Archives of Maryland
Historical List
House of Delegates, Baltimore City (1924-1974)

Source: Edward C. Papenfuse, et al., Archives of Maryland, Historical List,
new series, Vol. 1. Annapolis, MD: Maryland State Archives, 1990.


House of Delegates, Baltimore City - District 1 (1924-1974)

1924
Abram Berman (D)
William Bonnett (D)
Joseph L. Cherigo (D)
Antony Dimarco (D)
William W. Hayes (D)
James L. Hennegan (D)

1927
William Bonnett (D)
Thomas D'Alesandro, Jr. (D)
George Hofferbert (D)
George Hubbard (D)
Moses Rose (D)
Andrew P. Szamski (D)

1929
William Bonnett (D)
Thomas D'Alesandro, Jr. (D)
George Hofferbert (D)
George Hubbard (D)
Moses Rose (D)
Andrew P. Szamski (D)

1930, July Special Session
William Bonnett (D)
Thomas D'Alesandro, Jr. (D)
George Hofferbert (D)
George Hubbard (D)
Moses Rose (D)
Andrew P. Szamski (D)

1931
Thomas D'Alesandro, Jr. (D)
George Hofferbert (D)
George Hubbard (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
John P. Schultheis (D)
Andrew P. Szamski (D)

1933
Thomas D'Alesandro, Jr. (D)
George Hofferbert (D)
George Hubbard (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
John P. Schultheis (D)
Andrew P. Szamski (D)

1933, November Special Session
Thomas D'Alesandro, Jr. (D)
George Hofferbert (D)
George Hubbard (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
John P. Schultheis (D)
Andrew P. Szamski (D)

1935
Lawrence F. Appel (D)
Nicholas G. Bruno (D)
Robert A. Clarke (D)
Samuel N. Friedel (D)
John A. Novak (D)
Frank J. Schap (D)

1936, March Special Session
Lawrence F. Appel (D)
Nicholas G. Bruno (D)
Robert A. Clarke (D)
Samuel N. Friedel (D)
John A. Novak (D)
Frank J. Schap (D)

1936, December Special Session
Lawrence F. Appel (D)
Nicholas G. Bruno (D)
Robert A. Clarke (D)
Samuel N. Friedel (D)
John A. Novak (D)
Frank J. Schap (D)

1937
Lawrence F. Appel (D)
Nicholas G. Bruno (D)
Robert A. Clarke (D)
Samuel N. Friedel (D)
John A. Novak (D)
Frank J. Schap (D)

1937, April Special Session
Lawrence F. Appel (D)
Nicholas G. Bruno (D)
Robert A. Clarke (D)
Samuel N. Friedel (D)
John A. Novak (D)
Frank J. Schap (D)

1939
Lawrence F. Appel (D)
John T. Booth (D)
Steve M. Kopera (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Joseph A. Milano (D)
John A. Novak (D)

1941
Lawrence F. Appel (D), r
John T. Booth (D)
Steve M. Kopera (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Joseph A. Milano (D)
John A. Novak (D)
Nicholas J. Ropka (D), a

1943
John T. Booth (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
Thomas Siemek (D)
John M. Weber (D)

1944, March Special Session
John T. Booth (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
Thomas Siemek (D)
John M. Weber (D)

1945
John T. Booth (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
Thomas Siemek (D)
John M. Weber (D)

1945, November Special Session
John T. Booth (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
Thomas Siemek (D)
John M. Weber (D)

1946, December Special Session
John T. Booth (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
William I. Norris, Jr. (D)
Thomas Siemek (D)
John M. Weber (D)

1947
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1947, November Special Session
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1948, May Special Session
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1949
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1949, December Special Session
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1950
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1950, July Special Session
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1950, November Special Session
Joseph A. Bertorelli (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1951
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
James J. Duffy (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1952
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
James J. Duffy (D), r
Charles F. Henning (D), a
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1953
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Charles F. Henning (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1954
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Charles F. Henning (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)

