Archives of Maryland
Historical List
House of Delegates, Baltimore County (1790-1966)

Source: Edward C. Papenfuse, et al., Archives of Maryland, Historical List,
new series, Vol. 1. Annapolis, MD: Maryland State Archives, 1990.

1790
Charles Ridgely Carnan
Harry Dorsey Gough
Richard Owings
Charles Ridgely

1791
Thomas Cockey Deye
Harry Dorsey Gough
Charles Ridgely
Charles Ridgely, of William

1792, April Special Session
Thomas Cockey Deye
Harry Dorsey Gough
Charles Ridgely, of William
Charles Ridgely

1792
Thomas Cockey Deye
Harry Dorsey Gough
Charles Ridgely, of William
Charles Ridgely

1793
Cornelius Howard
Charles Ridgely
Charles Ridgely, of William
John Tolly Worthington

1794
Elijah Merryman
Charles Ridgely
Charles Ridgely, of William
John Tolly Worthington

1795
Elijah Merryman
Charles Ridgely
Charles Ridgely, of William
John Tolly Worthington

1796
James Carroll
Elijah Merryman
Charles Ridgely, of William
John Tolly Worthington

1797
Elias Brown
James Carroll, spkr, r
Elijah Merryman
John Tolly Worthington

1798
Elias Brown
James Carroll
Alexis Lemmon, e
Elijah Merryman, dns, r
Charles Ridgely, of William

1799
Elias Brown, ev, e
James Carroll, ev, e
Alexis Lemmon, ev
Thomas Love, ev
Charles Ridgely, of William, e
John Tolly Worthington, e

1800
Alexis Lemmon
Thomas Love
Tobias E. Stansbury
John T. Worthington

1801
Alexis Lemmon
Thomas Love
Nicholas Ruxton Moore
Tobias E. Stansbury

1802
Alexis Lemmon
Thomas Love
Nicholas Ruxton Moore
Tobias E. Stansbury

1803
Moses Brown
Alexis Lemmon
Charles Ridgely, of William
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1804
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Alexis Lemmon
Tobias E. Stansbury

1805
George Harryman
Alexis Lemmon
Amos Ogden
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1806
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Peter Little
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1807
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Peter Little
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1808
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury

1809, June Special Session
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury

1809
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1810
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1811
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1812, June Special Session
Moses Brown
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1812
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury
George Warner

1813, May Special Session
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury
George Warner

1813
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury
George Warner

1814
George Harryman
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury
George Warner

1815
George Harryman
Peter Little
Beale Randall
Tobias E. Stansbury

1816
George Harryman
Abraham H. Price
Adam Showers
George Warner

1817
Thomas Johnson
Abraham H. Price
Adam Showers
John B. Snowden

1818
Edward Orrick
Adam Showers
John B. Snowden
Ebenezer S. Thomas

1819
Edward Orrick
Abraham H. Price
Adam Showers
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1820
Edward Orrick
Adam Showers
John B. Snowden
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1821
Edward Orrick
Adam Showers
John B. Snowden
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr

1822
William F. Johnson
Edward Orrick
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr p.t.
John T. H. Worthington

1823
Hugh Ely
William F. Johnson
Tobias E. Stansbury, spkr
John T. H. Worthington

1824
Abraham H. Price
Adam Showers
James Turner
John T. H. Worthington

1825
James W. McCulloh
Adam Showers
James Turner
John T. H. Worthington

1826
James M. Buchanan
James W. McCulloh, spkr, r
Abraham H. Price
James Turner

1827
Hugh Ely
Abraham H. Price
Adam Showers
James Turner

1828
Hugh Ely
Abraham H. Price
Adam Showers
James Turner

1829
James M. Buchanan
Hugh Ely
William F. Johnson
James Turner

1830
Hugh Ely
John B. Holmes
James Turner
Zachariah H. Worthington

1831
Hugh Ely
John B. Holmes
Dixon Stansbury
James Turner

1832
Hugh Ely
John B. Holmes
James Turner
Zachariah H. Worthington

1833
John H. Carroll
Hugh Ely
Solomon Hillen, Jr.
Thomas J. Price

1834
Hugh Ely
John C. Orrick
Jacob Shower
John M. Wyse

1835
Elias Brown
John H. Carroll
Hugh Ely
William S. Winder

1836, May Special Session
Elias Brown
John H. Carroll
Hugh Ely
William S. Winder

1836, November Special Session
Hugh Ely
Thomas C. Risteau
Jacob Shower
John T. H. Worthington

