150 MARYLAND MANUAL.
J. Finney Wells................................County Commissioner ................................ 1923
Edmund Snodgrass...........................County Commissioner ...........................1923
B. Frank Webster...................Judge Orphans' Court (Chief)......1923
James M. Scharff.......................Judge Orphans' Court..........................1923
John W. Spencer....................Judge Orphans' Court...............................1923
W. Elijah Somerville...................County Surveyor .....................................1924
Officers Appointed by the Governor.
JUSTICES OF THE PEACE.
(All Terms Expire 1924.)
Name. Dist. Address.
Cyrus C. Crinin............................1st .............................................................. .Sewell
Howard W. Lewis.............................1st ................................_,_........... Joppa
Samuel L. Fyle..............................................2nd .....................................................Aberdeen
Sylvester A. McGuigan...............................2nd ................................................... Perryman
C. Chapman Martin.....................2nd ...........................................Aberdeen
Joseph Crumlish ..........................3rd ....................................................Fallston
Lawson Cooley .......................................3rd ................................................Bel Air
George W. Richardson.............................3rd ..................................................Bel Air
Isaac W, Thompson.......................................... 3rd ............................................Bel Air
Lewis J. Williams................................3rd ,..................................................... .Bel Air
Earl M. Thompson.........................3rd ..........................................Bel Air
Reuben S. Harlan..................................3rd ......................................... Churchville
David T. Benson.............................3rd ................................... ..........Benson
Nathan T. Amos.....................................4th ............................................ White Hall
William M. Barton...............................4th .................................... .. Fawn Grove
William T. Riley..................................4th ..................................................Fallston
C. Harry Magness............................4th ..................................................Sharon
James W. McNabb...............................5th ............................................ Whiteford
William B. Selfe........................5th .............................................Darlington
J. Thomas Gailey....................... .5th ..............................................Cardiff
Martin P. Foley..................... .6th .......................................Havre de Grace
J. W. Bauer ............................................................6th ....................................Havre de Grace
Frederick L. Cobourn.......................6th ......................................Havre de Grace
NOTARIES PUBLIC.
(All Terms Expire May 5, 1924.)
Name. Address.
Bessie L. Renwick................................................................................................ Bel Air
V. Catherine MacNabb.......................................................................................... Cardiff
Bernard D. Atkinson........................................................Havre de Grace
Casper J. Smith.......................................................................................Havre de Grace
Walter H. Archer................................................................................. Benson
Ernest Volkart ............................................................................... Aberdeen
Helen C. Kelly.................................................................................... Bel Air
Thomas R. Brown......................................................................................... Jarrettsville
Thomas A. P. Carman................................................................................... Cardiff
W. Earle Jacobs.......................................................... -............ Aberdeen
Hazel R. Walker....................................................................................................Forest Hill
Sarah O. Wright Stephenson...................................................................... Bel Air
Ryland L. Mitchell............. ,............................................... Aberdeen
Mary E. Fahey..........................................................................Havre de Grace
Cora Proctor ............................................................................................... . Cardiff
Anna Lee Wilson ............................................................................................... Bel Air
Eliza P. Anderson...........................................................Bel Air
Edward U. Way.....................................................Havre de Grace
|