MARYLAND MANUAL. 275
Mrs. Isabella Reindollar........................................ ................................ ....................Taneytown
Kate M. Roop.................................................... ...........................................Westminster
Hanna M. Shunk.......................... ...................... ..... ......... .. New Windsor
G. Lewis Wetzel....................................................................Route No. I, Westminster
Cora E. Pickett.. . .. ................... ......... .. ..........Westminster
CECIL COUNTY
Albert G. Buckworth, Chairman.................................................... ....................Elkton
Jerome E. Brumfield........................................... ...........................................Rising Sun
Charles E. Biddle....................................................................... .............................North East
John M. McCool............................... ............................................................ ..........................Elkton
CHARLES COUNTY
F. Desales Mudd, Chairman . .. La Plata
Robert V. Cooksey . .. ..... Mt. Victoria
Daniel W. Baker......... .............................................................. .............. .................... ... . Issue
DORCHESTER COUNTY
Fred R. Waddell, Chairman .. ... .. ... ............... . S. Main St., Hurlock
James A. Joy.............. .......... ..... ....... ...................... ................. .......Cambridge
Bernard O. Murphy.............................. .................................................... ........... Bishops Head
Emory Clash ............................................. ........................................................................Vienna
FREDERICK COUNTY
Holden S. Felton, Chairman .. Frederick
Dr. Morris A. Birely.............. .... ... .. ....... .Thurmont
Miss Helena N. Stauffer......................................................................Walkersville
D. Grayson Sanner .... ........... . ..... . . ........... ..... ..Middletown
Geo. A. Whalen................................ ................................ ............................................Burkittsville
Wm. I. Renner.........................................................................................................Rocky Ridge
GARRETT COUNTY
Neil C. Fraley, Chairman.............:...................................................................... ......Oakland
Charles A. Ashby....................... ...........................................................................Deer Park
Carl W. Frazee.......................................................... ............................................ Oakland
Lester Bittinger .................................................... ................... ...... .............................Oakland
HARFORD COUNTY
Dr. Charles S. Warner, Chairman..... . ... ... .......... . ... Bel Air
Frank E. Baker...................... .. .. ... . ......... . . ............... ...Aberdeen
Martin G. Kurtz .. . ... ... ....... .. ... ...... . .......... Jarrettsville
J. Wesley Carver......... ..... ....... . Havre de Grace
James Landers ....... ... .... ..... ....... ...... ......... Abingdon
HOWARD COUNTY
W. David Tilghman, Jr., Chairman ... ........................... ...... Elkridge
J. Hubert Black ........... .. ... .. ....... ................. . ... ...Woodbine
Thomas A. Matthews........ .. ..... ....... ... Ellicott City
KENT COUNTY
Olin S. Davis, Chairman ............ .. ... . ........ ... Chestertown
L. Bates Russell..... ........... ......... .. ..................................Chestertown
John T. Strychinine....... . ... . ............. ......... Morgnec
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Walter Dawson, Chairman ... .... . .. ...... ... ... ... .... Rockville
Dr. Chas. C. Galloway ....... ... ........ 112 Maple Ave., Takoma Park
Simon O. Smith .. .......................... Rockville
4
|