1836
Hugh Ely
Thomas C. Risteau
Jacob Shower
John T. H. Worthington

1837
Hugh Ely
John C. Orrick
Thomas C. Risteau
James Turner

1838
Henry M. Fitzhugh
Marcus R. Hook
John C. Orrick
Thomas C. Risteau
James Turner

1839
John B. Holmes
Philip Poultney
Thomas C. Risteau
Dixon Stansbury
Robert S. Welsh

1840
John B. Holmes
John C. Orrick
Philip Poultney
Thomas B. W. Randall
Robert S. Welsh

1841, March Special Session
John B. Holmes
John C. Orrick
Philip Poultney
Thomas B. W. Randall
Robert S. Welsh

1841
Marcus R. Hook
Philip Poultney
Thomas B. W. Randall
Thomas C. Risteau
Joseph Walker

1842
Thomas L. Hall
Beale Randall
Thomas C. Risteau
Joseph Walker
Robert S. Welsh

1843
James Carroll, Jr.
Philip Poultney
Carvill S. Stansbury
Joseph Walker
Robert S. Welsh

1844
Beale Randall
Carvill S. Stansbury
Joseph Walker
Nathan H. Ware
John T. H. Worthington

1845
Levi K. Bowen
James Carroll, Jr.
Thomas L. Hall
John B. Holmes
Nathan H. Ware

1846
John M. McComas
John C. Orrick
Benjamin A. Payne
Thomas C. Risteau
Joseph Walker

1847
Samuel Brady
James Carroll, Jr.
Charles R. Howard, of James
Joshua Hutchins
Samuel Worthington

1849
Joshua Hutchins
Oliver P. Macgill
Joseph Walker
Thomas I. Welsh
Samuel Worthington

1852
John Bosley
Charles A. Buchanan
John T. Ford
Philip Poultney
Levi A. Slade
James Turner, r
John M. Wyse

1853, January Special Session
John Bosley
Charles A. Buchanan
John T. Ford
Philip Poultney
Levi A. Slade
John M. Wyse

1854
Ephraim Bell
John T. Ford
Thomas T. Hutchins
William Thomas
James Turner, spkr p.t.
Samuel Worthington

1856
Aquila Chilcoat
Nelson Cullings
Harlow W. Heath
John C. Holland
Samuel M. Rankin
Joseph H. Wright

1858
Walter T. Allender
John Summerfield Berry, spkr
John Thomas Ford
Andrew A. Lynch
William H. Smith
Joseph Walker

1860
Robert M. Denison
John Thomas Ford
Pleasant Hunter
Leonard G. Quinlan
Thomas H. Renshaw
Thomas C. Worthington

1861, April Special Session
Robert M. Denison
John Thomas Ford
Pleasant Hunter
Leonard G. Quinlan
Thomas H. Renshaw
Thomas C. Worthington

1861, June Special Session
Robert M. Denison
John Thomas Ford
Pleasant Hunter, dns
Leonard G. Quinlan
Thomas H. Renshaw
Thomas C. Worthington

1861, July Special Session
Robert M. Denison
John Thomas Ford
Pleasant Hunter, dns
Leonard G. Quinlan
Thomas H. Renshaw
Thomas C. Worthington, dns

1861, December Special Session
John Summerfield Berry, spkr
John T. Ensor
John S. Given
John H. T. Jerome
Reverdy Johnson
John B. Pearce

1862
John Summerfield Berry, spkr
John T. Ensor
John S. Given
John H. T. Jerome
Reverdy Johnson
John B. Pearce

1864
William H. Hoffman
James M. Lester
David K. Lusby
John B. Pearce
Zephaniah Poteet
Joseph H. Wright

1865
William H. Hoffman
David King
David K. Lusby
Nicholas H. Parker
Zephaniah Poteet
George Slothower

1866, January Special Session
William H. Hoffman
David King
David K. Lusby
Nicholas H. Parker
Zephaniah Poteet
George Slothower

1867
Daniel W. Cameron
James C. Clarke
John T. Ford
William H. Hutchins
Charles H. Nicolai
Samuel T. Shipley

1868
J. S. Biddison (D), spkr p.t.
Victor Holmes (D)
C. P. Montague (D)
Charles H. Nicolai (D)
Zephaniah Poteet (D)
C. B. Slingluff (D)