1955
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1956
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1956, March Special Session
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1957
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1958
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1958, March Special Session
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1958, June Special Session
Edward W. Dabrowski (D)
Edward R. Milanicz (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1959
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1960
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1961
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1961, June Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1962
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1962, March Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1962, May Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
John J. Nowakowski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1963
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1964
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1964, March Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1964, November Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D), dns
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1965
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1965, October Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1966
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1966, March Special Session
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
James S. Dembowski (D)
Chester G. Kosakowski (D)
Benjamin A. Mrozinski (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1967
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1967, June Special Session
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1968
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1969, January Special Session
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1969
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1969, December Special Session
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1970
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Joseph E. Bullock (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1971
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Edward J. Dabrowski, Jr. (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1972
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Edward J. Dabrowski, Jr. (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1973
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Edward J. Dabrowski, Jr. (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1973, July Special Session
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Edward J. Dabrowski, Jr. (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1973, November Special Session
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Edward J. Dabrowski, Jr. (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)

1974
Joseph S. Bonvegna (D)
Edward J. Dabrowski, Jr. (D)
Raymond A. Dypski (D)
Charles J. Krysiak (D)
James J. Silk (D)
Elmer Elmo Walters (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore City - District 2 (1924-1974)

1924
David K. E. Bruce (D)
John G. Callan (D)
Francis P. Curtis (D), spkr
Stephen C. Ellwood, Jr. (D)
John W. Gray (D)
Francis A. Michel (D)

1927
John G. Callan (D)
Francis P. Curtis (D), dns
John W. Gray (D)
Fendall Marbury (D)
Francis A. Michel (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1929
John G. Callan (D)
Francis P. Curtis (D)
John W. Gray (D)
Fendall Marbury (D)
Francis A. Michel (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1930, July Special Session
John G. Callan (D)
Francis P. Curtis (D)
John W. Gray (D)
Fendall Marbury (D)
Francis A. Michel (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1931
John F. Burns (D)
Douglas H. Gordon (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Francis A. Michel (D), spkr
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1933
John F. Burns (D)
Douglas H. Gordon (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Francis A. Michel (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1933, November Special Session
John F. Burns (D)
Douglas H. Gordon (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Francis A. Michel (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1935
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Meyer M. Cardin (D)
John F. Conroy (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1936, March Special Session
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Meyer M. Cardin (D)
John F. Conroy (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1936, December Special Session
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Meyer M. Cardin (D)
John F. Conroy (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1937
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Meyer M. Cardin (D)
John F. Conroy (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1937, April Special Session
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Meyer M. Cardin (D)
John F. Conroy (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
William E. Luther (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D)

1939
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Joseph V. Cain (D), a
John F. Conroy (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
James R. O'Connell (D)
Thomas E. Sweeney (D), d
Ben Weintraub (D)

1941
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Joseph V. Cain (D)
Stephen P. Campbell, Jr. (D), a
John F. Conroy (D), r
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
James R. O'Connell (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1943
Joseph V. Cain (D)
John B. Conway (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
Leo F. Ritter (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1944, March Special Session
Joseph V. Cain (D)
John B. Conway (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
Leo F. Ritter (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1945
Joseph V. Cain (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D)
Hamilton O'Dunne (D)
Leo F. Ritter (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1945, November Special Session
Joseph V. Cain (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D)
Frank Joseph Hirt (D), d
Hamilton O'Dunne (D)
Leo F. Ritter (D)
Charles Schimunek (D), a
Ben Weintraub (D)

1946, December Special Session
Joseph V. Cain (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D)
Hamilton O'Dunne (D)
Leo F. Ritter (D)
Charles Schimunek (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1947
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D)
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1947, November Special Session
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Anthony F. DiDomenico (D), r
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D), a
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1948, May Special Session
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1949
Lawrence W. Ament (D)
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1949, December Special Session
Lawrence W. Ament (D), d
Rudolph Behounek (D), a
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1950
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1950, July Special Session
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1950, November Special Session
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas J. McKewen, Jr. (D)
Rose Marie Murphy (D)
C. Lyman Schueler (D)
John W. Valis (D)
Ben Weintraub (D)

1951
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
John J. Kavanaugh (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
George C. Wagner (D)
James Joseph Welsh, Jr. (D)

1952
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
John J. Kavanaugh (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
George C. Wagner (D)
James Joseph Welsh, Jr. (D)

