Archives of Maryland
Historical List
House of Delegates, Prince George's County (1790-1966)

Source: Edward C. Papenfuse, et al., Archives of Maryland, Historical List,
new series, Vol. 1. Annapolis, MD: Maryland State Archives, 1990.

1790
Fielder Bowie
Robert Bowie
Walter Bowie
Thomas Clark

1791
Walter Bowie
Thomas Clark
Thomas Gantt
Thomas Marshall

1792, April Special Session
Walter Bowie
Thomas Clark
Thomas Gantt
Thomas Marshall

1792
Walter Bowie
Thomas Clark
Richard Alexander Contee
Richard Sprigg

1793
Walter Bowie
Richard A. Contee
Richard Sprigg
Turnor Wootton

1794
Walter Bowie
Thomas Clark
Richard Sprigg, Jr., r
Turnor Wootton

1795
Thomas Bowie
Walter Bowie
Edward Henry Calvert
Turnor Wootton

1796
William Baker
Walter Bowie
George Calvert
Allen Bowie Duckett

1797
Thomas Grafton Addison
Walter Bowie
George Calvert
Allen Bowie Duckett

1798
Thomas G. Addison
George Calvert
Allen B. Duckett
James A. Magruder

1799
Thomas G. Addison
George Calvert
Allen B. Duckett
William Marbury

1800
Thomas G. Addison
Richard Cramphin
William Marbury
James Somervell

1801
Robert Bowie
Samuel Carr
Archibald Van Horn
Peter Wood

1802
Robert Bowie
Samuel Carr
Archibald Van Horn
Peter Wood

1803
Robert Bowie, r
Edward H. Calvert
William Lyles, e
Archibald Van Horn
Peter Wood, d

1804
William W. Berry
Alexander Contee
Alexander Covington
William Lyles

1805
Henry A. Callis
Alexander Contee
Francis M. Hall
Archibald Van Horn, spkr

1806
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
Benjamin Hodges
Thomas Woodward

1807
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
Benjamin Hodges
George Page

1808
Josias F. Beall
John C. Herbert
George Page
Charles S. Perrie

1809, June Special Session
Josias F. Beall
John C. Herbert
George Page
Charles S. Perrie

1809
Edward Henry Calvert
John C. Herbert
Francis Magruder
Charles S. Perrie

1810
Robert W. Bowie
Joseph Cross
Francis M. Hall
John C. Herbert

1811
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
John C. Herbert
James Somervell

1812, June Special Session
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
John C. Herbert
James Somervell

1812
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
John C. Herbert, spkr
James Somervell

1813, May Special Session
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
John C. Herbert, spkr
James Somervell

1813
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
John C. Herbert, spkr
James Somervell

