MARYLAND MANUAL 177
STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEES
DEMOCRATIC STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEES OF MARYLAND
(Terms Expire 1946)
Truman B. Cash, Westminster
Chairman and Treasurer
Miss Lillian R. Forwood, Bel Air
Vice-Chairman
William Preston Lane, Jr., Hagerstown
National Committeeman
Mrs. M. Alice Canoles
National Committee Woman
ALLEGANY COUNTY
Oliver H. Bruce, Jr., Chairman ....................................Cumberland
Thomas H. Stakum.............................. Midland
John P. Schelhaus...... ......... .........Windsor Hotel, Cumberland
Charles F. Burke, Jr.............. .......... .......Cumberland
Bernard Hughes .................. ............. Frostburg
Joseph H. Griffin..................Virginia Avenue, Cumberland
ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Mrs. George Abram Moss, Chairman.......................Annapolis
John J. Stieff.....................................Linthicum Heights
J. Alvin Ford.................................. Lothian
William C. Clark.................... ............ ..... Severn
Frank Paul Griffin........ ..........Green Haven, Pasadena R. R.
H. Allen Dawson........................... .............Mayo
Wilmer C. Watson, Secretary.......... ..............Annapolis
BALTIMORE CITY
First Legislative District
John C. Bast ................ 821 S. Eaton Street
James J. Duffy... .......... ......... 2307 Eastern Avenue
Frederick Kemper ..........................3800 Fait Avenue
Second Legislative District
William Graff ............... 615 N. Lakewood Avenue
Harold A. Keene ..................1208 Greenmount Avenue
Chas. Holub..... ...... ..... .......... 2634 Ashland Avenue
Third Legislative District
Charles A. Anderton......... ...............3111 Longview Avenue
Michael F. Delea.....................713 E. 21st Street
John M. Knox... ............ ........2801 Halcyon Avenue
Fourth Legislative District
Jacob J. Edelman... ..............1614 Gwynns Falls Parkway
Michael F. Freedman...................2106 Whittier Avenue
Archie L. Phillips— .........................3654 Clipper Road
|