1870
Daniel W. Cameron (D)
John N. Carroll (D)
Edward S. W. Choate (D)
Thomas B. Gatch (D)
Columbus I. Shipley (D)
Lewis Turner, Jr. (D)

1872
Andrew Banks (D)
Sylvester Foard (D)
George Litzinger (D)
Samuel T. Shipley (D)
Jervis Spencer, Jr. (D)
Lewis Turner, Jr. (D)

1874
Andrew Banks (D), e
Charles A. Buchanan (D)
Robert Fowler (D), d
William S. Keech (D)
D. Marsh Matthews (D)
John Merryman (D)
Lewis Turner, Jr. (D)

1876
Oliver P. Baldwin, Jr. (RE)
William H. Curtis (RE)
Dr. James J. Given (RE)
James E. Hooper (RE)
Robert S. Smith (RE)
William Whitelock (RE)

1878
Andrew Banks (D)
Dr. J. Wolff Burton (D)
Malcolm H. Johnston (D)
Wilson Townsend (D)
George H. Williams (D)
John I. Yellott (D)

1880
Oregon R. Benson (D)
Benjamin F. Foard (D)
H. Clay Ridgely (D)
Christopher C. Slade (D)
John C. Sullivan (D)
J. Edward Ward (D)

1882
Andrew Banks (D)
Joshua G. Bosley (D)
Dr. J. Wolff Burton (D), dns, d
Edwin J. Farber (D)
Charles E. Fendall (D), e
John Sterett Gittings (D)
Wilmot Johnson (D), spkr p.t.

1884
Samuel Brady (D), spkr p.t.
Joshua H. Cockey (D)
Thomas Kelbaugh (D)
S. Allen Leib (D)
James J. Lindsay (D)
Milton W. Offutt (D)

1886
Joseph S. Baldwin (D)
John Hubner (D)
James J. Lindsay (D)
Michael O'Hara (D)
William Pole, Jr. (D)
Walter R. Townsend (D)

1888
Daniel A. Boone (D)
J. Nelson Daily (D)
Frank I. Duncan (D), e
George R. Gott (D)
John Hubner (D)
John A. Smith (D)
Charles R. Whiteford (D), d

1890
John H. Drach (D)
John Hubner (D), spkr
Lawrence B. McCabe (D)
Frank Parlett (D)
Edward N. Rich (D)
William Slade (D)

1892
Craven M. Cole (D)
William Elliott (D)
James Hamilton, Jr. (D)
Joseph C. Monmonier (D)
J. Smith Orrick (D)
Charles Schlaffer (D)

1894
John C. Bosley (D)
Thomas G. Carter (D)
James B. Councilman (D)
George S. Kieffer (D)
Frederick S. Myerly (D)
Osborne I. Yellott (D)

1896
Frederick C. Birkefeld (R), d
Samuel H. Dehoff (R)
Emanuel W. Herman (R)
Zebedee Householder (R)
Wesley R. Whitaker (R)
Peter F. Wilhelm (R)

1898
Edward S. W. Choate (D)
John B. Foard (D)
Henry W. Knoebel (D)
Harry Malcolm (D)
Joseph Sandman (D)
John S. Wilson (D)

1900
Edward S. W. Choate (D)
Joseph Jeffers (D)
Henry P. Mann (D)
Joseph Sandman (D)
Redmond C. Stewart (D)
George W. Truitt (D)

1901, March Special Session
Edward S. W. Choate (D)
Joseph Jeffers (D)
Henry P. Mann (D)
Joseph Sandman (D)
Redmond C. Stewart (D)
George W. Truitt (D)

1902
Dr. George Y. Everhart (D)
John Green (D)
Henry W. Knoebel (D)
E. L. Painter (D)
C. L. Rogers, Jr. (D)
C. S. Slade (D)

1902, April Special Session
George Y. Everhart (D)
John Green (D)
Henry W. Knoebel (D)
E. L. Painter (D)
C. L. Rogers, Jr. (D)
C. S. Slade (D)

1904
Carville D. Benson (D)
Joshua H. Cockey (D)
Dr. George Y. Everhart (D), spkr
Christopher E. Fitzsimmons (D)
John Green (D)
Allen Stevenson (D)

1906
James W. Ayres (D)
Carville D. Benson (D), spkr
Albert F. Brunier (D)
John Gephart (D)
Harry E. Goodwin (D)
Sylvester J. Roche (D)

