ........ ......... ......... Owings Mills
Raymond B. Jenkins... .............. ................ ...................... ..........Catonsville
D. Park Kieffer - ......... ......... ..... ................... Boring
Henry Williams Lewis, Sr. ...Sparrows Point
Samuel A. Schmidt.................. ... ................ Randallstown.
CALVERT COUNTY.
Maurice T. Lusby, Sr., Chairman. ... ... ... Prince Frederick
Julius P. Parran ..... ........ ..... .... Lusby
John A. Monnett .. ...... ............................ Prince Frederick.
CAROLINE COUNTY.
J. Virgil Moore, Chairman.... ......................... . ...................... Denton
Harold K. Shultz. ... ... ... .......... ............. .. ... ...... .............Henderson
John T. Schmick. ................................... .............. .......... ..........Preston
Willie Carroll ... .................................... ..... ..... ......................Ridgely
Leonard Covey ... ... .................. ......... ...... Federalsburg.
|