Skip to Main Content

Staff Roster

Timothy D. Baker, State Archivist

Archives' Agency Information

Address: 350 Rowe Blvd. Annapolis, MD 21401
Toll free: (800) 235-4045 - Main: (410) 260-6400 - Fax: (410) 974-2525
Email: msa.helpdesk@maryland.gov

Name Title Department
Allan, Vickie Archivist I Reference Services
Alvey, Christine Librarian Government Information Services
Bachmann, Elaine Rice Acting Deputy State Archivist and Director, Artistic Property & Public Outreach Artistic Property & Public Outreach
Baker, Ann Editorial Associate, Maryland Manual Government Information Services
Baker, Carol Archivist Assistant II Acquition & Preservation
Baker, Tim State Archivist Administration
Baringer, Andrew Archivist Trainee Constituent and Inter-Agency Services, Help Desk
Baringer, Kathryn Acting Director of Appraisal Appraisal & Description
Baybick, Eli Intern BCA
Bodziak, Betsy Database Administrator Information Systems Management
Carter, Kara Webmaster Information Systems Management
Cauneac, Marius Computer Network Specialist II Information Systems Management
Coelho, Elizabeth A. Executive Associate III Administration
Connor, Raymond Archivist I, Imaging Services Acquition & Preservation
Cox, Ryan Archivist I Research/Legacy of Slavery
Craynon, Megan Archivist I Administration
Creek, Douglas Archivist Trainee, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
Cruickshank, Jennifer Conservation Archivist Artistic Property & Public Outreach
Darden, Tony Computer Network Specialist Supervisor Information Systems Management
Davis, Maya Archivist I Research/Legacy of Slavery
Day, Maria Director, Special Collections Special Collections
Demski, Justin Archivist II Constituent and Inter-Agency Services, Help Desk
DiMarco, Camille Conservation Archivist I Artistic Property & Public Outreach
Douglass, Jessica Intern BCA
Evartt, Diane Frese Director & Editor, Maryland Manual Government Information Services
Fawley, Teresa Deputy Director Administration
Frazier, Rachel Archivist II Reference Services
Freeman, Anthony Archivist Trainee BCA
Gibusiwa, Saul Archivist I Special Collections
Goddard, Paul Archivist Intern Acquisition & Preservation
Hafner, Jennifer Archivist Supervisor, Deputy Director Research, Archives of Maryland Online
Haley, Christopher Archivist Supervisor, Research Administrator Research/Legacy of Slavery
Hanks, Sarah Archivist I Government Information Services
Henson, Erna Archivist Trainee, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
Herron, David, Dr. Editorial Assistant, Maryland Manual Government Information Services
Howard, Tina Archivist II, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
Huebner, Emily Archivist Trainee Research/Legacy of Slavery
Jackson, Alexander Archivist Trainee Reference Services
Jones, Tyrone Archivist I, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
King, Dale Archivist Trainee Constituent and Inter-Agency Services, Help Desk
Kintzel, Christopher Archivist I Artistic Property & Public Outreach
Lee, Vicki Conservator Artistic Property & Public Outreach
Leizear, Joseph Archivist I Reference Services
Lewis, Corey Archivist I Acquisiton & Preservation
Lourie, Owen Archivist I Research
McCormick, Michael Director Reference Services
McKnight, Brenda Archivist Assistant II Acquisition & Preservation
Miller, Nathaniel Archivist I Reference Services
Morrison, Dante V. Office Secretary, III Reference Services
Newell, Elizabeth Legislative Liaison Government Information Services
Patnaude, Frank Database Specialist Supervisor Information Sytems Management
Phelps, Valorieanne Archivist I Appraisal & Description
Rein, Allison Deputy Director of Special Collections Special Collections/MD Newspaper Project
Rezvan, Nasrolah Director Administration/Fiscal Administration/Personnel
Richter, Jason Program Analyst I Information Sytems Management
Riddle, Joyce Archivist I, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
Rowe, Trey (Linwood, III) Computer Network Specialist I Information Sytems Management
Russo, Jean B., Dr. Archivist II Research
Russo, Jean E. Archivist I Research
Saville, Kim Photograhic Intern, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
Schini, Christopher Mail Program Coordinator Reference Services
Schoeberlein, Robert Acting Baltimore City Archivist Baltimore City Archives
Seyler, Allison Archivist I Legacy of Slavery
Sheads, Nancy IT Assistant Director, Programmer Information Systems Management
Shorter, Reginald Deputy CIO Information Systems Managemen
Simms, Sheila Archivist II Constituent and Inter-Agency Services
Skipper, Christian Archivist I Appraisal & Description
Smith, Cecelia Human Resources Officer I Personnel
Smith, Stephanie Archivist I Administration
Squires, Emily Oland Director Research/Intern Program
Steeley, Dawn Archivist II, Processing/QC Acquisition & Preservation
Stewart, Crystal Agency Procurement Spec I Administration
Stewart, Wilder Archivist Trainee, Imaging Services Acquisition & Preservation
Swanson, Kevin Director Acquisition & Preservation
Tretter, Matthew IT Programmer Analyst II Information Systems Management
Uher, Joe Database Specialist Information Systems Management
Watson, James Archivist I Appraisal & Description
Yang, Wei Chief Information Officer Information Systems Management

This information resource of the Maryland State Archives is presented here for fair use in the public domain. When this material is used, in whole or in part, proper citation and credit must be attributed to the Maryland State Archives. PLEASE NOTE: Rights assessment for associated source material is the responsibility of the user.


© Copyright September 10, 2015 Maryland State Archives