MARYLAND MANUAL 416
Name. County. Session.
George Peter .......................................Montgomery.............1888 January
Robert F. Bratton ............................Somerset...................1890 January
Edward Lloyd ......................................Talbot.....................,..1892 January
John Walter Smith.....................Worcester-..............-1894 January
William Cabell Bruce--...........-^-..Baltimore City........... 1896 January
John Wirt Randall...................................Anne Arundel........ 1898 January
John Hubner -..............- ........................... .....Baltimore............,.......... 1900 January
John Hubner ....1900 Extra
John Hubner .................................................Baltimore.................-1902 January
Spencer C. Jones............- ............-Montgomery........... 1904 January
Joseph B. Seth..............- .Talbot.....,.................. 1906 January
Joseph B. Seth.....................................Talbot........................1908 January
Arthur P. Gorman............................Howard............................1910 January
Jesse D. Price.....................................Wicomico..........................1912 January
Jesse D. Price.....................................Wicomico......................1914 January
Peter J. Campbell................................Baltimore City............1916 January
Peter J. Campbell................................Baltimore City............1917 June
Peter J. Campbell.......................... Baltimore City...........1918 January
William 1. Norris................................Baltimore City.............1920 January
William 1. Norris...........................Baltimore City...........1920 Sept.
William 1. Norris...................................Baltimore City...................1922 January
David G. McIntosh, Jr.......................Baltimore County...............1924 January
David G. McIntosh, Jr...................Baltimore County................1927 January
David G. McIntosh, Jr......................Baltimore County..............l929 January
Walter J. Mitchell................................ .......Charles County...........1931 January
Walter J. Mitchell......................................Charles County..........1933 January
Lansdale G. Sasscer........................... Pr. George.................................1935 January
SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES OF MARYLAND.
Nicholas Thomas..............................Talbot.................1777 March
William Fitzhugh ....................................Calvert................1778 October
William Fitzhugh.................................Calvert..............1779 June
Josiah Beall -......................................Prince George's...........1780 June
William Bruff ......................................Queen Anne's..............1781 May
Thomas Cockey Deye.........................Baltimore-....................1782 April
Thomas Cockey Deye...........Baltimore.....................1783 April
Thomas Cockey Deye.........................Baltimore...........1784 November
Thomas Cockey Deye-...........................Baltimore..................1785 November
Thomas Cockey Deye..........................Baltimore.......................1786 November
Thomas Cockey Deye.................Baltimore...............1787 November
Thomas Cockey Deye...........................Baltimore...........-1788 May
George Dent ............................Charles.................17 89 November
George Dent ........................................Charles...............1790 November
Levin Winder .............................. Somerset............ ...1791 November
Levin Winder .................................Somerset................1792 April
Levin Winder -...................................Somerset......... ..l 792 November
Levin Winder ..................................Somerset............1793 November
Matthew Tilghman .............................Kent.....................1794 November
Philip Key..........................................St. Mary's....................1798 November
James Carroll .....................................Baltimore................1797 November
Henry H. Chapman...........................Charles.................... .1798 November
Henry H. Chapman...............................Charles...................1799 November
Edward Hal..........................................Anne Arundel............1800 November
Charles Frazier .....................................Queen Anne's.........1801 November
Charles Frazie.....................................Queen Anne's..........1802 November
Tobias E. Stansbury.........................Baltimore................1803 November
|
|