1814
William D. Beall
Thomas T. Somervell
Archibald Van Horn
Henry Waring

1815
William Dent Beall
Edward Henry Calvert
Thomas T. Somervell
Archibald Van Horn

1816
Henry A. Callis
Francis M. Hall
George Semmes
Thomas T. Somervell

1817
Samuel Claggett
William D. Digges
George Semmes
James Somervell

1818
Samuel Claggett
William D. Digges
George Semmes
James Somervell

1819
Joseph Cross
Francis M. Hall
Richard T. Hall
Thomas T. Somervell

1820
Joseph Cross
Julius Forrest
Richard T. Hall
Thomas C. Lyles

1821
Philemon Chew
Henry Culver
Julius Forrest
Benedict J. Semmes

1822
Henry Culver
Benjamin B. Mackall
Benedict J. Semmes
William T. Wootton

1823
Abraham Clarke
Edmund B. Duvall
Benedict J. Semmes
William T. Wootton

1824
Edmund B. Duvall
Raphael C. Edelen
Richard Peach
William T. Wootton

1825
James D. Barrette
William D. Beall
Edmund B. Duvall
Benedict J. Semmes, spkr

1826
William D. Beall
Edmund B. Duvall
Benjamin L. Gantt
Richard Peach

1827
William D. Beall
George W. Duvall
Benjamin L. Gantt
Benedict J. Semmes

1828
George W. Duvall
Benjamin L. Gantt
Benedict J. Semmes
Thomas T. Somervell

1829
Raphael C. Edelen
Benjamin L. Gantt
George Semmes
William T. Wootton

1830
George W. Duvall
Raphael C. Edelen
Benjamin L. Gantt
William T. Wootton

1831
Edward W. Belt
Benjamin L. Gantt, spkr p.t.
Thomas C. Lyles
Turner Wootton

1832
George W. Duvall
Raphael C. Edelen
Benjamin L. Gantt, spkr p.t.
Thomas G. Pratt

1833
Benjamin Day
Benjamin L. Gantt
Thomas G. Pratt
Horatio C. Scott

1834
Benjamin L. Gantt
Philip Barton Key
Thomas G. Pratt
Walter B. C. Worthington

1835
Edward H. Bryan
Benjamin L. Gantt, spkr
Thomas G. Pratt
Walter B. C. Worthington

1836, May Special Session
Edward H. Bryan
Benjamin L. Gantt, spkr
Thomas G. Pratt
Walter B. C. Worthington

1836, November Special Session
Henry L. Coombs
Benjamin L. Gantt, spkr
Robert Ghiselin
William H. Tuck

1836
Henry L. Coombs
Benjamin L. Gantt, spkr
Robert Ghiselin
William H. Tuck

1837
Thomas F. Bowie
Henry L. Coombs
Robert Ghiselin
William H. Tuck, spkr

1838
Thomas F. Bowie
Charles Calvert
Robert Ghiselin
William T. Wootton

1839
Robert W. Bowie
John M. S. Maccubbin
Osborn Sprigg
William H. Tuck

1840
Robert W. Bowie
John M. S. Maccubbin
Osborn Sprigg
William H. Tuck

1841, March Special Session
Robert W. Bowie
John M. S. Maccubbin
Osborn Sprigg
William H. Tuck

1841
John H. Bayne
Samuel Hamilton
John M. S. Maccubbin
William H. Tuck

1842
William R. Barker
Samuel Hamilton
Benedict J. Semmes
William H. Tuck

1843
Charles B. Calvert
Robert Ghiselin
Benedict J. Semmes
William T. Wootton

1844
Robert W. Bowie, e
Charles B. Calvert
Robert Ghiselin
Osborn Sprigg
William T. Wootton, r

1845
Thomas F. Bowie
Thomas W. Clagett
Thomas S. Duckett
Edmund B. Stephen

1846
Philemon Chew
Thomas Duckett
Thomas Martin
Edmund B. Stephen

1847
William Pinkney Brooke
Thomas W. Clagett
Thomas Duckett
Thomas Martin

1849
Oden Bowie
Daniel C. Digges
Joseph J. Duvall
Thomas J. Marshall

1852
John B. Brooke, Jr.
William W. Duvall
Thomas J. Marshall

1853, January Special Session
John B. Brooke, Jr.
William W. Duvall
Thomas J. Marshall

1854
Henry Jones, dns
James M. Marshall
Dionysius Sheriff

1856
William D. Bowie
John D. Bowling
John B. Brooke

1858
Edward W. Belt
John Contee
Edward H. Wyville

1860
E. Pliny Bryan
Ethan A. Jones
Richard Wootton

1861, April Special Session
E. Pliny Bryan
Ethan A. Jones
Richard Wootton

1861, June Special Session
E. Pliny Bryan
Ethan A. Jones
Richard Wootton

1861, July Special Session
E. Pliny Bryan, dns
Ethan A. Jones
Richard Wootton

1861, December Special Session
James J. Bowie
John Bowie, Sr.
George W. Duvall, of George

