Archives of Maryland
Historical List
House of Delegates, Allegany County (1790-1974)

Source: Edward C. Papenfuse, et al., Archives of Maryland, Historical List,
new series, Vol. 1. Annapolis, MD: Maryland State Archives, 1990.

For 1975-1990 see House of Delegates, Legislative Districts 1A, 1B, & 2A

1790
Thomas Beall
Daniel Cresap
John Simkins
John Tomlinson

1791
Thomas Beall, of Samuel
Daniel Cresap, Jr.
Gabriel Jacob
Benjamin Tomlinson

1792, April Special Session
Thomas Beall, of Samuel
Daniel Cresap, Jr.
Gabriel Jacob
Benjamin Tomlinson

1792
John Hodge Bayard
Thomas Beall, of Samuel
John Johnson
Jesse Tomlinson

1793
John Hodge Bayard
John Johnson
John Simkins
Jesse Tomlinson

1794
Alpheus Beall, e
Thomas Beall, of Samuel, dns, r
Joseph Cresap
John Johnson
David Lynn

1795
Alpheus Beall
James Cresap
John Johnson
David Lynn

1796
Aza Beall
John Conrod Beatty
Daniel Clarke, Jr.
Benjamin Tomlinson

1797
Aza Beall
Daniel Clarke, Jr.
John Rice
Benjamin Tomlinson

1798
Aza Beall
James Cresap, of Daniel
James Cresap, of Michael
John Simkins

1799
Aza Beall
Roger Perry
John Rice
John Tomlinson

1800
James Cresap, of Michael
Joseph Cresap
Peter Gebhart
John Simkins

1801
Joseph Cresap
John Simkins
Benjamin Tomlinson
Jesse Tomlinson

1802
John H. Bayard
Joseph Cresap
John Simkins
Jesse Tomlinson

1803
John H. Bayard
Joseph Cresap
John Simkins
Jesse Tomlinson

1804
John H. Bayard
Upton Bruce
Benjamin Tomlinson
Jesse Tomlinson

1805
Upton Bruce
Thomas Cresap
George Rizer
Benjamin Tomlinson

1806
Aza Beall
Hanson Briscoe
Upton Bruce
George Rizer

1807
Hanson Briscoe
Upton Bruce
Thomas Greenwell, r
Benjamin Tomlinson

1808
Levi Hilleary
William McMahon
John Reid
Jesse Tomlinson

1809, June Special Session
Levi Hilleary
William McMahon
John Reid
Jesse Tomlinson

1809
John H. Bayard
James Cresap, of Daniel
Levi Hilleary
John Reid

1810
John H. Bayard
Aquila A. Browne
Levi Hilleary
Roger Perry

1811
Thomas Blair
James D. Cresap
Beal Howard
Benjamin Tomlinson

1812, June Special Session
Thomas Blair
James D. Cresap
Beal Howard
Benjamin Tomlinson

1812
James D. Cresap
George McCulloh
Roger Perry
George Robinett, of Nathan

1813, May Special Session
James D. Cresap
George McCulloh
Roger Perry
George Robinett, of Nathan