1908
Carville D. Benson (D)
William F. Coghlan (D)
Michael P. Kehoe (D)
John Mays Little (D)
W. George Marley (D)
Charles M. Snyder (D)

1910
Carville D. Benson (D)
William F. Coghlan (D)
J. Howard Fox (D)
Frederick W. Glantz (D)
Harry S. Morfoot (D)
Charles M. Snyder (D)

1912
Josiah S. Bowen (D)
Thomas G. Campbell (D)
Elmer J. Cook (D), spkr p.t.
Benjamin W. Gatch (D)
Abram T. Street (D)
John F. Wiley (D)

1914
Charles B. Bosley (D)
B. Wesley Gatch (D)
David G. McIntosh, Jr. (D)
Henry A. Nagle (D)
Andrew F. Schlee (D)
Newton S. Watts (D)

1916
Howard E. Brazier (D)
Howard Bryant (D), spkr p.t.
Frank S. Given (D)
David G. McIntosh, Jr. (D)
Charles A. Reich (D)
John A. Weilbrenner (D)

1917, June Special Session
Howard E. Brazier (D)
Howard Bryant (D)
Frank S. Given (D)
David G. McIntosh, Jr. (D), spkr
Charles A. Reich (D)
John A. Weilbrenner (D)

1918
Carville D. Benson (D), r
Howard E. Brazier (D)
Howard Bryant (D)
Frank S. Given (D)
David G. McIntosh, Jr. (D)
Charles A. Reich (D)

1920
Edward H. Burke (D)
John D. C. Duncan (D)
Frank S. Given (D)
Louis B. Holknecht (D)
John Hubner Rice (D)
John A. Weilbrenner (D)

1920, September Special Session
Edward H. Burke (D)
John D. C. Duncan (D)
Frank S. Given (D)
Louis B. Holknecht (D)
John Hubner Rice (D)
John A. Weilbrenner (D)

1922
Frank S. Given (D)
J. F. H. Gorsuch, Jr. (D)
Thomas A. B. Merritt (D)
W. Howard Milling (D)
John Hubner Rice (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1924
Frank S. Given (D)
William G. Helfrich (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
John S. Mahle (D)
Louis McL. Merryman (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1927
George Blakiston (D)
Lawrence E. Ensor (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
John S. Mahle (D)
Louis McL. Merryman (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1929
George Blakiston (D)
Lawrence E. Ensor (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
John S. Mahle (D)
Louis McL. Merryman (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.

1930, July Special Session
George Blakiston (D)
Lawrence E. Ensor (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
John S. Mahle (D)
Louis McL. Merryman (D), r
Milton Tolle (D)

1931
Holmes M. Alexander (D)
H. Streett Baldwin (D)
C. Willing Browne, Jr. (D)
Lawrence E. Ensor, of J. (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1933
Holmes M. Alexander (D)
H. Streett Baldwin (D)
C. Willing Browne, Jr. (D)
Lawrence E. Ensor, of J. (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1933, November Special Session
Holmes M. Alexander (D)
H. Streett Baldwin (D)
C. Willing Browne, Jr. (D), r
Lawrence E. Ensor, of J. (D)
James J. Lindsay, Jr. (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1935
Claude A. Hanley (D)
William R. Howard, III (D)
William G. Knapp (D)
William R. Phillips (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.
George B. P. Ward (D)

1936, March Special Session
Claude A. Hanley (D)
William R. Howard, III (D)
William G. Knapp (D)
William R. Phillips (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.
George B. P. Ward (D)

1936, December Special Session
Claude A. Hanley (D)
William R. Howard, III (D)
William G. Knapp (D)
William R. Phillips (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.
George B. P. Ward (D)

1937
Claude A. Hanley (D)
William R. Howard, III (D)
William G. Knapp (D)
William R. Phillips (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.
George B. P. Ward (D)

1937, April Special Session
Claude A. Hanley (D)
William R. Howard, III (D)
William G. Knapp (D)
William R. Phillips (D)
Milton Tolle (D), dns
George B. P. Ward (D)

1939
William J. Foley (D)
Frederick H. Houck (D)
Charles G. Lord (D)
Paul O. Miles (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.
Harry I. Warren (D)

1941
William J. Foley (D)
Frederick H. Houck (D)
Charles G. Lord (D)
Paul O. Miles (D)
Milton Tolle (D), spkr p.t.
Harry I. Warren (D)

