354 MARYLAND MANUAL.
Name. County. Session.
John Walter Smith.................................Worcester.........................1894 January
William Cabell Bruce..............................Baltimore City........... 1896 January
John Wirt Randall....................................Anne Arundel.............. 1898 January
John Hubner ..........................................,.Baltimore........................1900 January
John Hubner ..............................................Baltimore......................... 1900 Extra
John Hubner .............................................Baltimore.......................... 1902 January
Spencer C. Jones...........................................Montgomery.................. 1904 January
Joseph B. Seth........................................Talbot................................1906 January
Joseph B. Seth.................................................Talbot.................................1908 January
Arthur P. Gorman.....................................Howard............................ 1910 January
Jesse D. Price.......................................Wicomico..........................1912 January
Jesse D. Price...........................................Wicomico..........................1914 January
Peter J. Campbell................................Baltimore City............1916 January
Peter J. Campbell................................Baltimore City.............1917 June
Peter J. Campbell..................................Baltimore City............1918 January
William 1. Norris............................. Baltimore City............1920 January
William 1. Norris.............................Baltimore City............1920 Sept.
William 1. Norris.....................................Baltimore City.............1922 January
David G. Mcintosh, Jr...............................Baltimore County......1924 January
David G. Mcintosh, Jr..........................Baltimore County......1927 January
David G. Mcintosh, Jr............................Baltimore County......1929 January
Walter J. Mitchell............................................Charles County.............1931 January
SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES OF MARYLAND.
Nicholas Thomas .................................Talbot...................................1777 March
William Fitzhugh ...............................Calvert............................. 1778 October
William Fitzhugh.........................................Calvert.............................1779 June
Josiah Beall ........................................Prince George's............1780 June
William Bruff .....................................Queen Anne's.................1781 May
Thomas Cockey Deye.,............................Baltimore.........................1782 April
Thomas Cockey Deye.............................Baltimore.........................1783 April
Thomas Cockey Deye.........................Baltimore...........................1784 November
Thomas Cockey Deye............................Baltimore.........................1785 November
Thomas Cockey Deye.............................Baltimore........................l786 November
Thomas Cockey Deye..............................Baltimore.......................... 1787 April
Thomas Cockey Deye...........................Baltimore.......................... 1787 November
Thomas Cockey Deye...........................Baltimore........................ 1788 May
George Dent ..........................................Charles...............................1789 November
George Dent ..............................................Charles................................1790 November
Levin Winder ..................................................Somerset...........................1791 November
Levin Winder .....................................Somerset.............................1792 April
Levin Winder ............................................Somerset...........................1792 November
Levin Winder ..................................................Somerset............................1793 November
Matthew Tilghman ......................Kent . ....................1794 November
Philip Key...........................................................St. Mary's....................... 1795 November
Philip Key..............................................................St. Mary's......................1796 November
James Carroll ............................................Baltimore............................1797 November
Henry H. Chapman....................................Charles..............................1798 November
Henry H. Chapman....................................Charles................................1799 November
Edward Hall .....................................Anne Arundel................1800 November
Charles Frazier .................................Queen Anne's.................1801 November
Charles Frazier ...................................Queen Anne's...................1802 November
Tobias E. Stansbury.........................Baltimore..........................1803 November
Charles Frazier ................................Queen Anne's................1804 November
Archibald Van Horn,...........................Prince George's...........1805 November
Tobias E. Stansbury...................................Baltimore............................1806 November
Tobias E. Stansbury.........................Baltimore.........................1807 November
|