1813
William Hilleary
Beal Howard
George McCulloh
George Robinett, of Nathan

1814
William Hilleary
Jacob Lantz
William McMahon
Jesse Tomlinson

1815
William Hilleary
William McMahon
James Prather, Jr.
Joseph Tomlinson

1816
James D. Cresap
James Prather, Jr.
William Ridgely
Joseph Tomlinson

1817
James D. Cresap
John Scott
James Tidball
Joseph Tomlinson

1818
William Shaw
Samuel Thomas
James Tidball
Joseph Tomlinson

1819
Thomas Blair
Thomas Greenwell
William Price
Benjamin Tomlinson

1820
Thomas Blair
William Hilleary
William Reid
John Scott

1821
Thomas Greenwell
John A. Hoffman
Michael C. Sprigg
Edward Wiatt

1822
Thomas Greenwell
John A. Hoffman
Thomas Pollard
Benjamin Tomlinson

1823
George Bruce
John McHenry
John McMahon
Michael C. Sprigg

1824
John A. Hoffman
Lewis S. Klipstine
Jacob Lantz
John McMahon

1825
Robert Armstrong
Thomas Blair
Roger Perry
William Reid

1826
Robert Armstrong
Jacob Hoblitzell
William Ridgely
William Shaw

1827
Jacob Hoblitzell
John A. Hoffman
George McCulloh
John McNeill, Jr.

1828
William V. Buskirk
Joseph Dilly
William McMahon
William Price, dns, d
Robert Swan, e

1829
William V. Buskirk
William McMahon
John McNeill, Jr.
Robert Swan

1830
William McMahon
William Reid
William Ridgely
William Shaw

1831
William Armstrong
Thomas Blair
Jacob Lantz
George M. Swan

1832
Andrew Bruce
Jacob Lantz
Moses H. Louthan
John Slicer

1833
Jeremiah Berry, Jr.
Normand Bruce
Jacob Lantz
William Ridgely

1834
Alpheus Beall
Normand Bruce
George W. Devicmon
William McMahon

1835
Jeremiah Berry, Jr.
Joseph Frantz
William Matthews
William McMahon

1836, May Special Session
Jeremiah Berry, Jr.
Joseph Frantz
William Matthews
William McMahon

1836, November Special Session
Robert Bruce
John M. Buchanan
Thomas Perry
George Smith

1836
Robert Bruce
John M. Buchanan
Thomas Perry
George Smith

1837
Daniel Blocher
Jonathan Huddleson
John Neff
Michael C. Sprigg

1838
Daniel Blocher
Jonathan Huddleson
John Neff

1839
Jeremiah Berry
Andrew Newman
Jefferson M. Price

1840
Elisha Coombs
Michael C. Sprigg
Ralph Thayer

1841, March Special Session
Elisha Coombs
Michael C. Sprigg
Ralph Thayer

1841
John M. Buchanan
William V. Buskirk
William Shaw

1842
John M. Buchanan
William V. Buskirk
John Neff
John Pickell

1843
James Fitzpatrick
Patrick Hammill
William W. McKaig
Samuel P. Smith

1844
James Fitzpatrick
Patrick Hammill
John Neff
Michael C. Sprigg

1845
Jeremiah Berry
John H. Patterson
James M. Schley
John Swan

1846
Owen D. Downey
John H. Patterson
P. Roman Steck
John Swan

1847
Henry Brown
William Coombs
George W. Kildow
John Galloway Lynn

1849
John Sands Fell
George W. Kildow
George B. M. Price
Jacob Reel

1852
John Everett
Richard Fairall
John Frantz, of Joseph
Jefferson M. Price

1853, January Special Session
John Everett
Richard Fairall
John Frantz, of Joseph
Jefferson M. Price

1854
Thomas Devecmon
Isaac Kalbaugh
Thomas J. McKaig
J. J. Morrisson

1856
William Frey
George W. Kildow
F. B. Tower
Joseph A. Wickes

1858
William R. Barnard
William Kilgour
John D. Mountz
Charles B. Thruston

1860
William R. Barnard
Aza Beall, dns
Josiah H. Gordon
David W. McCleary

1861, April Special Session
William R. Barnard
Aza Beall, dns
Josiah H. Gordon
David W. McCleary

1861, June Special Session
William R. Barnard
Aza Beall, dns
Josiah H. Gordon
David W. McCleary

1861, July Special Session
William R. Barnard
Aza Beall, dns
Josiah H. Gordon
David W. McCleary

1861, December Special Session
A. Chamberlain
Lloyd Lowe
George A. Pearre
Charles W. White

1862
A. Chamberlain
Lloyd Lowe
George A. Pearre, dns
Charles W. White

1864
Henry Brown
A. C. Greene
Hopewell Hebb
William Shaw

1865
Henry Brown
Mathias G. Dean
Michael Sherry
Samuel P. Smith
S. W. Wardwell

1866, January Special Session
Henry Brown
Mathias G. Dean
Michael Sherry
Samuel P. Smith
S. W. Wardwell

1867
D. C. Bruce
William A. Brydon, e
William Devecmon, e
Charles Gilpin, ev
Samuel M. Haller, ev
W. R. McCulley
G. W. McCulloh