1943
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Linn Milton Coleman (D)
E. Lawrence Dinning, Jr. (D), a
J. Frank Lupo (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Milton Tolle (D), a
John Grason Turnbull (D), r
Harry I. Warren (D), r

1944, March Special Session
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Linn Milton Coleman (D)
E. Lawrence Dinning, Jr. (D)
J. Frank Lupo (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1945
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Linn Milton Coleman (D)
Emil A. Gathmann, Jr. (D)
J. Frank Lupo (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1945, November Special Session
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Linn Milton Coleman (D)
Emil A. Gathmann, Jr. (D)
J. Frank Lupo (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1946, December Special Session
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Linn Milton Coleman (D)
Emil A. Gathmann, Jr. (D)
J. Frank Lupo (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Milton Tolle (D)

1947
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Johnson Bowie (D)
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Harry I. Warren (D)

1947, November Special Session
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Johnson Bowie (D), r
Edwin C. Bustard (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
W. Albert Menchine (D), a
Harry I. Warren (D)

1948, May Special Session
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Edwin C. Bustard (D), r
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
W. Albert Menchine (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D), a
Harry I. Warren (D)

1949
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
W. Albert Menchine (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Harry I. Warren (D)

1949, December Special Session
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
W. Albert Menchine (D), r
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Harry I. Warren (D)
Harry Wenig (D), a

1950
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Harry I. Warren (D)
Harry Wenig (D)

1950, July Special Session
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Harry I. Warren (D)
Harry Wenig (D)

1950, November Special Session
Paul M. Beckwith (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Edward B. Rockenbaugh (D)
Harry I. Warren (D)
Harry Wenig (D)

1951
Wilsie H. Adams (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
Carroll W. Royston (D)

1952
Wilsie H. Adams (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
Carroll W. Royston (D)

1953
Wilsie H. Adams (D)
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
Carroll W. Royston (D)

1954
Wilsie H. Adams (D), r
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Maurice F. Ensor, Sr. (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
Carroll W. Royston (D), r
Roy N. Staten (D), a
Ernest C. Trimble (D), a

1955
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1956
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1956, March Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1957
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1958
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1958, March Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1958, June Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Daniel B. Brewster (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
Dorothy T. Jackson (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)

1959
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1960
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1961
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1961, June Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1962
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1962, March Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1962, May Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Charles F. Culver (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1963
A. Gordon Boone (D), spkr
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Gaines McMillan (D)
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1964
A. Gordon Boone (D)
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
Gaines McMillan (D)
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1964, March Special Session
A. Gordon Boone (D), r
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
M. Jacqueline McCurdy (D), a
Gaines McMillan (D), dns
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1964, November Special Session
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
M. Jacqueline McCurdy (D)
Gaines McMillan (D)
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1965
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
M. Jacqueline McCurdy (D)
Gaines McMillan (D)
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (D)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1965, October Special Session
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
M. Jacqueline McCurdy (D)
Gaines McMillan (D)
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1966
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
M. Jacqueline McCurdy (D)
Gaines McMillan (D)
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1966, March Special Session
Francis X. Bossle (D)
H. Kemp MacDaniel (D)
John N. Maguire (D)
M. Jacqueline McCurdy (D)
Gaines McMillan (D), dns
Bernard J. Medairy, Jr. (D)
William H. Peters, Jr. (D)
George A. Price (R)
William Rush (D)
LeRoy B. Spurrier (D)
Roy N. Staten (D)
Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 1 (1967-1974)

1967
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1967, June Special Session
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1968
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1969, January Special Session
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1969
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1969, December Special Session
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1970
Stephen J. Arata (D)
John Carroll Coolahan (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1971
Stephen J. Arata (D)
Samuel J. Dantoni (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1972
Stephen J. Arata (D)
Samuel J. Dantoni (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1973
Stephen J. Arata (D)
Samuel J. Dantoni (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1973, July Special Session
Stephen J. Arata (D)
Samuel J. Dantoni (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1973, November Special Session
Stephen J. Arata (D)
Samuel J. Dantoni (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)

1974
Stephen J. Arata (D)
Samuel J. Dantoni (D)
J. Edward Malone (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 2 (1967-1974)