1862
James J. Bowie
John Bowie, Sr.
George W. Duvall, of George

1864
Daniel Clarke
Samuel B. Hance
Edward Herbert

1865
Charles B. Calvert
Richard B. B. Chew

1866, January Special Session
Charles B. Calvert
Richard B. B. Chew

1867
Charles B. Calvert
C. C. Magruder, Jr.

1868
B. F. Guy (D)
Caleb S. Keech (D)
Thomas E. Williams (D)

1870
Charles S. Duvall (D)
Fendall Marbury (D)
Richard Wootton (D)

1872
Richard W. W. Bowie (D)
Dr. Frederick Sasscer (D)
Henry T. Scott (D)

1874
Latimer A. Etchison (R)
William Latchford (R)
A. Van Robey (R)

1876
William H. Gwynn, of Thomas (D)
Samuel B. Hance (D)
DeWilton Snowden (D)

1878
Francis M. Hall (RE)
George C. Merrick (RE)
J. Alfred Osborn (RE)

1880
Frank T. Browning (D)
Joseph K. Roberts (D)
DeWilton Snowden (D)

1882
Alvin M. Bond (R)
John Gourley (D)
Charles H. Stanley (D)

1884
Charles E. Coffin (R)
J. Benson Perrie (R)
Richard Wootton (D)

1886
Fillmore Beall (D)
Dr. DeWilton Snowden (D)
William M. Wilson (D)

1888
Francis M. Hall (D)
Thomas H. Perrie (D)
Pinkney A. Scaggs (D)

1890
Robert V. Hall (R)
William A. Meloy (R)
Raphael C. E. Parker (R)

1892
William D. Bowie (D)
William J. Hill (D)
William F. Perrie (D)

1894
Dent Downing (D)
George M. Smith (D)
Joseph S. Wilson (D)

1896
George Holmes (R)
William D. Pyles (R)
Millard F. Schooley (R)

1898
George S. Dove (D)
Thomas M. Underwood (R)
Robinson White (D)

1900
John B. Contee (R)
George B. Merrick (R)
Clay D. Perkins (R)

1901, March Special Session
John B. Contee (R)
George B. Merrick (R)
Clay D. Perkins (R)

1902
Robert W. Brooke (D)
James P. Curley (R)
Frederick Dallam (D)
Robert W. Wells (D)

1902, April Special Session
Robert W. Brooke (D)
James P. Curley (R)
Frederick Dallam (D)
Robert W. Wells (D)

1904
Richard S. Hill (D)
James Enos Ray, Jr. (D)
Michael J. Tighe (D)
Robert W. Wells (D)

1906
Richard S. Hill (D)
James Enos Ray, Jr. (D), spkr p.t.
Joseph K. Roberts (D)
Charles Sasscer (R)

1908
George M. Bond (R)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
Samuel M. Peach (D)
James Enos Ray, Jr. (D), spkr

1910
William R. C. Connick (D)
Jeremiah J. Crowley (D)
Ogle Marbury (D)
Millard Thorn (D)

1912
Ogle Marbury (D)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
William R. Smallwood (R)
Richard P. Whiteley (D)

1914
Joseph Addison (D)
Joseph H. Blanford, Jr. (D)
T. Van Claggett (D)
R. Lee Van Horn (D)

1916
Joseph H. Blanford, Jr. (D)
William N. Fisher (R)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
R. Lee Van Horn (D)

1917, June Special Session
Joseph H. Blanford, Jr. (D)
William N. Fisher (R)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
R. Lee Van Horn (D)

1918
Charles W. Clagett (D)
William T. Davis (R)
William N. Fisher (R)
George B. Merrick (R)

1920
William Noble Fisher (R)
J. Alton Harron (R)
Clarence M. Roberts (D), spkr p.t.
J. William Wachter (R)

1920, September Special Session
William Noble Fisher (R)
J. Alton Harron (R)
Clarence M. Roberts (D)
J. William Wachter (R)

1922
Charles B. Ager (D)
George J. Hess (D)
Arthur C. Keefer (R)
William P. Magruder (D)
Clarence M. Roberts (D)

1924
Charles B. Ager (D)
J. Guy Bell (D)
Andrew Carrico, Jr. (D)
George J. Hess (D)
Henry L. Morris (D)

1927
J. Guy Bell (D)
Burton A. Ford (D)
William Franklin Keys (D)
Henry L. Morris (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D), e
Frank Small, Jr. (R), ev

1929
J. Guy Bell (D)
Burton A. Ford (D)
William Franklin Keys (D)
Henry L. Morris (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)

1930, July Special Session
J. Guy Bell (D)
Burton A. Ford (D), dns
William Franklin Keys (D)
Henry L. Morris (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)

1931
J. Guy Bell (D)
William Franklin Keys (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
Richard C. Zantzinger (R)

1933
J. Guy Bell (D)
William Franklin Keys (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
Richard C. Zantzinger (R)