1953
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
John J. Kavanaugh (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
George C. Wagner (D)
James Joseph Welsh, Jr. (D)

1954
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
John J. Kavanaugh (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
George C. Wagner (D)
James Joseph Welsh, Jr. (D)

1955
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1956
Camillo N. Antonelli (D), a
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Chester J. Ray (D), r
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1956, March Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1957
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1958
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1958, March Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1958, June Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Edward J. Bartos, Sr. (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Joseph V. Mach (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1959
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1960
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1961
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1961, June Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1962
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1962, March Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1962, May Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Thomas H. Hedrick (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Joseph A. Urban (D)

1963
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Charles Panuska (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1964
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D), a
Frances Holub (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Charles Panuska (D), r
Chester J. Ray (D)

1964, March Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1964, November Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1965
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Frances Holub (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1965, October Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D), a
Frances Holub (D), d
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1966
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1966, March Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Rudolph Behounek (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Julian L. Lapides (D)
Frank J. McCourt (D)
Chester J. Ray (D)

1967
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1967, June Special Session
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D), dns
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1968
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1969, January Special Session
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1969
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1969, December Special Session
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1970
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Helen B. Cassady (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
Carl Holub (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)
Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

1971
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Torrey C. Brown (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
John W. Douglass (D)
Frank O. Heintz (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D)

1972
Floyd B. Adams (D)
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Torrey C. Brown (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
John W. Douglass (D)
Frank O. Heintz (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Walter S. Orlinsky (D), r
Joseph R. Raymond (D), a

1973
Floyd B. Adams (D), d
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Torrey C. Brown (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
John W. Douglass (D)
Frank O. Heintz (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Joseph R. Raymond (D)
James A. Scott, Jr. (D), a

1973, July Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Torrey C. Brown (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
John W. Douglass (D)
Hattie N. Harrison (D), a
Frank O. Heintz (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Joseph R. Raymond (D)
James A. Scott, Jr. (D), d

1973, November Special Session
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Torrey C. Brown (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
John W. Douglass (D)
Hattie N. Harrison (D)
Frank O. Heintz (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Joseph R. Raymond (D)

1974
Camillo N. Antonelli (D)
Torrey C. Brown (D)
Joseph A. Chester, Sr. (D)
John W. Douglass (D)
Hattie N. Harrison (D)
Frank O. Heintz (D)
Maclyn McCarty, Jr. (D)
Joseph R. Raymond (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore City - District 3 (1924-1974)

1924
John J. Cotton (D)
George H. Degenhard (D)
William Fuld (D)
Albert A. Leggett (D)
Henry B. Mann (D)
Alfred E. Sharp (D)

1927
Frank F. J. Daily (D)
George H. Degenhard (D)
Oliver K. Druery (D)
Harry W. Fanning (D)
Frank C. Purdum (D)
Alfred E. Sharp (D)

1929
Frank F. J. Daily (D)
George H. Degenhard (D)
Oliver K. Druery (D)
Harry W. Fanning (D)
Frank C. Purdum (D)
Alfred E. Sharp (D)

1930, July Special Session
Frank F. J. Daily (D)
George H. Degenhard (D)
Oliver K. Druery (D)
Harry W. Fanning (D)
Frank C. Purdum (D)
Alfred E. Sharp (D)

1931
Richard M. Baker (D)
T. Barton Harrington (D)
John J. Houck (D)
William Mechau (D)
Frank C. Purdum (D)
Hugh W. Whitehurst (D)

1933
Richard M. Baker (D)
T. Barton Harrington (D), spkr
John J. Houck (D)
William Mechau (D)
Frank C. Purdum (D)
Hugh W. Whitehurst (D)

1933, November Special Session
Richard M. Baker (D)
T. Barton Harrington (D), spkr
John J. Houck (D)
William Mechau (D)
Frank C. Purdum (D)
Hugh W. Whitehurst (D)

1935
Charles A. Anderton (D)
Richard M. Baker (D)
George A. Blake (D)
Hugh Allen Meade (D)
E. Blanche Phillips (D)
William S. Wilson, Jr. (D)

1936, March Special Session
Charles A. Anderton (D)
Richard M. Baker (D)
George A. Blake (D)
Hugh Allen Meade (D)
E. Blanche Phillips (D)
William S. Wilson, Jr. (D)

