Archives of Maryland
Historical List
House of Delegates, Frederick County (1790-1974)

Source: Edward C. Papenfuse, et al., Archives of Maryland, Historical List,
new series, Vol. 1. Annapolis, MD: Maryland State Archives, 1990.

1790
Mountjoy Bayly
Thomas Beatty
Jacob Gomber
John McPherson

1791
William Beatty
George Burkhart
John Ross Key
Patrick Sim Smith

1792, April Special Session
William Beatty
George Burkhart
John Ross Key
Patrick Sim Smith

1792
William Beatty
Joshua Dorsey
Roger Nelson
Francis Brown Sappington

1793
Mountjoy Bayly
William Beatty
Benedict Jamison
Roger Nelson

1794
George Baer, Jr.
William Beatty
Benedict Jamison
David Shriver

1795
George Baer, Jr.
William Beatty
Valentine Brother
David Shriver

1796
William Beatty
Valentine Brother
Allen Quynn, Jr.
David Shriver

1797
Upton Bruce
Joshua Gist
John Thomas
Henry Ridgely Warfield

1798
Upton Bruce
John Gwinn
John Thomas
Henry Ridgely Warfield

1799
Francis Brown Sappington
David Shriver
John Thomas
Henry Ridgely Warfield

1800
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kemp
Roger Nelson, spkr p.t.
David Shriver

1801
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kemp
Roger Nelson
David Shriver

1802
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kemp
Roger Nelson
David Shriver

1803
Daniel Clarke
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kemp
David Shriver

1804
Daniel Clarke
Joshua Cockey
Thomas Hawkins
Joab Waters

1805
Joshua Cockey
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kuhn
Joab Waters

1806
Benjamin Biggs
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kuhn
Joab Waters

1807
Benjamin Biggs
Thomas Hawkins
Henry Kuhn
David Shriver, Jr.

1808
George Baer
Francis B. Sappington
John Thomas
John H. Thomas

1809, June Special Session
George Baer
Francis B. Sappington
John Thomas
John H. Thomas

1809
George Baer
John Schley
John Thomas
John H. Thomas

1810
Richard Brooke
Joshua Cockey
John Schley
Joseph Swearingen

1811
Thomas Jones
Isaac Shriver
Joseph Swearingen
William Tyler

1812, June Special Session
Thomas Jones
Isaac Shriver
Joseph Swearingen
William Tyler

1812
Ignatius Davis
Joshua Delaplane
John Graham
Richard Potts

1813, May Special Session
Ignatius Davis
Joshua Delaplane
John Graham
Richard Potts

1813
Joshua Delaplane
John Graham, dns
John Thomas
John H. Thomas

1814
Joshua Howard
Joseph Taney, Sr.
John Thomas
John H. Thomas, spkr p.t.

1815
Joshua Howard
James Johnson
Joseph Taney, Sr.
John Thomas

1816
Ignatius Davis
Joshua Howard
Richard Potts
Joseph Taney

1817
George Buckey
William Downey
Thomas Hawkins
Bene S. Pigman

1818
Joshua Cockey
Thomas Hawkins
John H. M. Smith
Thomas C. Worthington

1819
Thomas Hawkins
Plummer Iiams
William Ross
Alexander Warfield

1820
Joshua Cockey
Ignatius Davis
Robert G. McPherson
Alexander Warfield

1821
Upton Bruce
Henry Culler
Henry Kemp
Bene S. Pigman

1822
William P. Farquhar
John Fisher
Henry Kemp
Francis Thomas

1823
Joseph M. Cromwell
John Fisher
Henry Kemp
Nicholas Turbutt

1824
Samuel Barnes
Joseph M. Cromwell
William P. Farquhar
Henry Kemp

1825
Samuel Barnes
John C. Cockey
William P. Farquhar
Thomas Sappington

1826
Samuel Barnes
John C. Cockey, dns, d
William P. Farquhar
Alexander McIlhenny, e
Thomas Sappington

1827
Nicholas Holtz
David Kemp
Isaac Shriver
Francis Thomas

1828
George Bowlus
David Kemp
William S. McPherson
Jacob Shriver

1829
Roderick Dorsey
John Kinzer
Isaac Shriver
Francis Thomas, spkr

1830
David Kemp
John H. McElfresh
Evan McKinstry
Davis Richardson

1831
William Cost Johnson
Abraham Jones
Evan McKinstry
Davis Richardson

1832
Thomas Hammond
William Cost Johnson
David Schley
Abdiel Unkefer

1833
Joseph M. Palmer
David Schley
John Sifford
Abdiel Unkefer

1834
Robert Annan
Francis Brengle
Daniel Duvall
William Roberts

1835
Robert Annan
Daniel Duvall
Isaac Shriver
William Willis

1836, May Special Session
Robert Annan
Daniel Duvall
Isaac Shriver
William Willis

