352 MARYLAND MANUAL
Term
Office Name Expires
Director of Planning (51).................................George A. Grier......................................................
Zoning Administrator (52)................................. William Leon Etzler..........................................
Road Engineer (52)...................................................Paul J. Walsh............................................................
Surveyor.................................................................Edwin J. Kirby, Jr. .............................................1962
Building Inspector".......................... ..........Vacancy...........................................................................
Board of Liquor License
Commissioners................................................. Board of County Commissioners,
ex officio ..................................................................
County Agricultural Agent......................Landon C. Burns......................................................
Associate County Agricultural
'Agent..........................................................................Robert L. Jones.........................................................
Assistant County Agricultural
Agent....................................................................'.....R, Calvert Steuart ................................................
County Home Demonstration
Agent..........................................................................Joyce R. Hawking...................................................
Associate County Home
Demonstration Agent..............................Helen T. Otto...............................................................
Assistant County Home
Demonstration Agent...............................Patricia M. Stabler................................................
Soil Conservation District
Supervisors...........................................................Horace S. Brauning,(53) Chairman............l963
Solomon L. Hoke, Vice Chairman.........l962
D. Leonard Reifsnyder,(53) Treasurer..1961
Raymond P. Buchman.......................................l962
Randall G. Spoerlein ..........................................1962
Landon C. Burns, County Agricul-
tural Agent, Secretary..............................
CECIL COUNTY
County Seat: Elkton
JUDICIAL OFFICERS
Resident Judge, Circuit Court..........Edward D. E. Rollins..................................„„.....1973
Clerk, Circuit Court.........................................W. Andrew Seth..................................................... 1962
State's Attorney...................................................J. Albert Roney, Jr..............................................l963
Sheriff............................................................................Edgar U. Startt........................................„....„„„„l962
Register of Wills................................................ Bessie C. Hartnett ................................................1962
Judges, Orphans' Court..........................Done B. Foster, Chief................„.......„„.„„„„.l962
W. Herbert Baker.............................„......„„„.„1962
Peyton R. Harrison .............................................1962
Trial Magistrates..............................................Harry D. Budd, for Cecilton.......................l963
Benjamin L. Cole, for Perryville 1963
Fred L. Drexler, for Port Deposit... 1963
Edwin B. Fockler III, for North East 1963
Leonard H. Lockhart, for Elkton 1963
Harold Montgomery, for Rising Sun 1963
James Wharton, for Chesapeake City 1963
Everett J. Connellee, Substitute............l963
51 Appointed by the Planning Commission for an indefinite term.
" Appointed by the Board of County Commissioners,
53 Appointed by the State Soil Conservation Committee.
|