1933, November Special Session
J. Guy Bell (D)
William Franklin Keys (D), r
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Oliver Samuel Metzerott (R)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
Richard C. Zantzinger (R)

1935
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
L. Harold Sothoron (D)
Egbert Fuller Tingley (D)
John S. White (D)

1936, March Special Session
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
L. Harold Sothoron (D)
Egbert Fuller Tingley (D)
John S. White (D)

1936, December Special Session
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
Ralph W. Powers (D), e
L. Harold Sothoron (D)
Egbert Fuller Tingley (D), r
John S. White (D)

1937
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
Ralph W. Powers (D)
L. Harold Sothoron (D)
John S. White (D)

1937, April Special Session
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Charles C. Marbury (D)
Kent Roberts Mullikin (D)
Ralph W. Powers (D)
L. Harold Sothoron (D)
John S. White (D)

1939
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Robert Forrest (D)
Thomas Elmo Jones (D)
Ralph W. Powers (D)
L. Harold Sothoron (D)
John S. White (D)

1941
Lansdale G. Clagett (D)
Robert Forrest (D)
Thomas Elmo Jones (D)
Ralph W. Powers (D)
L. Harold Sothoron (D), psr
John S. White (D)

1943
Samuel H. Harvey (D)
Noah Joffe (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
John S. White (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1944, March Special Session
Samuel H. Harvey (D)
Noah Joffe (D), dns
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Dr. Napoleon B. Steward (D)
John S. White (D), spkr
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1945
Samuel H. Harvey (D)
Noah Joffe (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
John S. White (D), spkr
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1945, November Special Session
Samuel H. Harvey (D)
Mary Joffe (D), a
Noah Joffe (D), d
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Dr. Napoleon B. Steward (D)
John S. White (D), spkr
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1946, December Special Session
Samuel H. Harvey (D)
Mary Joffe (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
John S. White (D), spkr
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1947
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1947, November Special Session
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1948, May Special Session
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1949
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1949, December Special Session
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1950
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1950, July Special Session
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D), dns
Perry O. Wilkinson (D)

1950, November Special Session
T. Raymond Burch (D)
William H. McGrath (D)
George Gerald McLeish (D)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Napoleon B. Steward (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1951
Albert R. Hassall (R)
William R. Hughes (R)
John F. Lillard, Jr. (R)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Harry E. Taylor, Jr. (R)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1952
Albert R. Hassall (R)
William R. Hughes (R)
John F. Lillard, Jr. (R)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Harry E. Taylor, Jr. (R)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1953
Albert R. Hassall (R)
William R. Hughes (R)
John F. Lillard, Jr. (R)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Harry E. Taylor, Jr. (R)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1954
Albert R. Hassall (R)
William R. Hughes (R)
John F. Lillard, Jr. (R)
LeRoy Pumphrey (D)
Harry E. Taylor, Jr. (R)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1955
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1956
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1956, March Special Session
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1957
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1958
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1958, March Special Session
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1958, June Special Session
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr p.t.

1959
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1960
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1961
Paul B. Garbelman (D), a
Ernest A. Loveless, Jr. (D), r
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1961, June Special Session
Paul B. Garbelman (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1962
Paul B. Garbelman (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1962, March Special Session
Paul B. Garbelman (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1962, May Special Session
Paul B. Garbelman (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
C. Philip Nichols (D)
Lansdale G. Sasscer, Jr. (D)
Carlton R. Sickles (D)
Perry O. Wilkinson (D), spkr

1963
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Sarah Ada Koonce (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Jerome J. Swartz (D), d
Fred L. Wineland (D), a

1964
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Sarah Ada Koonce (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Fred L. Wineland (D)

1964, March Special Session
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Sarah Ada Koonce (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Fred L. Wineland (D)

1964, November Special Session
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Sarah Ada Koonce (D)
Hervey G. Machen (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Fred L. Wineland (D)

1965
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Arthur Dorman (D), a
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Sarah Ada Koonce (D), r
Hervey G. Machen (D), r
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frances E. Meloy (D), a
Donald W. Roberson (D), a
Fred L. Wineland (D), r

1965, October Special Session
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Arthur Dorman (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frances E. Meloy (D)
Donald W. Roberson (D)