1836, November Special Session
George Bowlus
Francis Brengle
Joshua Doub
Jacob Matthias

1836
George Bowlus
Francis Brengle
Joshua Doub
Jacob Matthias

1837
Daniel S. Biser
Ezra Cramer
George W. Ent
John W. Geyer

1838
George Beckenbaugh, ev
Daniel S. Biser
John W. Geyer, e
Grafton Hammond
John McPherson
George Schley

1839
Daniel S. Biser
Jacob Firor
John McPherson
Caspar Quynn
John H. Simmons

1840
Edward A. Lynch
William Lynch
Joshua Motter
David W. Naill
Davis Richardson

1841, March Special Session
Edward A. Lynch
William Lynch
Joshua Motter
David W. Naill
Davis Richardson

1841
Daniel S. Biser, spkr
John W. Geyer
James M. Schley
John H. Simmons
Cornelius Staley

1842
Daniel S. Biser, spkr
Thomas Crampton
William Lynch
James J. McKeehan
Davis Richardson

1843
Edward Buckey
William Lynch
David W. Naill
Edward Shriver
Otho Thomas

1844
Daniel S. Biser
Edward Buckey, e
William Cost Johnson
Thomas E. D. Poole
Edward Shriver
John H. Worthington, ev

1845
Daniel S. Biser, r
Henry Boteler
Francis J. Hoover
Enoch Louis Lowe
George Zollinger

1846
George Doub, dns, d
Peter Grabill
Jeremiah G. Morrison
Jacob Root
James Stevens, e
Thomas Turner

1847
Gideon Bantz
John D. Gaither
Peter Grabill
William Lynch
John Need

1849
William P. Anderson
Daniel S. Biser
Benjamin A. Cunningham
Thomas H. O'Neal
Jacob Root

1852
William P. Anderson
James M. Coale
George W. Ent, e
James M. Geyer
John Lee
Henry McElfresh, e, d
Davis Richardson

1853, January Special Session
William P. Anderson
James M. Coale
George W. Ent
James M. Geyer
John Lee
Davis Richardson

1854
William T. Gittings
James J. Johnson
Lewis M. Motter
William E. Salmon
William C. Sappington
David Thomas

1856
Lawrence J. Brengle
James S. Carper, spkr p.t.
James L. Davis
Daniel Grove
Peter Hauver
William N. Wolfe

1858
Stephen R. Bowlus
Oliver P. Harding
Ulysses Hobbs
John A. Koons
Jacob Root
John B. Thomas

1860
Thomas J. Claggett
John A. Johnson
Andrew Kessler
David W. Naill
Jonathan Routzahn
William E. Salmon

1861, April Special Session
Thomas J. Claggett
John A. Johnson
Andrew Kessler
David W. Naill
Jonathan Routzahn
William E. Salmon

1861, June Special Session
Thomas J. Claggett
John A. Johnson
Andrew Kessler
David W. Naill
Jonathan Routzahn
William E. Salmon

1861, July Special Session
Thomas J. Claggett
John A. Johnson
Andrew Kessler
David W. Naill
Jonathan Routzahn
William E. Salmon

1861, December Special Session
Joshua Biggs
Hiram Buhrman
James M. Coale
Thomas Hammond
Henry R. Harris
Thomas Johnson

1862
Joshua Biggs
Hiram Buhrman
James M. Coale
Thomas Hammond
Henry R. Harris
Thomas Johnson

1864
Joshua Biggs
Upton Buhrman
Thomas Hammond, spkr p.t.
David Rinehart
Oliver P. Snyder
Charles E. Trail

1865
David Agnew
Upton Buhrman
Samuel Keefer
David J. Markey, spkr p.t.
David Rinehart
Thomas A. Smith

1866, January Special Session
David Agnew
Upton Buhrman
Samuel Keefer
David J. Markey
David Rinehart
Thomas A. Smith

1867
Henry Baker
Upton Buhrman
Thomas Gorsuch
John L. Linthicum
John R. Rouser
J. A. Steiner

1868
Ephraim Albaugh (D)
Noah Bowlus (D)
Joseph Byers (D)
R. P. T. Dutrow (D)
Thomas G. Maynard (D)
Charles F. Wenner (D)

1870
Noah Bowlus (D), spkr p.t.
Henry R. Harris (D)
John T. McCreery (D)
J. Alfred Ritter (D)
John B. Thomas (D)
William White (D)