1868
William Devecmon (D)
E. G. Hall (D)
Anthony Kean (D)
George W. McCulloh (D)
Noah Trimble (D)

1870
Anthony Kean (D)
Jacob Meyers (D)
George Percy (D)
John M. Standish (D)
James Wilson (D)

1872
John Coles (R)
G. E. Porter (R)
Jasper Robinette (R)
Charles Young (R)

1874
William Brace, Jr. (R)
James Park (R)
C. B. Wack (R)
John Wier (R)

1876
Henry R. Atkinson (D)
John R. Brooke (D)
George M. Rawlings (D)
William O. Sprigg (D)

1878
William Brace, Jr. (R)
Patrick Carroll (D)
William McMahon McKaig (D)
J. B. Oder (D)

1880
Reuben Anthony (R)
J. J. Bruce (R)
D. D. Shearer (R)
B. L. Turner (R)

1882
John Fatkin (R)
C. F. Hetzel (R)
C. F. McAleer (R)
B. L. Turner (R)

1884
Hector Cochrane (R)
P. A. Crowe (D)
C. F. Hetzel (R)
E. T. White (R)

1886
James Dando (R)
E. C. Gaskill (R)
Albert Holle (D)
James H. Hose (R)

1888
John N. Benson (D)
William F. Broderick (D)
James A. Cunningham (R)
W. Scott Fuller (R)

1890
James A. Cunningham (R)
James M. Mair (R)
James A. Mullin (R)
James G. Williams (R)

1892
Allen Barber (R)
James A. Buckey (R)
George Hoskens, Sr. (R)
Joseph B. Stottlemyer (R)
Daniel Young (R)

1894
John Jones (R)
Hugh McMillan (R)
John H. Shuck (R)
William Sleeman (R)
Joseph B. Stottlemyer (R)

1896
James Campbell (R)
David Ellsworth Dick (R)
Albert E. Ohr (R)
Frank Porter (R)
David Robertson (R)

1898
Charles H. Brandler (R)
James Campbell (R)
John Leake (R)
John B. Robinette (R)
Matthew Rowe (R)

1900
William Close (R)
J. H. Critchfield (R)
Albert Frenzel (R)
E. Earl Graffe (R)
Joseph Radcliffe (R)

1901, March Special Session
William Close (R)
J. H. Critchfield (R)
Albert Frenzel (R)
E. Earl Graffe (R)
Joseph Radcliffe (R)

1902
Francis J. Drumm (D)
Nicholson Eilbeck (R)
Hugh McMillan (R)
Jasper W. Robinette (R)
David T. Williams (R)

1902, April Special Session
Francis J. Drumm (D)
Nicholson Eilbeck (R)
Hugh McMillan (R)
Jasper W. Robinette (R)
David T. Williams (R)

1904
Francis J. Drumm (D)
William J. Feaga (R)
William J. Jenkins (R)
John H. Loar (R)
John J. Stump (R)

1906
James Campbell, Jr. (R)
Robert M. Hutchinson (R)
John Mackie (R)
William McL. Somerville (R)
John J. Stump (R)

1908
Frank Lee Carl (R)
David E. Dick (R)
William J. Ford (D)
Andrew M. Smith (R)
John J. Stump (R)

1910
John Abbott (R)
Frank Lee Carl (R)
Conrad J. Herpich (R)
Gustave Knieriem (R)
Walter W. Wittig (R)

1912
Simeon H. Duckworth (R)
John O. J. Green (R)
Conrad J. Herpich (R)
William A. Huster (R)
Frank G. Metzger (R)
Walter W. Wittig (R)

1914
Oliver H. Bruce, Jr. (D)
Daniel Evans (R)
Thomas G. Fisher (R)
Olen Gunnett (R)
Conrad J. Herpich (R)
Boyd A. Reinhart (D)

1916
Samuel Brown (R)
James Campbell (R)
Thomas G. Fisher (R)
John O. J. Green (R)
Conrad J. Herpich (R)
Arthur F. Smith (R)

1917, June Special Session
Samuel Brown (R)
James Campbell (R)
Thomas G. Fisher (R)
John O. J. Green (R)
Conrad J. Herpich (R)
Arthur F. Smith (R)

1918
James Campbell (R)
James M. Conrad (R)
Thomas G. Fisher (R)
William C. Noel (R)
Harry H. Robinson (R)
John H. Shearer (D)

1920
James Campbell (R)
James M. Conrad (R)
Rudolph Nickel (R)
Charles F. Peters (R)
Garland W. Powell (R)
William J. Trickett (R)

1920, September Special Session
James Campbell (R)
James M. Conrad (R)
Rudolph Nickel (R)
Charles F. Peters (R)
Garland W. Powell (R)
William J. Trickett (R)