1936, December Special Session
Charles A. Anderton (D)
Richard M. Baker (D)
George A. Blake (D)
J. Howard Holzer (D), a
Hugh Allen Meade (D), r
E. Blanche Phillips (D)
William S. Wilson, Jr. (D)

1937
Charles A. Anderton (D)
Richard M. Baker (D)
George A. Blake (D)
J. Howard Holzer (D)
E. Blanche Phillips (D)
William S. Wilson, Jr. (D)

1937, April Special Session
Charles A. Anderton (D)
Richard M. Baker (D)
George A. Blake (D)
J. Howard Holzer (D)
E. Blanche Phillips (D)
William S. Wilson, Jr. (D), spkr p.t.

1939
Edward J. Albers (D)
Vesta M. Cary (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
J. Joseph Gately (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
John H. Kenney (D)

1941
Edward J. Albers (D)
Vesta M. Cary (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
J. Joseph Gately (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
John H. Kenney (D)

1943
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
Thomas F. McNulty (D)
Helen C. Tingley (D)
J. Harry West (D)

1944, March Special Session
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
Thomas F. McNulty (D)
William C. O'Malley (D), a
Helen C. Tingley (D), r
J. Harry West (D)

1945
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
Thomas F. McNulty (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
J. Harry West (D)

1945, November Special Session
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
Thomas F. McNulty (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
J. Harry West (D)

1946, December Special Session
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
James E. Kearns (D)
Thomas F. McNulty (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
J. Harry West (D)

1947
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1947, November Special Session
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1948, May Special Session
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1949
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1949, December Special Session
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1950
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1950, July Special Session
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1950, November Special Session
Edward J. Albers (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Francis X. Dippel (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1951
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Samuel Hopkins (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1952
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Samuel Hopkins (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1953
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Samuel Hopkins (R)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1954
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Thomas F. Dempsey (D)
Samuel Hopkins (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1955
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Samuel A. Culotta (R)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (R)
Edward J. McNeal (D)

1956
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Samuel A. Culotta (R)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)

1956, March Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Samuel A. Culotta (D)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)

1957
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Samuel A. Culotta (R)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (R)
Edward J. McNeal (D)

1958
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Samuel A. Culotta (R)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (R)
Edward J. McNeal (D)

1958, March Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Samuel A. Culotta (D)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)

1958, June Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D), r
Samuel A. Culotta (D)
Melvin R. Kenney, Sr. (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
Robert F. Sweeney (D), a

1959
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Francis X. Gallagher (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1960
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Francis X. Gallagher (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1961
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Francis X. Gallagher (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1961, June Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Francis X. Gallagher (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1962
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Robert Brown (D), a
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Francis X. Gallagher (D), r
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1962, March Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Robert Brown (D)
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1962, May Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Edward W. Brooks (D)
J. Robert Brown (D)
J. Joseph Curran, Jr. (D)
Edward J. McNeal (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)

1963
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1964
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1964, March Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D)

1964, November Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D), a
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)
Chester W. Tawney (D), r

1965
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)

1965, October Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)

1966
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)

1966, March Special Session
Joseph A. Acker (D)
J. Raymond Buffington, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Andrew J. Krug (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
Maurice J. O'Connell (D)
William C. O'Malley (D)
Angelo F. Palmisano (D)

1967
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D), a
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
William C. O'Malley (D), d

1967, June Special Session
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)

1968
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)

1969, January Special Session
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)

1969
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)

1969, December Special Session
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)

1970
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
Frank Bud McQuade (D)
Thomas J. Mooney, III (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)

1971
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
John J. Gallagher (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
Frank C. Robey, Jr. (D)

1972
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
John J. Gallagher (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
Frank C. Robey, Jr. (D)

1973
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
John J. Gallagher (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
Frank C. Robey, Jr. (D)

1973, July Special Session
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
John J. Gallagher (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D)
Martin A. Kircher (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
Frank C. Robey, Jr. (D)

1973, November Special Session
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Anthony De Angelo (D), a
Raymond M. Faby (D), a
John J. Gallagher (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John J. Kent, Jr. (D), r
Martin A. Kircher (D), r
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
Frank C. Robey, Jr. (D)

