170 MARYLAND MANUAL.
J. Hubert Knotle......................................................................................................... Hagerstown
R. L. Jamison.................................................................................... -........ Hagerstown
Sadie M. Lowery.............................................................................................. Hagerstown
Bertha M. LeFevre...................... ____-.......................................... Hagerstown
Augustus Ludwig ........................... ____.......................................... Hagerstown
C. Edward Linebaugh............______................................................ Hagerstown
J. W. Lightner...............................______............................................... Hagerstown
G. W. McCardell...............................,_..................................... Williamsport
Margaret C. Middlekauff............... _-_.................................... -.......... Hagerstown
Jennings L. Mullendore....................................................................... Hagerstown
Samuel L. McClannahan.................__-_................................... -....... Williamsport
Mary Elizabeth Miller........................- .... -..........................- ................... Williamsport
Harry K. Mumma......................................................... -.................. Hagerstown
Helen G. Alton Miley.....................,................,- ............................... 'Hagerstown
Hoy D. Newman..................................................................................... Smithsburg
John C. O'Connell......................._ -...................,-.....- -............................ Hagerstown
M. Frances Poffenberger............... _.................,—................................. Hagerstown
Charles H. Pardee...................................--............................................. Hagerstown
J. Wallace Peiffer..........................-_................................................................. Leitersburg
Goldie M. Reynolds................--....---........--...............--........... Hagerstown
W. B. Rowe.......................................... .--.--.--........................................... Hagerstown
Edith Keel................................................................--........................... Hancock
C. E. 'Routzahn................................................................................... Breathedsville
Daniel M. Reid................................. _-................... -.................................... Gapland
O. Jesse Stottlemyer..................................... -............................................... Hagerstown
Mary L. Smith.................................................................................................... Hagerstown
Samuel H Staube............................................................................................... Hagerstown
Mary J. Seigman.................................................................................................... Hagerstown
Walter V. Spessard................................................................................................ Smithsburg
Clarence V. Snyder..................................................................................... Sharpshurg
Ira L. Stover...........................,............................................................................. Hagerstown
Mary F. Shaneberger..................................................................................... Hagerstown
A. Boy Sprecher.................................................................................................... Hagerstown
D. Jesse Sprecher...,..................................................................................... Hagerstown
W. Hampton Shervin...................................................................................... Hagerstown
Margaret L. Sponseller...................................................................................... Hagerstown
C. F. Strole.............................................................................................................. Hagerstown
Charles J. Sevier........................._-................................................................... Hagerstown
B. H. H. Shields................................................................................................. Hagerstown
G. W. Tyler............................................................................................................... Hagerstown.
Alfreda E Wallace............................................................................................. Hagerstown
Evelyn J. Winter................................................................................... Hagerstown.
Charles W. Wolf..........................._____.......................___-............... Hagerstown
Bella R. Wakenight............................___.....................— ..__-............. Hagerstown
Ruby M. Yost...............................................................- ................... ,......... Hagerstown
SUPERVISORS OF ELECTIONS.
(All Terms Expire June, 1927.)
Name. Address.
DeWitt. Miller..........___........... (Dem.) .......................Mason and Dixon
Berre M. Hartle............................................................ ................... Chewsville
Harry E. Keedy..................................... ( Rep. ) ....................................Hagerstown
SUPERVISORS OF ELECTIONS FOR HAGERSTOWN.
(All Terms Expire February, 1927.)
Name. Address.
William P. Ranth.................................................................................. Hagerstown
John H. Middlekauff........................................................................ Hagerstown
Lewis F. Ziegler.....................................___-................- ...................... Hagerstown
|