Volume 114, Page 221 View pdf image (33K) |
STATE GOVERNMENT. 221
Name. P. O. Address. Term Expire*.
ist......Cyrus C. Cronin................Sewell.....................................1904
ist......Charles E. Cresswell.........Clayton..................................1904
2d ......Jacob P. Osborn................Aberdeen...............................1904
2d ......James T. Pritchard............Aberdeen................................1904
2d .....,R. M. Taylor..................... Perrymans ..............................1904
2d ......Henry "W. Earle................Earlton...................................1904
3d ......James A. Lyle ..................Belair ...................................1904
3d ...... Alexander Norris..............Belair ....................................1904
3d ......Harper H. Black................Chestnut Hill.........................1904
3d ......Joseph G. Favour .............Fallpton.................................1904
3d ......Isaac W. Thompson ......... Belair ...................................,1904
3d ...... Alfred A. Caulbanon......... Churchville ........................... 1904
3d ......George W. Richardson,,....Belair ,..........................,1904
3d ......W. R. McComas ...............Belair ....................................1904
4th......John W. Barton.................Black Horse...........................1904
4th .....Thomas Johnson.............Upper Cross Roads.................1904
4th......William M. Barton............Harkins................................. 1904
4th......William B. Wright............Dry Branch............................1904
4th......J. Frank Devoe.................Federal Hill..........................1904
4th .....Alfreds. Tipton................JarrettsviUe....................... ..1904
5th......John O.Stearns ................Whiteford..............................1904
5th......Richard G. S. Smith.........Castleton................................1904
5th..... James S. Davis..................Mill Green............................. 1904
5th...... William B. Jordan.............Poole ....................................1904
5th......Luther H. McNabb...........Macton..................................1904
5th...... Joseph R. Bly ....................Darlington ............................1904
6th......Michael H. Fahey.............Havrede Grace......................1904
'6th......Sylvester E. Penning........Havre de Grace...................... 1904
SUPERVISORS or ELBCTIONS.
William J. Forsythe, (D)..............Poole P. O.............................1904
William A. Hope........................Norrisville.............................. 1904
M. F. Wright, (R).......................Belair.....................................1904
NOTARIES PUBLIC.
Dora Morgan.............................. Aberdeen...............................1904
Orion C. Michael.........................Aberdeen...............................1904
-Clifford D. Rosan........................Belair....................................1904
G. G. Stout................................ Belair....................................1904
Herman E. Hoblitzell..................Belair ....................................1904
Henry C. Foster......................... Havre de Grace...................... 1904
SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS.
John D. Worthington................. Belair ....................................1908
Charles W. Baker........................ Aberdeen................................ ig°4
Martin L. Jarrett.........................Jarrettsville ...........................1906
DUCKING Poucfi.
"W. A. Fletcher............................ Aberdeen ..............................1904
H. J. Murray...............................Havre de Grace......................1904
INSPBC'TOR OF HAY AND STRAW. |
||||
Volume 114, Page 221 View pdf image (33K) |
Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!
|
An Archives of Maryland electronic publication.
For information contact
mdlegal@mdarchives.state.md.us.