1967
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1967, June Special Session
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1968
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1969, January Special Session
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1969
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1969, December Special Session
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1970
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Leonard S. Jacobson (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1971
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Howard J. Needle (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1972
Paul E. Alpert (D)
Howard J. Needle (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1973
Arthur S. Alperstein (D), a
Paul E. Alpert (D), r
Howard J. Needle (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1973, July Special Session
Arthur S. Alperstein (D)
Howard J. Needle (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1973, November Special Session
Arthur S. Alperstein (D)
Howard J. Needle (D)
Richard Rynd (D)

1974
Arthur S. Alperstein (D)
Howard J. Needle (D)
Richard Rynd (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 3 (1967-1974)

1967
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1967, June Special Session
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1968
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1969, January Special Session
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1969
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1969, December Special Session
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1970
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
Harry W. Nice, III (R)
George A. Price (R)

1971
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
George A. Price (R)
Robert E. Stroble (R)

1972
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
George A. Price (R)
Robert E. Stroble (R)

1973
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
George A. Price (R)
Robert E. Stroble (R)

1973, July Special Session
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
George A. Price (R)
Robert E. Stroble (R)

1973, November Special Session
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
George A. Price (R)
Robert E. Stroble (R)

1974
C. A. Porter Hopkins (R)
George A. Price (R)
Robert E. Stroble (R)


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 4 (1967-1974)

1967
Norwood E. Dietrich (D)
J. William Hinkel (D)
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)

1967, June Special Session
Norwood E. Dietrich (D)
J. William Hinkel (D)
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)

1968
Norwood E. Dietrich (D)
J. William Hinkel (D)
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)

1969, January Special Session
Norwood E. Dietrich (D), d
J. William Hinkel (D)
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D), a

1969
J. William Hinkel (D)
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1969, December Special Session
J. William Hinkel (D)
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1970
Eugene Gallagher (D), psa
J. William Hinkel (D), psr
William O. Jensen, Jr. (D)
Herbert H. Tyler (D)

1971
F. Vernon Boozer (R)
Robert E. Latshaw, Jr. (R)
William M. Linton (R)

1972
F. Vernon Boozer (R)
Robert E. Latshaw, Jr. (R)
William M. Linton (R)

1973
F. Vernon Boozer (R)
Robert E. Latshaw, Jr. (R)
William M. Linton (R)

1973, July Special Session
F. Vernon Boozer (R)
Robert E. Latshaw, Jr. (R)
William M. Linton (R)

1973, November Special Session
F. Vernon Boozer (R)
Robert E. Latshaw, Jr. (R)
William M. Linton (R)

1974
F. Vernon Boozer (R)
Robert E. Latshaw, Jr. (R)
William M. Linton (R)


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 5 (1967-1974)

1967
Preston A. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1967, June Special Session
Preston A. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1968
Preston A. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1969, January Special Session
Preston A. Hutchinson (D), d
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1969
Donald P. Hutchinson (D), a
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1969, December Special Session
Donald P. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1970
Donald P. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1971
Donald P. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D)
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1972
Donald P. Hutchinson (D)
Lester V. Jones (D)
James Kardash (D), r
William H. Peters, Jr. (D), a
Joseph J. Schirano (D)

1973


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 6 (1967-1974)

1967
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D)
William Rush (D)

1967, June Special Session
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D)
William Rush (D)

1968
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D)
William Rush (D)

1969, January Special Session
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D)
William Rush (D)

1969
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D), spkr p.t.
William Rush (D)

1969, December Special Session
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D), spkr p.t.
William Rush (D)

1970
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D), spkr p.t.
William Rush (D)

1971
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D)
William Rush (D)

1972
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D)
William Rush (D)

1973
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
William T. Evans (D), r
George E. Heffner (D), a
William Rush (D)

1973, July Special Session
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
George E. Heffner (D)
William Rush (D)

1973, November Special Session
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
George E. Heffner (D)
William Rush (D)

1974
Louis E. Einschutz (D)
George E. Heffner (D)
William Rush (D)


House of Delegates, Baltimore County - District 7 (1967-1974)

1967
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1967, June Special Session
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1968
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1969, January Special Session
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1969
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1969, December Special Session
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1970
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1971
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1972
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1973
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1973, July Special Session
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1973, November Special Session
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D)

1974
John S. Arnick (D)
Sam P. D'Anna (D)
Daniel J. Minnick, Jr. (D) 


Return to Maryland Government, Historical List


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

© Copyright May 24, 2012Maryland State Archives