STATE GOVERNMENT. 183
OFFICERS APPOINTED BY THE GOVERNOR.
JUSTICES OF THE PEACE.
(All Terms Expire May, 1914.)
Name. District. Post Office.
William J. Duhamel............... 1 ..................... Earleville.
R, H. Lipscomb.................. 1 ...................... Warwick.
George G. Morgan................ I ....................... Cecilton.
Nathan A. Van Buskirk. .......... 2................ Chesapeake City.
Levi O. Cameron. ................ 3 ....................... .Elkton.
Joshua M. Ash. ..................3........................ Elkton.
John W. Mahoney................ 3 ........................ Childs.
Isiah Biddle. ..................... 5 ................... North East.
Samuel Gray...................... 5 ........... North East, R. F. D,
Brinton P. Nichols................ 6 .................... Rising Sun.
Charles W. Ward. ................ 7 .................... .Perryville.
Alonzo L. Barry. ................. 7 ................. .Port Deposit.
Thomas H. Cummings. ............ 8 ........................ .Pilot.
E. D. Carhart................... 9 ...................North East.
NOTARIES PUBLIC.
(All Terms Expire May, 1914.)
John B. Mahaney. .......................................... Elkton.
James O. Carson...................................... Port Deposit.
Thomas C. Bond...................................... Port Deposit.
Edwin L. Haines. ..................................... .Bising Sun.
Annie E. Jenkins ..................................... Rising Sun.
J. Edward Davis. ..................................... .North East.
Morton Beeder. ....................................... .North East.
Charles H. Jeffers. ......................................... Elkton.
Leroy H. Bloomer.................................. Chesapeake City.
ELECTION SUPERVISORS.
(All Terms Expire May, 1914.)
Victor R. Bennett. ............... .Republican ............... .Elkton.
William M. Fulton....................................... Oakwood.
John H. Black.................... Democrat............... Cecilton.
SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS.
Term expires.
John H. Jeness. ................. .1914 ................. .Rising Sun.
Arthur Harvey.......................1916...................... .Childs.
Wilbur J. Falls. ................. .1918 ................. .North East.
DUCKING POLICE.
(All Terms Expire May, 1914.)
Andrew Reynolds, for Susquehanna Flats. ................ .North East.
J. Howard Pyle, for Susquehanna Flats. ............. .Chesapeake City.
John Racine, for Elk River. ................................. Elkton.
|