1872
Theodore C. Delaplane (R)
Charles W. Miller (R)
Lycurgus N. Phillips (R)
Jonathan Routzahn (R)
Charles F. Rowe (R)

1874
Andrew Annan (R)
John A. Koons (R)
Lewis Lamar (R)
Job M. Miller (R)
John L. Nicodemus (R)

1876
William H. Hinks (R)
John A. Koons (R)
Robert E. Linthicum (R)
Henry Clay Naill (R)
Christopher M. Riggs (R)

1878
Lot Hartsock (R)
William H. Hinks (R)
William J. Leib (R)
Peter Lugenbeel (R)
Christopher M. Riggs (R)

1880
Edward Barnard (R)
William L. Culler (R)
George W. Remsburg (R)
Christopher M. Riggs (R)
Charles L. Wilson (R)

1882
B. D. Chambers (R)
Peter Lugenbeel (R)
T. E. R. Miller (R)
Joseph E. Webster (R)
Charles L. Wilson (R)

1884
Andrew A. Annan (R)
John J. Henshaw (R)
Harry C. Keefer (R)
Charles F. Markell (R)
John M. Morrison (R)

1886
William T. Chiswell (D)
O. P. Crampton (D)
Carlton Shafer (D)
Frank L. Stoner (D)
Melvin P. Wood (R)

1888
Daniel E. Buckey (D)
Manasses J. Grove (D)
William P. Morsell (R)
Jacob Rohrback (D)
George R. Stottlemyer (D)

1890
Ephraim L. Boblitz (D)
John W. Kauffman (R)
William P. Morsell (R)
Frank C. Norwood (R)
F. Granville Thomas (D)

1892
James S. Biggs (D)
Joseph W. Gaver (D)
Manasses J. Grove (D)
James Roger McSherry (D)
Richard F. Sappington (D)

1894
Andrew A. Annan (R)
George W. Crum, Jr. (R)
James P. Perry (R)
John R. Rouzer (R)
Melvin P. Wood (R)

1896
George W. Crum, Jr. (R)
Charles F. Markell (R)
Job M. Miller (R)
John R. Rouzer (R)
Melvin P. Wood (R)

1898
J. Frank Butts (R)
Harry E. Chapline (R)
E. Elmer Harn (R)
Thomas Hightman (R)
John R. Rouzer (R)

1900
Simeon L. Bast (D)
Samuel R. Brown (D)
D. Princeton Buckey (D)
William H. Lakin (D)
Charles C. Waters (D)

1901, March Special Session
Simeon L. Bast (D)
Samuel R. Brown (D)
D. Princeton Buckey (D)
William H. Lakin (D)
Charles C. Waters (D)

1902
William H. Harry (R)
Thomas Hightman (R)
John P. T. Mathias (R)
A. W. Nicodemus (R)
James W. Smith (R)

1902, April Special Session
William H. Harry (R)
Thomas Hightman (R)
John P. T. Mathias (R)
A. W. Nicodemus (R)
James W. Smith (R)

1904
Lewis D. Crawford (R)
Eugene L. Harrison (R)
William H. Harry (R)
Philip L. Hiteshew (R)
James W. Smith (R)

1906
Aaron R. Anders (R)
Charles C. Eyler (R)
George J. Luckey (R)
Charles A. Nicodemus (R)
William L. Richards (R)

1908
Aaron R. Anders (R)
John C. Castle (R)
Charles C. Eyler (R)
Samuel T. Hickman (R)
Harry J. Kefauver (R)

1910
Clement C. Ausherman (R)
John C. Castle (R)
Peter L. Hargett (R)
James P. Harris (R)
William O. Wertenbaker (R)

1912
Peter L. Hargett (R)
Howard D. Kefauver (R)
Richard G. Molesworth (R)
Emory C. Remsburg (R)
William O. Wertenbaker (R)

1914
McGill Belt (D)
August T. Brust (D)
George A. Bussard (D)
Markell H. Nelson (D)
Eugene A. Wachter (D)

1916
Edward S. Delaplaine (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
Howard D. Kefauver (R)
R. Gassaway Molesworth (R)
Millard F. Rice (R)

1917, June Special Session
Edward S. Delaplaine (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
Howard D. Kefauver (R)
R. Gassaway Molesworth (R)
Millard F. Rice (R)

1918
Edward S. Delaplaine (R)
Charles M. Kline (R)
Grayson E. Palmer (R)
Millard F. Rice (R)
Frank L. Spitzer (R)

1920
Emory L. Coblentz (D)
William B. Cutshall (R)
D. Alton Dudderar (R)
Edgar H. McBride (R)
Claggett E. Remsberg (R)

1920, September Special Session
Emory L. Coblentz (D)
William B. Cutshall (R)
D. Alton Dudderar (R)
Edgar H. McBride (R)
Claggett E. Remsberg (R)

1922
William B. Cutshall (R)
D. Alton Dudderar (R)
Parsons Newman (D)
Claggett E. Remsberg (R)
William S. Wachtel (R)

1924
Alton Y. Bennett (D)
Albert L. Hauver (D)
Arthur F. Hightman (R)
U. Grant Hooper (R)
Lewis F. Kefauver (R)

1927
Anderson H. Etzler (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
U. Grant Hooper (R)
Lewis F. Kefauver (R)
Grayson E. Palmer (R)