1974
Andrew J. Burns, Jr. (D)
Gerald J. Curran (D)
Anthony De Angelo (D)
Raymond M. Faby (D)
John J. Gallagher (D)
Henry R. Hergenroeder, Jr. (D)
John F. X. O'Brien (D)
Frank C. Robey, Jr. (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore City - District 4 (1924-1974)

1924
William A. Hucksoll (D)
Daniel C. Joseph (D)
Benjamin N. Kline (D)
John W. Krebs (D)
E. Walter Robinson (D)
Owen W. VanDaniker (D)

1927
Paul Berman (R)
Louis Binder (D)
Melvin L. Fine (R)
Robert E. Ford (D)
Daniel C. Joseph (D)
Seymour Phillips (R)

1929
Paul Berman (R)
Louis Binder (D)
Melvin L. Fine (D)
Robert E. Ford (D)
Daniel C. Joseph (D)
Seymour Phillips (D)

1930, July Special Session
Paul Berman (D)
Louis Binder (D)
Melvin L. Fine (D)
Robert E. Ford (D)
Daniel C. Joseph (D)
Seymour Phillips (D)

1931
Isador Aaronson (D)
Leon Abramson (D)
Robert Benjamin (D)
Louis Binder (D)
Alexander Goodman (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D)

1933
Isador Aaronson (D)
Leon Abramson (D)
Robert Benjamin (D)
Louis Binder (D)
Alexander Goodman (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D)

1933, November Special Session
Isador Aaronson (D)
Leon Abramson (D)
Robert Benjamin (D), dns
Louis Binder (D)
Alexander Goodman (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D)

1935
Leon Abramson (D)
David Baer (D)
Theodore B. Berman (R)
Jacob Blum (D)
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D), spkr

1936, March Special Session
Leon Abramson (D)
David Baer (D)
Theodore B. Berman (D)
Jacob Blum (D)
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D), spkr

1936, December Special Session
Leon Abramson (D)
David Baer (D)
Theodore B. Berman (D)
Jacob Blum (D)
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D), spkr

1937
Leon Abramson (D)
David Baer (D)
Theodore B. Berman (R)
Jacob Blum (D)
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D), spkr

1937, April Special Session
Leon Abramson (D)
David Baer (D)
Theodore B. Berman (D)
Jacob Blum (D)
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Emanuel Gorfine (D), spkr

1939
Leon Abramson (D)
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1941
Leon Abramson (D), r
Paul L. Cordish (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
Dorothy Pippen (D), a
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1943
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1944, March Special Session
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1945
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1945, November Special Session
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1946, December Special Session
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Leon A. Rubenstein (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1947
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1947, November Special Session
Irvin A. Adler (D)
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1948, May Special Session
Irvin A. Adler (D), r
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D), a
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1949
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1949, December Special Session
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1950
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1950, July Special Session
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1950, November Special Session
Bernard S. Melnicove (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D)
Maurice T. Siegal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)

1951
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Earl I. Rosenthal (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)
Maurice J. Soypher (D)

1952
Morton C. Pollack (D), a
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Earl I. Rosenthal (D)
Aaron W. Shapiro (D), r
Albert L. Sklar (D)
Maurice J. Soypher (D)

1953
Morton C. Pollack (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Earl I. Rosenthal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)
Maurice J. Soypher (D)

1954
Morton C. Pollack (D)
S. Peter Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Earl I. Rosenthal (D)
Albert L. Sklar (D)
Maurice J. Soypher (D)

1955
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (R)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)
Earl I. Rosenthal (D)

1956
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (R)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Morton C. Pollack (D), a
Jerome Robinson (D)
Earl I. Rosenthal (D), r

1956, March Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Morton C. Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)

1957
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (R)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Morton C. Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)

1958
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (R)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Morton C. Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)

1958, March Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (R)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Morton C. Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)

1958, June Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Emory R. Cole (R)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Truly Hatchett (D)
Morton C. Pollack (D)
Jerome Robinson (D)

