1870.] OF THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES. 1227
Mary A. Doraver, Mary Ana His, Eva Baecler, Mary Rogers,
Maria Bassford, Wm. Bacheler, Henry H. Stewart, Catha-
rine Riggle, Robert Baldwin, John Kitts, Richard Crosall,
Mary Louson, Sarah Smith, Hetty Coale, Eliza Carter,
Frederick Hause, Elizabeth. Jenkins, William Carnes, Mrs.
Jenkins, widow of Lewis, Ann Hammond, Mary Rogers,
widow of Wm. Rogers, of Jacob, Maria Bassford, widow of
Thomas O. Bagsford, Alice Anderson, Aley Bartlett, Catha-
rine Bateman, George Bass, Sarah Brown, Jane Cooper,
Elizabeth Carroll, Rebecca Carter, Ann Chesney, Willemina
Devalinger, Elizabeth Donohoe, Ann D. Durling, Pauline
S. Eareckson, Ann Frazier, Laurinda Grove, Greenberry
Hopkins, Mary Harrison, Lucy A. Hawk, Elizabeth Howard,
Agness Ingelfritz, Ellen Jones, Samuel Jennings, Ann
Kimberly, Eliza Lynch, Mary Leanard, Emeral Lawrence,
Catharine Merriken, Susanna Menzies, Christianna Metier,
Ann Marriott, Catharine C. Porter, Prudence Patterson,
Louisa Pasey, Elizabeth Parker, Margaret Rouse, Margaret
A. Oram, Mary Rickey, William Stites, Harriet Shields,
Abigail Sullivan, Margaret A. Townsend, Rebecca Tolson,
Ann Watts, Elizabeth Yearly, Emaline Taylor, Rosanna
Thomas, Mary Tyler, Sarah A. Wheeler, Tallitha Woollen,
Susanna Wilkinson, Jemima Wright, Ellen Wimsett, Sarah
Wells, Frances Wiley, Frances Wimsett, Zipporah Waggner,
Elizabeth Wiler, Mary Wolf, Mary Wininger, Wm. Zachary,
Milcey Zachary, Letilia Elzey, Sarah Gaddes, Phoefe Sutton,
John C. Clements.
Washington county—Catharine Boward, Mary Barber,
Catharine Hess, Catharine Haustbery, Elizabeth Haueh,
David Dooner, James Gallagher, Jacob Hoover, Philip
Mouse, Elizabeth Long, Catharine Kreps, John Steele, Sarah
Sook, Catharine Grantner.
Harford county—Edward Slade, Clement Butler, Abram
Rutledge, Clandius Standiford, Martha Scharff, Orpah Glenn,
Cassandra Amos, Elizabeth Poteet, Margaret Kenly, Adaline
Poteet, Shadrack Street.
Talbot county—Samuel Connelly, Eliza Ann Harrison,
Margaret Barton, James Parrott, Mary E. Fletcher.
Howard county—Sarah Gordon.
Cecil county—Thomas Fox, George W. Ford, Mary Porter.
Prince George's county—Catharine Miller, Miriam Birgee,
Nancy Phelps, Samuel Whitehead.
Kent county—Jacob Bill, Mary A. Colman.
Wiccmico county—John B. Budd.
|
|