1929
Anderson H. Etzler (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
U. Grant Hooper (R)
Lewis F. Kefauver (R)
Grayson E. Palmer (R)

1930, July Special Session
Anderson H. Etzler (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
U. Grant Hooper (R)
Lewis F. Kefauver (R)
Grayson E. Palmer (R)

1931
Casper E. Cline, Jr. (D)
Anderson H. Etzler (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
Harry W. LeGore (R)
John D. Nicodemus (D)

1933
Casper E. Cline, Jr. (D)
Anderson H. Etzler (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
Harry W. LeGore (R)
Dr. John D. Nicodemus (D)

1933, November Special Session
Casper E. Cline, Jr. (D)
Anderson H. Etzler (R)
D. Charles Flook (R)
Harry W. LeGore (R)
John D. Nicodemus (D)

1935
A. Lamar Barrick (D)
George E. Castle (D)
John B. Funk (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)

1936, March Special Session
A. Lamar Barrick (D)
George E. Castle (D)
John B. Funk (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)

1936, December Special Session
A. Lamar Barrick (D)
George E. Castle (D), d
John B. Funk (D)
Charles S. Houck, Jr. (D), e
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)

1937
A. Lamar Barrick (D)
John B. Funk (D)
Charles S. Houck, Jr. (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)

1937, April Special Session
A. Lamar Barrick (D)
John B. Funk (D)
Charles S. Houck, Jr. (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)

1939
Robert E. Clapp, Jr. (D)
Donald J. Gardner (D)
Charles S. Houck, Jr. (D)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Howard B. Smith (D)

1941
Robert E. Clapp, Jr. (D), r
Donald J. Gardner (D)
Charles S. Houck, Jr. (D)
J. Tyson Lee (D), a
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Benjamin B. Rosenstock (D), a
Howard B. Smith (D), r

1943
Harold U. Frushour (R)
Robert L. Grove (D)
W. Jerome Offutt (D)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
Richard E. Zimmerman (D)

1944, March Special Session
Harold U. Frushour (R)
Robert L. Grove (D)
W. Jerome Offutt (D)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
Richard E. Zimmerman (D)

1945
Harold U. Frushour (R)
Robert L. Grove (D)
W. Jerome Offutt (D)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
Richard E. Zimmerman (D)

1945, November Special Session
Harold U. Frushour (R)
Robert L. Grove (D)
W. Jerome Offutt (D)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
Richard E. Zimmerman (D)

1946, December Special Session
Harold U. Frushour (R)
Robert L. Grove (D)
W. Jerome Offutt (D)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
Richard E. Zimmerman (D)

1947
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1947, November Special Session
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1948, May Special Session
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1949
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1949, December Special Session
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1950
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1950, July Special Session
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1950, November Special Session
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
William E. Hauver (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Jacob R. Ramsburg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1951
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Richard B. Baumgardner (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1952
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Richard B. Baumgardner (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1953
Horace M. Alexander (R)
Richard B. Baumgardner (R)
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1954
Horace M. Alexander (R), r
Richard B. Baumgardner (R)
John A. Derr (R), a
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1955
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1956
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1956, March Special Session
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1957
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1958
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1958, March Special Session
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1958, June Special Session
Melvin H. Derr (R)
S. Fenton Harris (R)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1959
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Charles McC. Mathias, Jr. (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1960
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Charles McC. Mathias, Jr. (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1961
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Charles McC. Mathias, Jr. (R), r
Joseph B. Payne (R), a
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1961, June Special Session
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R), dns
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1962
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1962, March Special Session
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1962, May Special Session
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
Charles H. Smelser (D)
Gary L. Utterback (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1963
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1964
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1964, March Special Session
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1964, November Special Session
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1965
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1965, October Special Session
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1966
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1966, March Special Session
Goodloe E. Byron (D)
Charles E. Collins (D)
William M. Houck (D)
Joseph B. Payne (R), dns
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1967
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1967, June Special Session
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1968
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1969, January Special Session
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1969
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1969, December Special Session
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1970
William M. Houck (D)
E. Earl Remsberg (R)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1971
Julien P. Delphey (R)
Wallace E. Hutton (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1972
Julien P. Delphey (R)
Wallace E. Hutton (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1973
Julien P. Delphey (R)
Wallace E. Hutton (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1973, July Special Session
Julien P. Delphey (R)
Wallace E. Hutton (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1973, November Special Session
Julien P. Delphey (R)
Wallace E. Hutton (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)

1974
Julien P. Delphey (R)
Wallace E. Hutton (D)
C. Clifton Virts (D)


Return to Maryland Government, Historical List


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

© Copyright January 04, 2010Maryland State Archives