1959
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Jerome Robinson (D), spkr p.t.
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1960
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Jerome Robinson (D), spkr p.t.
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1961
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Jerome Robinson (D), spkr p.t.
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1961, June Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Bernard M. Imber (D), a
Jerome Robinson (D), r
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1962
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Bernard M. Imber (D)
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1962, March Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Bernard M. Imber (D)
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1962, May Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Bernard M. Imber (D)
Richard T. Rombro (D)
Verda F. Welcome (D)

1963
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1964
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1964, March Special Session
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1964, November Special Session
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D), dns
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1965
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Irma George Dixon (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1965, October Special Session
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Maxwell Alpert (D), a
Irma George Dixon (D), d
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1966
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Maxwell Alpert (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1966, March Special Session
Joseph Abramson (D)
Murray Abramson (D)
Maxwell Alpert (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Clarence M. Mitchell, III (D)
Ernest D. Young (D)

1967
Murray Abramson (D)
Victorine Q. Adams (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)

1967, June Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Victorine Q. Adams (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)

1968
Murray Abramson (D)
Victorine Q. Adams (D), r
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D), a

1969, January Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1969
Murray Abramson (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1969, December Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1970
Murray Abramson (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Harvey A. Epstein (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1971
Hildagardeis Boswell (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Frank M. Conaway (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1972
Hildagardeis Boswell (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Frank M. Conaway (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1973
Hildagardeis Boswell (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Frank M. Conaway (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Lena K. Lee (D), dns
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1973, July Special Session
Hildagardeis Boswell (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Frank M. Conaway (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1973, November Special Session
Hildagardeis Boswell (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Frank M. Conaway (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)

1974
Hildagardeis Boswell (D)
Troy Brailey (D)
Frank M. Conaway (D)
Isaiah Dixon, Jr. (D)
Calvin A. Douglass (D)
Lena K. Lee (D)
Lloyal Randolph (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore City - District 5 (1924-1974)

1924
Henry F. Broening (D)
John Z. Davidson (D)
Yewell W. Dillehunt (D)
Charles W. Grant (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
William P. Muth (D)

1927
Henry L. Conway (D)
Yewell W. Dillehunt (D)
Charles W. Grant (D)
J. Ronald Horsey (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
Clarence E. Phelps (D)

1929
Walter E. Beuchelt (R), e
Henry L. Conway (D)
Yewell W. Dillehunt (D)
Charles W. Grant (D), d
J. Ronald Horsey (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
Clarence E. Phelps (D)

1930, July Special Session
Walter E. Beuchelt (R)
Henry L. Conway (D)
Yewell W. Dillehunt (D)
J. Ronald Horsey (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
Clarence E. Phelps (D)

1931
John T. Backman (D)
F. Murray Benson (D)
Henry L. Conway (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
C. Damer McKenrick (D)

1933
John T. Backman (D)
F. Murray Benson (D)
Henry L. Conway (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
C. Damer McKenrick (D)

1933, November Special Session
John T. Backman (D)
F. Murray Benson (D), r
Henry L. Conway (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
William A. Hummel (D)
C. Damer McKenrick (D)

1935
Daniel B. Chambers, Jr. (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
James G. Knight (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)

1936, March Special Session
Daniel B. Chambers, Jr. (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
James G. Knight (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)

1936, December Special Session
Daniel B. Chambers, Jr. (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
James G. Knight (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)

1937
Daniel B. Chambers, Jr. (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
James G. Knight (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)

1937, April Special Session
Daniel B. Chambers, Jr. (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Joseph B. Griesacker (D)
James G. Knight (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)

1939
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D), spkr
William Heinekamp (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)
John C. Luber (D)

1941
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D), spkr
William Heinekamp (D)
Walter J. Locke (D)
John C. Luber (D)

1943
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D), spkr
John C. Luber (D)
John H. Reed (D)

1944, March Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
Thomas E. Conlon (D), r
John E. Knox (D), a
John C. Luber (D)
John H. Reed (D)

1945
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
John E. Knox (D)
John C. Luber (D)
John H. Reed (D)

1945, November Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
John E. Knox (D)
John C. Luber (D)
John H. Reed (D)

1946, December Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Bertram Lee Boone, II (D)
John E. Knox (D)
John C. Luber (D)
John H. Reed (D)

1947
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)
John H. Reed (D)

1947, November Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D), a
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)
John H. Reed (D), r

1948, May Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)