1922
Joseph S. Collins (R)
James M. Conrad (R)
Edward McCormick (R)
Rudolph Nickel (R)
Charles F. Peters (R)
James Stevenson, Jr. (R)

1924
James H. Baillie (R)
James Campbell (R)
William Dando (R)
Charles E. Lewis (R)
Rudolph Nickel (R)
James Stevenson, Jr. (R)

1927
William Dando (R)
Morgan C. Harris (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R)
John B. MacFarlane (R)
J. Milton Patterson (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1929
William Dando (R), d
Irvin C. Hamilton (R), e
Morgan C. Harris (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R)
John B. MacFarlane (R)
J. Milton Patterson (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1930, July Special Session
Irvin C. Hamilton (R)
Morgan C. Harris (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R)
John B. MacFarlane (R)
J. Milton Patterson (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1931
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
Henry F. Cook (R)
Howard Galbreth (R)
John B. MacFarlane (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1933
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
Henry F. Cook (R), d
Howard Galbreth (R)
Robert B. Kimble (R), e
John B. MacFarlane (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1933, November Special Session
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
Howard Galbreth (R)
Robert B. Kimble (R)
John B. MacFarlane (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1935
C. William H. Baer (R)
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Robert L. Glenn (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Perry A. Twigg (R)

1936, March Special Session
C. William H. Baer (R)
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Robert L. Glenn (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Perry A. Twigg (R)

1936, December Special Session
C. William H. Baer (R)
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Robert L. Glenn (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Perry A. Twigg (R)

1937
C. William H. Baer (R)
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Robert L. Glenn (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Perry A. Twigg (R)

1937, April Special Session
C. William H. Baer (R)
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Robert L. Glenn (R)
Thomas L. Popp (R)
Perry A. Twigg (R)

1939
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Elizabeth B. Doub (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1941
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Elizabeth B. Doub (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1943
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Kenneth G. Morgan (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1944, March Special Session
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Kenneth G. Morgan (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1945
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Kenneth G. Morgan (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1945, November Special Session
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Kenneth G. Morgan (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1946, December Special Session
Lulu W. Boucher (R)
J. Milton Dick (R)
Kenneth G. Morgan (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Jonathan Sleeman (R)

1947
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1947, November Special Session
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1948, May Special Session
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1949
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1949, December Special Session
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1950
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1950, July Special Session
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1950, November Special Session
Noel Speir Cook (R)
John T. Fey (R)
William H. Geppert (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1951
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1952
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1953
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1954
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
Horace P. Whitworth, Jr. (R)

1955
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)

1956
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R), a
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R), r

1956, March Special Session
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)

1957
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)

1958
Samuel M. Berry (R), a, d
Thomas Newan Berry (R), a
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
George F. S. Jeffrey (R), d
Estel C. Kelley (R), r
Lester B. Reed (R)
David J. Williams (R), a

1958, March Special Session
Thomas Newan Berry (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1958, June Special Session
Thomas Newan Berry (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
George R. Hughes, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1959
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1960
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (D)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1961
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (D)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1961, June Special Session
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (D)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1962
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (D)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1962, March Special Session
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (D)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1962, May Special Session
Thomas F. Conlon, Jr. (D)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Fred B. Driscoll (R)
Estel C. Kelley (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
William Walsh (D)

1963
Fred H. Anderson (R)
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1964
Fred H. Anderson (R)
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1964, March Special Session
Fred H. Anderson (R)
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1964, November Special Session
Fred H. Anderson (R), r
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R), a
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1965
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1965, October Special Session
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1966
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1966, March Special Session
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Charles M. See (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1967
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)

1967, June Special Session
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)

1968
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R)
Noel Speir Cook (R)
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)

1969, January Special Session
J. Glenn Beall, Jr. (R), r
Noel Speir Cook (R), r
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R), a
David J. Williams (R), a

1969
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1969, December Special Session
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1970
Edward T. Evans, Jr. (R)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1971
William B. Byrnes (D)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1972
William B. Byrnes (D)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1973
William B. Byrnes (D)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1973, July Special Session
William B. Byrnes (D)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1973, November Special Session
William B. Byrnes (D)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)

1974
William B. Byrnes (D)
Lester B. Reed (R)
Melvin S. Sloan (R)
David J. Williams (R)


Return to Maryland Government, Historical List


This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


Tell Us What You Think About the Maryland State Archives Website!


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

© Copyright April 20, 2010Maryland State Archives