158 MARYLAND MANUAL.
Benjamin C. Perry.............................County Commissioner, 4th Dist..........1926
Lacely Shaw _....................................County Commissioner, 5th Dist............1925
John B. West...........................Judge Orphans' Court ( Chief )...........1926
Harry J. Hunt.._-.......................Judge Orphans' Court.......................................1926
F. Hicks Ray...................Judge Orphans' Court................................1926
Joseph N. Starkey.........................County Surveyor ..............................................1926
John Gardner .............................County Treasurer ...........................................1926
Officers Appointed by the Governor.
JUSTICES OF THE PEACE.
(All Terms Expire 1927.)
Name. Dist. Address.
Samuel Rigga.................................Police Justice...........................................Rockville
Samnel R. Kyles......................__Takoma Park, ............................Takoma, Park
George E. Hughes..................2nd ................................................ Clarksburg
Thomas R. Hall ................_-.___...... 3rd ..........................................Poolsville
Charles E. Lechlider__.................. 5th ........................................Colesville
Edmund P. B. Margerum................ 5th .............................................Colesville
John A. Hall......................... 6th ......................._ Germantown
Albert T. Moore............................ 7th .................................. Bethesda
Bernard A. Duke............................ 7th ..............................................Glen Echo
Upton Perrel ................................- 7th ............................................. Bethesda
Alfred A. Fairall..........................., 8th .....................,...............Sandy Spring
Roszel Woodward .............................. 9th .......-_...................Washington Grove
James E. Garrett..... .. ........ 9th .............................Gaithersburg
John B. Beale. ........................................12th ............................................ Damascus
Robert E. Lee.......................................13th ......................................... Kensington
John L. H. Sawyer...................,-..........13th .....................- -...................Silver Spring
Percy E. Redden...............................10th ............................................ Cabin John
NOTARIES PUBLIC.
(All Terms Expire May, 1927.)
Name. Address.
Harry F. Appleby.......................................................... Damascua
Richard F. Green....................................................................... Kensington
William A. Kroll............................................................ Takoma Park
L. Curtis Mortimer........,..................................................... Clarksburg
Frank D. Leizear..................................................... Sandy Spring
Miss Maude Johnson...................................................... Silver Spring
John Jones .............................................................. Rockville
Rebecca Hall .........................................................Poolsville
H. B. Hendrick.............................................. Takoma Park
Frank L. Hewitt......................................................... Silver Spring
Ralph M. Hendricta.................................................... Kensington
William E. Morgan.................................................................. Rockville
Lydia F. Prettyman.................................................................. Rockville
Harry C. Meem ........................................................................... Dickerson
Kenneth Lyddane ................................................................................. Rockville
Hugh R. Thomas - ....................................................................... Rockville
Robert C. Lyddane. - -.. -........................................................... Takoma Park
Edward Wealey Maxwell -................. _-............................................ Comus
John A. Stover............................................................................ Gaithersburg
Madeline J. Sonneman (Mrs.)................................................ Chevy Chase
Archie W. Souder -..................................................................... Damascus
H. Edson Rogers............................................................................. Takoma Park
Charles Reeves Rowdybush...........- -............................................. Kensington
|