1949
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)

1949, December Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)

1950
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)

1950, July Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)

1950, November Special Session
Charles F. Argabright (D)
Charles M. Bandiere (D)
Leo Charles Geraghty (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D)
Leroy W. Preston (D)

1951
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Preston A. Pairo, Jr. (D)

1952
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
Hugh A. Kennedy (D), r
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D), a
Preston A. Pairo, Jr. (D)

1953
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Preston A. Pairo, Jr. (D)

1954
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Preston A. Pairo, Jr. (D)

1955
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1956
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1956, March Special Session
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1957
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1958
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1958, March Special Session
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1958, June Special Session
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
John P. Fitzgerald (D)
John C. Luber (D), spkr
Marvin Mandel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)

1959
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1960
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1961
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1961, June Special Session
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1962
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1962, March Special Session
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1962, May Special Session
Carl W. Bacharach (D)
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1963
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1964
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1964, March Special Session
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1964, November Special Session
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1965
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1965, October Special Session
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Irving Friedman (D), a, dns
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Edgar P. Silver (D), r
Alexander Stark (D)

1966
Maurice A. Cardin (D)
Irving Friedman (D), r
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Jay H. Monfred (D), a
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Alexander Stark (D)

1966, March Special Session
Maurice A. Cardin (D), psr
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Jay H. Monfred (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Gerald Siegel (D)
Allen B. Spector (D), psa
Alexander Stark (D)

1967
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1967, June Special Session
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D), dns
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1968
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1969, January Special Session
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Marvin Mandel (D), spkr, r
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1969
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D), a
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1969, December Special Session
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1970
Rosalie Silber Abrams (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Allen B. Spector (D)
Thomas J. S. Waxter, Jr. (D)

1971
Murray Abramson (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Walter R. Dean, Jr. (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Kenneth L. Webster (D)

1972
Murray Abramson (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Walter R. Dean, Jr. (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Kenneth L. Webster (D)

1973
Murray Abramson (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Walter R. Dean, Jr. (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Kenneth L. Webster (D)

1973, July Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Walter R. Dean, Jr. (D)
Sol J. Friedman (D), r
Pinkney A. Howell (D), a
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Kenneth L. Webster (D)

1973, November Special Session
Murray Abramson (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Walter R. Dean, Jr. (D)
Pinkney A. Howell (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Kenneth L. Webster (D)

1974
Murray Abramson (D)
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
Walter R. Dean, Jr. (D)
Pinkney A. Howell (D)
Alan M. Resnick (D)
Steven V. Sklar (D)
Kenneth L. Webster (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore City - District 6 (1924-1974)

1924
William M. Campbell (D)
William C. Greenwell (D)
George S. Hiller (D)
John L. Meyers (D)
Michael H. Noon (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1927
William M. Campbell (D)
William C. Greenwell (D)
James T. Kennedy (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Frederick Volland (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1929
William M. Campbell (D)
William C. Greenwell (D)
James T. Kennedy (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Frederick Volland (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1930, July Special Session
William M. Campbell (D)
William C. Greenwell (D)
James T. Kennedy (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Frederick Volland (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1931
John C. Bealefeld (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
John P. McElgunn (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
T. Warren Rice (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1933
John C. Bealefeld (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
John P. McElgunn (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
T. Warren Rice (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1933, November Special Session
John C. Bealefeld (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
John P. McElgunn (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
T. Warren Rice (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)

1935
Albert W. Clark (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)
Henry Warns (D)
John F. Webster, Jr. (D)

1936, March Special Session
Albert W. Clark (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)
Henry Warns (D)
John F. Webster, Jr. (D)

1936, December Special Session
John M. Baumann (D), a
Albert W. Clark (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)
Henry Warns (D)
John F. Webster, Jr. (D), d

1937
John M. Baumann (D)
Albert W. Clark (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)
Henry Warns (D)

1937, April Special Session
John M. Baumann (D)
Albert W. Clark (D)
George F. Lehnert (D)
Albin Owings, Jr. (D)
Philip J. Wallace (D)
Henry Warns (D)

1939
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Freburger (D)
John J. Griffin (D)
Henry D. Grube (D)
William M. Hudnet (D)
Robert Viehmyer (D)