1966
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Arthur Dorman (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frances E. Meloy (D)
Donald W. Roberson (D)

1966, March Special Session
Edward T. Conroy (D)
Robert J. Dentz (D)
Arthur Dorman (D)
Meyer M. Emanuel, Jr. (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Royal Hart (D)
Dennis H. Marshall (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frances E. Meloy (D)
Donald W. Roberson (D)


House of Delegates, Prince George's County - District 1 (1967-1974)

1967
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1967, June Special Session
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1968
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1969, January Special Session
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1969
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1969, December Special Session
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1970
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Andrew O. Mothershead (D)

1971
Arthur Dorman (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
David Gray Ross (D)

1972
Arthur Dorman (D), spkr p.t.
Pauline H. Menes (D)
David Gray Ross (D)

1973
Arthur Dorman (D), spkr p.t.
Pauline H. Menes (D)
David Gray Ross (D)

1973, July Special Session
Arthur Dorman (D), spkr p.t.
Pauline H. Menes (D)
David Gray Ross (D)

1973, November Special Session
Arthur Dorman (D), spkr p.t.
Pauline H. Menes (D)
David Gray Ross (D)

1974
Arthur Dorman (D), spkr p.t.
Pauline H. Menes (D)
David Gray Ross (D)


House of Delegates, Prince George's County - District 2 (1967-1974)

1967
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D)
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1967, June Special Session
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D), dns
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1968
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D)
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1969, January Special Session
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D)
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1969
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D)
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1969, December Special Session
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D)
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1970
Robert W. Banning (D)
William J. Goodman (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
Trueman C. S. Montfort (D)
Francis J. Santangelo, Sr. (D)
Eric I. Weile (D)

1971
Michael E. Foley (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
James J. Lombardi (D)
Frank B. Pesci, Sr. (D)
Robert S. Redding (D)
Charles J. Sullivan, Jr. (D)

1972
Michael E. Foley (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
James J. Lombardi (D)
Frank B. Pesci, Sr. (D)
Robert S. Redding (D)
Charles J. Sullivan, Jr. (D)

1973
Michael E. Foley (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
James J. Lombardi (D)
Frank B. Pesci, Sr. (D)
Robert S. Redding (D)
Charles J. Sullivan, Jr. (D)

1973, July Special Session
Michael E. Foley (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
James J. Lombardi (D)
Frank B. Pesci, Sr. (D)
Robert S. Redding (D)
Charles J. Sullivan, Jr. (D)

1973, November Special Session
Michael E. Foley (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
James J. Lombardi (D)
Frank B. Pesci, Sr. (D)
Robert S. Redding (D)
Charles J. Sullivan, Jr. (D)

1974
Michael E. Foley (D)
Ann R. Hull (D)
Arthur A. King (D)
James J. Lombardi (D)
Frank B. Pesci, Sr. (D)
Robert S. Redding (D)
Charles J. Sullivan, Jr. (D)


House of Delegates, Prince George's County - District 3 (1967-1974)

1967
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1967, June Special Session
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1968
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1969, January Special Session
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1969
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1969, December Special Session
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1970
Xavier A. Aragona (D)
Edward J. Bagley (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Gilbert R. Giordano (D)
Raymond J. McDonough (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)

1971
Charles S. Blumenthal (D)
Peter A. Bozick (D), r
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Craig S. Knoll (D)
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)
John W. Wolfgang (D), a

1972
Charles S. Blumenthal (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Craig S. Knoll (D)
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)
John W. Wolfgang (D)

1973
Charles S. Blumenthal (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Craig S. Knoll (D)
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)
John W. Wolfgang (D)

1973, July Special Session
Charles S. Blumenthal (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Craig S. Knoll (D)
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)
John W. Wolfgang (D)

1973, November Special Session
Charles S. Blumenthal (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Craig S. Knoll (D)
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)
John W. Wolfgang (D)

1974
Charles S. Blumenthal (D)
B. W. Mike Donovan (D)
Craig S. Knoll (D)
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Frederick C. Rummage (D)
John W. Wolfgang (D) 


Return to Maryland Government, Historical List


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

© Copyright May 20, 2004Maryland State Archives