1941
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Elmer Fody (D), a
Edward A. Freburger (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D), a
John J. Griffin (D), r
Henry D. Grube (D)
William M. Hudnet (D)
Robert Viehmyer (D), r

1943
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Henry D. Grube (D)
William C. Lehnert (D)
Michael Joseph Lucey (D)
Nadas Rastenis (D)

1944, March Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Henry D. Grube (D)
William C. Lehnert (D)
Michael Joseph Lucey (D)
Nadas Rastenis (D)

1945
Henry T. Baynes (D)
LeRoy Frederick (D), a
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Henry D. Grube (D)
William C. Lehnert (D)
Michael Joseph Lucey (D), r
Nadas Rastenis (D)

1945, November Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
LeRoy Frederick (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Henry D. Grube (D)
William C. Lehnert (D)
Nadas Rastenis (D)

1946, December Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
LeRoy Frederick (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Henry D. Grube (D)
William C. Lehnert (D)
Nadas Rastenis (D)

1947
Henry T. Baynes (D)
J. Bernard Carrick, Jr. (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
Thomas P. Fallon (D)
LeRoy Frederick (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)

1947, November Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
J. Bernard Carrick, Jr. (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
Thomas P. Fallon (D)
LeRoy Frederick (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)

1948, May Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
J. Bernard Carrick, Jr. (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
Thomas P. Fallon (D)
LeRoy Frederick (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)

1949
Henry T. Baynes (D)
J. Bernard Carrick, Jr. (D), r
Joseph A. Curry (D)
William C. Davis (D), a
Thomas P. Fallon (D), r
LeRoy Frederick (D), r
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D), a
Harry O. Thommen (D), a

1949, December Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
William C. Davis (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
Harry O. Thommen (D)

1950
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
William C. Davis (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
Harry O. Thommen (D)

1950, July Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
William C. Davis (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
Harry O. Thommen (D)

1950, November Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Joseph A. Curry (D)
William C. Davis (D)
Charles C. Griffin (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
Harry O. Thommen (D)

1951
William P. Corrigan (D)
William C. Davis (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
August C. Myers (D)
Edward L. Reisinger, Sr. (D)

1952
William P. Corrigan (D)
William C. Davis (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
August C. Myers (D)
Edward L. Reisinger, Sr. (D)

1953
William P. Corrigan (D)
William C. Davis (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
August C. Myers (D)
Edward L. Reisinger, Sr. (D)

1954
William P. Corrigan (D)
William C. Davis (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
August C. Myers (D)
Edward L. Reisinger, Jr. (D)

1955
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Frederick Ludwig Loose, Jr. (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1956
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Frederick Ludwig Loose, Jr. (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1956, March Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Frederick Ludwig Loose, Jr. (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1957
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Frederick Ludwig Loose, Jr. (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1958
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Frederick Ludwig Loose, Jr. (D), d
Katherine L. Loose (D), a
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1958, March Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Katherine L. Loose (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1958, June Special Session
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
Katherine L. Loose (D)
Wilson William Meyers (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1959
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1960
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
William L. Hodges (D), r
Harry J. McGuirk (D), a
William J. Myers (D)

1961
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1961, June Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1962
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1962, March Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1962, May Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
Edward A. Bittner (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
William J. Myers (D)

1963
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
William J. Myers (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1964
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D), a
William J. Myers (D), r
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1964, March Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D), dns
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1964, November Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1965
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1965, October Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1966
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1966, March Special Session
Albert F. Baumann (D)
Henry T. Baynes (D)
William P. Corrigan (D)
Harry J. McGuirk (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
Charles H. Wheatley (D)

1967
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1967, June Special Session
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1968
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1969, January Special Session
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1969
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1969, December Special Session
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1970
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1971
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1972
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1973
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1973, July Special Session
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1973, November Special Session
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D)
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)

1974
R. Charles Avara (D)
Albert F. Baumann (D)
George W. Freeberger (D), psr
Joseph Lear (D), psa
Margaret A. Murphy (D)
John A. Rutkowski (D)
Paul E. Weisengoff (D)
Joseph M. Wyatt, Jr. (D)


Return to Maryland Government, Historical List


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

© Copyright January 23, 2008Maryland State Archives